Empire schedule for week of Feb. 23-Mar. 1

NCS BASKETBALL

BOYS

All games involving area teams:

DIVISION 2

Tuesday

16 Arroyo (12-14) at 1 Montgomery (23-5), 7 p.m.

9 Redwood (15-13) at 8 Casa Grande (14-12), 6:30 p.m.

15 Windsor (13-13) at 2 Newark Memorial (19-7), 7 p.m.

10 Clayton Valley Charter (16-10) at 7 Maria Carrillo (19-9), 7 p.m.

11 Ukiah (16-11) at 6 Dublin (13-12), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Tuesday

16 Elsie Allen (18-9) at 1 Bishop O’Dowd (22-4), 7 p.m.

15 Piner (17-10) at 2 El Cerrito (25-3), 7 p.m.

6 Miramonte (15-11) at 11 Analy (20-8), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Wednesday

9 Willits (24-2) at 8 Roseland Prep (22-7), 7 p.m.

13 Middletown (15-9) at 4 St. Mary’s (18-10), 6:30 p.m.

12 Cloverdale (16-9) at 5 Fortuna (23-2), 7 p.m.

10 Lick Wilmerding (13-13) at 7 Cardinal. Newman (16-11), 6:30 p.m.

14 Clear Lake (17-9) at 3 Salesian (17-13), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION 5

Wednesday

12 St. Vincent (13-14) at 5 Bentley Upper (21-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6

Wednesday

9 Tomales (13-8) at 8 Point Arena (17-7), 7 p.m.

13 Laytonville (9-14) at 4 Archbishop Hanna (22-4), 7 p.m.

12 Mendocino (13-13) at 5 Ferndale (8-17), 7 p.m.

15 San Francisco Waldorf (6-14) at 2 Rincon Valley Christian (21-8), 8 p.m.

10 Summerfield Waldorf (13-12) at 7 St. Elizabeth (15-13), 7 p.m.

11 Anderson Valley (12-11) at 6 El Sobrante Christian (18-6), 7 p.m.

GIRLS

All games involving area teams:

DIVISION 1

Tuesday

14 San Leandro (10-15) at 3 Santa Rosa (25-3), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Tuesday

9 Montgomery (13-13) at 8 Northgate (20-6), 7 p.m.

15 Mt. Eden (16-10) at 2 Windsor (19-8), 7 p.m.

10 Ukiah (12-13) at 7 Redwood (20-8), 7 p.m.

11 College Park (14-12) at 6 Casa Grande (15-12), 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Tuesday

12 Albany (10-10) at 5 Analy (17-10), 8 p.m.

11 Sonoma Valley (14-13) at 6 Petaluma (18-10), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Wednesday

16 Middletown (19-7) at 1 Salesian (24-5), 8 p.m.

13 Roseland Prep (18-7) at 4 Arcata (22-3), 7 p.m.

12 Cloverdale (19-7) at 5 Cardinal Newman (22-6), 8 p.m.

15 St. Helena (16-10) at 2 St. Mary’s (22-7), 8 p.m.

DIVISION 5

Wednesday

12 Upper Lake (16-11) at 5 S.F. University (17-9), 7 p.m.

11 Sonoma Academy (14-7) at 6 St. Vincent (22-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6

Wednesday

9 Laytonville (11-10) at 8 Rio Lindo Adventist (15-7), 7 p.m.

13 Anderson Valley (10-9) at 4 CSFD (19-8), 7 p.m.

12 El Sobrante Christian (12-11) at 5 Rincon Valley Christian (13-12), 6:30 p.m.

15 Point Arena (9-16) at 2 St. Bernard Catholic (18-11), 8 p.m.

10 Cornerstone Christian (11-7) at 7 Round Valley (13-5), 7 p.m.

14 Mendocino (9-8) at 3 S.F. Waldorf (14-6), 7 p.m.

11 Contra Costa Christian (13-9) at 6 Summerfield Waldorf (16-5), 5:30 p.m.

THE REST OF THE EMPIRE SCHEDULE

Monday

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Coyote Classic, San Bernardino

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at St. Edward’s Invitational, Austin, Texas

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Piner at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.

Encinal at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Redwoods at SRJC, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Sierra at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Sierra at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Coyote Classic, San Bernardino

SRJC at American River, Folsom Lake, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at St. Edward’s Invitational, Austin, Texas

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Academy, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

St. Vincent at Archbishop, 2 p.m.

Analy at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at San Marin, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Montgomery at St. Vincent, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Petaluma at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Fort Bragg, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Archbishop Hanna, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Tamalpais at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Piner, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chico State multi, 10:30 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

Folsom Lake at SRJC, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

El Molino at Technology, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake/Kelseyville, Calistoga at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma, Sonoma Valley at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen, St. Vincent at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

Nonleague

Lick-Wilmerding at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Campolindo at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Middletown at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Cal State Monterey Bay at SSU, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Cal State Monterey Bay at SSU, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at UC San Diego, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Cal State East Bay (DH), 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at American River, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at American River, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame de Namur at SSU, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chico State multi, 10:30 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at Cal State Monterey Bay,1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Vintage at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

American Canyon at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Clayton Valley Charter, 3:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Las Lomas at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Drake, 3:30 p.m.

Redwood at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Novato, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Manteca at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at San Francisco Waldorf, 3:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Calistoga at Clear Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Tamalpais, 4 p.m.

Windsor at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Saturday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Cal State East Bay at SSU, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Cal State East Bay at SSU, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at UC San Diego (DH), 12 p.m.

Napa at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Cal State East Bay (DH), 12 p.m.

SRJC at Fresno tournament

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at American River relays, 10:00 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at Cal Lutheran tournament

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Nonleague

Lick-Wilmerding at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Sonoma Valley at Eureka, 11 a.m.

Clear Lake at Justin-Siena, 11 a.m.

El Cerrito at Piner, noon

El Molino at San Rafael, 1 p.m.

Kelseyville at Elsie Allen, 1 p.m.

Cloverdale at Salesian, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Sonoma Valley at Pinole Valley DH, 11 a.m.

Clear Lake at Casa Grande, noon

Comments are closed.