Sonoma County League all-league boys soccer, 2013

Editor’s note: All-league teams are selected by coaches. Names are checked against online rosters when available. If you see any misspellings or factual errors, please email jared.cowley@pressdemocrat.com.

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE

Co-MVPs

Marco Barragan, Piner, MF, Sr.

Carlos Melendez, Elsie Allen, MF, Sr.

Coach of the Year

Sergio Lopez, Elsie Allen

First Team

Jose Garcia, Elsie Allen, MF, Sr.

Luis Giron, Elsie Allen, D, Jr.

Alex Perez, Elsie Allen, GK, Sr.

Eladio Avila, Healdsburg, D, Jr.

Jesus Ortiz, Healdsburg, D., Soph.

Andy Chavez, Sonoma Valley, D., Sr.

Bryan Ruiz, Sonoma Valley, MF, Sr.

Anthony Garcia, Sonoma Valley, MF, Sr.

Paco Martinez, Sonoma Valley, D, Sr.

Angel Garcia, Sonoma Valley, D, Sr.

Jonathan Campos, Piner, MF, Sr.

Isaac Flores, Piner, GK, Sr.

Shaq Burton, Analy, D, Sr.

Alex Coronel, Analy, GK, Jr.

Ivan Galvan, Analy, F, Jr.

Jared Robbins, Analy, MF, Sr.

Saul Valencia, Analy, D, Jr.

Jorge Bermejo, Petaluma, GK, Sr.

Tarwinder Purewal, Petaluma, MF, Jr.

Oliver Barajas, Petaluma, F, Sr.

Connor Geiseke, El Molino, GK, Sr.

Andes Toruno, El Molino, MF, Jr.

Second Team

Sergio Valenzuela, Elsie Allen, MF, Soph.

Ulises Mendoza, Elsie Allen, D, Soph.

Rogelio Lopez, Elsie Allen, MF, Sr.

Carlos Lemus, Elsie Allen, MF, Soph.

Marcus Cano, Healdsburg, MF, Soph.

Eduardo Olvera, Healdsburg, F, Sr.

Zack Thompson, Sonoma Valley, D, Sr.

Max Floerke, Sonoma Valley, D, Sr.

Edwin Reyes, Sonoma Valley, F, Jr.

Alejandro Echeverria, Sonoma Valley, F, Sr.

Miguel Guillen, Sonoma Valley, MF, Sr.

Omar Diaz, Piner, D, Sr.

Sylvestre Medina, Piner, MF, Sr.

Jedidiah McJunkins, Piner, MF, Soph.

Luis Corona, Analy, D, Sr.

Ricky Mulato, Analy, MF, Sr.

Brad Stobba, Analy, D, Jr.

Connor Sanchez, Analy, MF, Sr.

Armando Bautista, Analy, MF, Sr.

Jesus Velasquez, El Molino, F, Jr.

Jacob Colbert, El Molino, D, Sr.

Tyler Guptill, Petaluma, MF, Soph.

Simon Lindsay, Petaluma, D, Jr.

Francisco Gullero, Petaluma, MF, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Oscar Herrera, Healdsburg, F, Sr.

Teodoro Magana, Sonoma Valley, D, Soph.

Haliel Juarez, Sonoma Valley, D, Jr.

Alexis Zamudio, Sonoma Valley, MF, Jr.

Hector Garcia, Piner, D, Fr.

Skyler Shirlock, Piner, D, Jr.

Juan Hernandez, Piner, MF, Sr.

Tupelo Morris, Analy, F, Soph.

Gabe Ghirann, Analy, F, Jr.

Uriel Sanchez, Analy, MF, Jr.

Dino Santia, Petaluma, D, Fr.

Casey Bauer, El Molino, MF, Sr.

Princeveer Buttar, El Molino, MF, Sr.

Eric Grajeda, El Molino, D, Jr.

Cutter Dittman, El Molino, D, Jr.

Jesse Flores, El Molino, F, Sr.

Comments are closed.