Wednesday’s local college and high school results

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT SONOMA

Piner   5   4   6   12    27

Sonoma Valley   17   16   13   14    60

P: Daisjah Sheperd 12

SV: Delaney Swanson 17 (12 reb); Shelby Camilleri 10

Record: SV 12-11, 72

AT SEBASTOPOL

Elsie Allen   0   0   1   4    5

Analy   13   8   12   12    45

EA: T. Gnork 2; M. Rodriquez 2

A: Sina Fulada 10

Record: A 14-9, 10-0

AT PETALUMA
Healdsburg           10   6   5   8- 29
Petaluma              11 12   4 12- 39
H: Kaitlin Carroll 6, P: Allison Scranton 15 (19 reb)
Record:  Pet 14-10 6-3

NBL

AT UKIAH

Casa Grande   1   8   5   14    28

Ukiah   3   13   7   11    34

CG: McKinney 8

U: Milone 12

Record: U 10-12, 3-8

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN
Maria Carrillo          10    8   5   5- 28
Cardinal Newman  13    9 24 13- 59
MC: D. Nicklas 6, M. Vendript 6; CN: Tiffany Salinas 22, Hailey Vice-Neat 10 (16 reb), Kylie Kiech 9
Record: CN 10-1 (League)
AT SANTA ROSA
Rancho Cotate    11  13  12  10- 46
Santa Rosa         24  23  18  18- 83
RC: Reilani Peleti 17, Nina Nicolas 9, Nicole Guerrero 9; SR: Morgan Bertsch 20, Devin Murray 18, Emily Codding 14 (4 3’s), Sara Howard 13
Record:  SR 22-1, 11-0
AT WINDSOR
Montgomery        7   3   11  11–32
Windsor              9    4   18    8–39
Mont.: Niambi Saint Louis 8, Madison Nordby 5, Destiny Grayer 5, Hayley Komrij 4, Colleen Black 4, Riley Brittain 2, Abbey Lea 2, Sarah Iroz  2.
Wind.: Kerianne Noonan 15, Jessica Barbosa 14, Andrea Flinn 5, Sabrina Hadley 3, Jenni Higashi 2.
Records: Mont. 12-11, 5-6; Wind. 18-5, 8-3

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT KELSEYVILLE

Fort Bragg   15   13   7   11    46

Kelseyville   14   16   20   19    69

FB: Anderson 9 (2 3s); Gorman 8

K: Robert McLean 13; Kyle Ellis 10

Record: K 11-10, 6-3

High school wrestling

NBL


AT RANCHO COTATE

Boys

Rancho Cotate 37, Casa Grande 30

106 Craig Zschach (RC) d. Julian Majano 7-1
113 Angelo Arcarmo (CG) p, Erick Arango 5:57
120 Seamus Lanham (CG) p. Jason Milani 1:04
126 Daniel Lincoln (RC) p. Ryan Mishler 1:23
132 Brian Guerrero (RC) tf. Matthew Beck 15-0
138 Joseph Street (RC) md. Anson Morales 12-4
145 Jacob Black (CG) p. Nicolas Hernandez 2:58
152 Nicolas Petri (CG) d. Nicholas Ortiz 12-5
160 Dennis Adams (RC) d. Roemer Santos 11-4
170 Isaiah Barragan (RC) p. Joshua Black 5:51
182 Colton Oba (RC) md. Voight 15-4
195 Nicholas Jensen (CG) p. David Sanchez 1:27
220 Jacob Juarez (RC) won by forfeit
285 Zackery Azevedo (CG) d. Jaxon Crothers 6-2

Girls: Rancho Cotate 48, Casa Grande 23
101 Double Forfeit
106 Sophie Spencer (RC) won by forfeit
111 Melissa Murillo (RC) won by forfeit
116 Jennifer Ortiz (RC) won by forfeit
121 Emily Mackey (RC) won by forfeit
126 Autumn Adayan (CG) won by forfeit
131 Kate Wagner (CG) won by forfeit
137 Erika Mihalca (CG) tf. Anareli Alonso 23-7
143 Double Forfeit
150 Crystal Mira (CG) won by forfeit
160 Olivia Barnett (RC) p. Patricia None 0:46
170 Cassidy Rodriguez (RC) won by forfeit
189 Janaea Mason (RC) won by forfeit
235 Victoria Espinoza (RC) won by forfeit

AT MONTGOMERY

Montgomery 62, Santa Rosa 6

106: Raj Walker (M) forfeit

113: Denny Layden (M) tech fall Noah Spierings 17-2

120: Trabine Phapa (SR) pin Eben Leberthon (1st)

126: Daniel Rondom (M) forfeit

132: Ryan Wood (M) pin Andrew Feliga (1st)

138: Josh Batch (M) pin Jordan Jollis (1st)

145: Travius Schefer (M) maj dec Chase Pemberton 13-5

152: Chriustian Florh (M) pin Jermiah McManus (1st)

160: Alex Mullen (M) forfeit

170: Anthony Bautista (M) forfeit

182: Brandon Najera (M) forfeit

195: Colton Silvers (M) pin Justin Ingham (2nd)

220: Double forfeit

HWY: Double forfeit

Record: Mont 4-2
 

Comments are closed.