Thursday’s local college and high school results

High school wrestling

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Sonoma Valley 37, Petaluma 36 (via tie-breaker)

108: Double forfeit

115: Jack Reynolds won by forfeit

122: Harris Meglan (SV) p Connor Espafthiu

128: Tyler Sullivan (P) p Jackson Goertzeh

134: Blake Hartlieb (P) p Victor Vasquez

140: Jake Randuch (SV) won by forfeit

147: Noah Bartolome (SV) p Jayson Spaletta

154: Max Schimm (SV) p Eric Machado

162: Brandon Ruiz (SV) won by forfeit

172: Jack Biaggi (SV) won by forfeit

184: Nick Pruett (P) won by forfeit

197: Alex Waters (P) p austin Beltran

222: Michelle Larsen (P) won by forfeit

287: Double forfeit

AT ELSIE ALLEN

El Molino 53, Elsie Allen 18

108: Dante Martinelli (EM) p Clara Cuera

115: Sam Macdonell (EM) TF Emily Casteneda

122: Double forfeit

128: Tony Gemini (EM) won by forfeit

134: Anthony Nguyen (EA) p Eddie Lopez

138: Thomas Mithell (EM) d Andrew Depaz 7-6

147: Eric Grajeda (EM) p Randy Ramirez

154: Josh Wright (EM) d Richard Depaz 3-2

162: Alita Serano (EA) won by forfeit

172: Chrisyian Ohlin (EM) p Efrain Nelasco

184: Ramon Zarala (EA) p Leo Garza

197: Steven Mori (EM) won by forfeit

222: Travis Adams (EM) won by forfeit

287: Gustavo Vargas (EM) won by forfeit

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Clear Lake   14   12   13   16    55

Willits   15   19   15   14    63

CL: Danny Partida 23

W: Jon Montez 26; Palmer Runberg 15; Will Betts 10; Cole Jessup 10

Records: CL 13-7, 4-4; W 18-2, 8-0

SSBL

 AT ANTIOCH

Archbishop Hanna   26   22   29   19    96

Cornerstone Christian   13   2   9   1    25

AH: Dakota Woltering 26; Joe Bhai 14

Record: AH 15-4, 9-1

SCL

AT FORESTVILLE

Piner 17 11 13 11 — 52

El Molino 11 5 12 10 — 38

Piner: Adams 15, Gedlu 13, Cervantes 14

EM: Louie Lampone 17

AT ELSIE ALLEN
Healdsburg  13   6   8   2- 29
Elsie Allen    17 15  6   6- 44
H: Landon Cautman 10; EA: Joe Hoeup 14, Bradley Greiner 9 (3 3’s), Erik DeLeon 8 (14 reb)
Record: EA 15-7, 5-3
NCL II
AT SONOMA ACADEMY
Upper Lake             19  10   9  14- 52
Sonoma Academy     10  15  15 18- 58
UL: Stevie Diaz 19, Greg Gagnon 18; Son Ac: Sean Kneeland 13, Lance Smith 10, Logan Ebert 10
AT ANALY
Sonoma Valley    6   5   3  11- 24
Analy                    5    9 19 17- 50
SV: Tristan Mertens 9; Analy: Chance Ortega 13, Malcolm Jenkins 12
Record: Analy 15-6, 8-0
Analy won the JV and Freshman game
High school girls basketball

SSBL

AT PACIFIC UNION

Summerfield Waldorf   15   20   13   8    56

Pacific Union   6   4   4   0    14

SW: Maya McNichol 17; Zoe Hunt 11; Sophia Nielsen 11; Ashlyn Dean 9

PU: Kylie Herman 12

Record: SW 15-4, 9-0

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Santa Rosa         10   11   13   10–44

Windsor               13     9     8      6–36

SR: Morgan Bertsch 23, Kylie Oden 7, Devin Murray 6, Katie Daly 4, Maddie Taylor 4.

Wind.: Kerianne Noonan 14, Jessica Barbosa 10, Jenni Higashi 4, Hayden Turrini 4, Sabrina Hadley 2, Kelsey Strom 2.

Records: SR 20-1, 9-0; Wind. 16-5, 6-3

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN
Casa Grande           10    2     7    7    26
Cardinal Newman    17  15  10  14    56
CG: Meagan Burke 6, Joy Jovick 6
CN: Kylie Kiech 17, Tiffany Salinas 12 (11 reb), Alex Dotti 12
AT MONTGOMERY
Rancho Cotate      10  11  11    7    39
Montgomery            8  15   20  18    61
RC: Nina Nicolis 10, Nicole Guerrero 8
M: Niambi Saint Louis 23, Madison Nordby 8, Colleen Black 8
Records: M 11-10

JV: Wind. 53, SR 17

Comments are closed.