Thursday’s local college and high school results

High school wrestling

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman 42, Casa Grande 32

108: Taylor Curran (CG) MD Connor Gilmartin 16-3

115: Angelo Arcarmo (CG) p Lorenzo Merlin 3:40

122: Ryan Mishler (CG) d Kyle Smith 12-4

128: Mason Levinson (CN) p James Burggraf 1:56

134: Jake Butler (CN) d Matthew Beck 11-4

140: Joey Frazier (CN) p Nicholas Rauch 2:46

147: Michael Klee (CN) p Jacob Black 1:46

154: Chase Knowles (CN) d Nicholas Petri 5-2

162: PJ Klee (CN) p Roemer Santos 2:54

172: JP Escarcega (CN) p Joshua Black 3:03

184: Jacob Voight (CG) p Rylee Formway 2:25

197: Nicholas Jensen (CG) won by forfeit

222: Sean Mayer (CN) p Kameron Chase 3:28

287: Zachary Acevedo (CG) won by forfeit

AT RANCHO COTATE
Girls
Ukiah 39, Rancho Cotate 36
103-Carly Taylor (U) def Kimberly Rowley 9-7
108-Sopie Spencer (RC) forfeit
113-Serenity Vodoril (U) pin Jenn Ortiz
118-Emily Mackey (RC) pin Melody Brooks
123-Double forfeit
128-Angelina Canevari (U) forfeit
132-Alyssa Roberts (U)forfeit
139-Jessica Stanley (U) pin Anareli Alonso
145-Laura Schuler (U) pin Amanda Navarro
152-Kenya Henderson (U) pin Jamie Cowen
162-Olivia Barnett (RC) forfeit
172-Jessika Palundo (RC) p Lani Faust
191-Janaea Mason (RC) forfeit
237-Vicki Espinoza (RCPP pin Dasya Cradle
Boys
Ukiah 58, Rancho Cotate 29
108-Logan Moody (RC) won by forfiet
115-Eric Arango (RC) d. Dakota Perez 9-1
122-Duncan Chase (U) ad. Jason Milani (RC) 9-1
128-Ryan Guerrero (RC) pin Jess Espinola
134-Alan Molino (U) pin Dan Lincoln
140-Kyler Kirsh (U) pin Dominic Willis
147-Wyatt Myers (U) pin Nick Hernandez
154-Joey Gradek (U)pin Nick Ortiz
162-Garrett Case (U) pin Dennis Adams
172-Elijah Finley (RC) pin Clay Murrey
184-Isaiah Barragan (RC) pin Francisco N.
197-Dylan Miles (U) Forfiet
222-Duncan Stephen (U) pin Jacob Juarez
287-Pablo Gonzalez (U) Forfeit
AT WINDSOR
Windsor 61, Montgomery 9
108-Brandon Potts (W) dec Raj Walker 4-0
115-Denny Layden (M) pin Bradon Munoz
122-Perez Perez(W) pin EbonLeberthon
128-Noah Au-Yeung (W) maj dec Daniel Rondon 18-6
134-Dominic DuCharme (W) forfeit
140-Seth Trunick (W) forfeit
147-Trevor Silva (W) pin David Reeves
154-Rob Waller (W) pin Julian Jensen
162-Beau Colombine (W) pin Anthony Bautista
172-Jake Forgy (M) dec Joe Valdez 5-1
184-Anthony Spallino (W) dec Colton Silvers 3-1 (OT)
197-Paris Henry (W) forfeit
222-Kevin Cummins (W) forfeit
287-Salvador Carrillo (W)dec German Najera 8-1
Record: Windsor 3-0

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT MONTGOMERY

Windsor   16   8   14   7    45

Montgomery   9   9   4   8    30

W: Kerianne Noonan 23

Mont: Niambi St. Louis 11

Record: Mont 8-7, 2-2

NBL

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Cardinal Newman   17   11   17   7–52

Maria Carrillo              3   10    2   4–19

CN: Kylie Kiech 19, Tiffany Salinas 14, Hailey Vice-Neat 5, Britta Irvine 4, Alex Dotti 3, Julia Bertolero 3, Morgan Webb 2, Londyn Inskeep 2.

MC: Myranda Gradney 6, Madison Barsuglia 3, Morgan Vendrick 3, Faith Deas 2, Drew Nicklas 3, Vai Thompson 2.

Records: CN  11-5, 4-0; MC 5-10, 2-3

AT RANCHO COTATE
Santa Rosa        23  27  20    1- 71
Rancho Cotate    9     3    5     8- 25
SR: Morgan Bertsch 20(14 reb),Devin Murray 16 (10 reb), Kylie Oden 11, Katie Daly; RC: Nicole Guerrero 11

Record: SR 14-1, 4-0

AT CASA GRANDE
Ukiah                   14  11  10  12- 47
Casa Grande      10  17  15 21- 63
U: Courtney Mee 13, Rachel Ruddick 10, Ally Milone 9; CG: Brook Santander 22 (5 reb, 5 steals), Angela Llaverias 12, Meagan Burke 8, Sara Langdon 8 (5 steals)

Record: CG 8-5, 2-2

SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE LEAGUE
AT REDWOOD ADVENTIST
Summerfield Waldorf       14  12  24  18- 68
Redwood Adventist            9    8  10  14- 41

SW: Maya McNichol 22; Red: Brittany Pickard 11, Chelsey Burby 10

High school boys basketball

SCL

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Piner   16   10   13   13    52

Sonoma Valley   11   9   13   12    45

P: Keith Adams 14; Adonay Efriem 13; Nebi Gedlu 11

SV: Jessie Summers 17; Cyle Gusse 11

Record: SV 5-12, 3-1

AT PETALUMA
Healdsburg     11  12   8   3- 34
Petaluma        15     9 14 11-49

H: Cody Newman 11, Gus Morris 9; P: Joe Lynch 16, Johnny Molinari 12

AT ANALY
Elsie Allen      5  10  10  11- 36
Analy               8  20  15  24- 67
EA: Joe Hoeup 15; A: Malcolm Jenkins 13, Chance Orgega 12, Nick Fujii 11
Record: EA 10-6, 2-2; Analy 11-6, 5-0

Analy won the JV and Freshman game

SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE LEAGUE
AT REDWOOD ADVENTIST
Summerfield Waldorf     16   8  14   6-  44
Redwood Adventist          5 14    9 13- 41

SW: Lukas Thele 15; Red: Jonathan Preciado 16, Chandler Baxter 13

 

Comments are closed.