Empire schedule for the week of Mar. 2-8

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Pioneer Shootout, Vallejo

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at American Canyon, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Yuba, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Pioneer Shootout, Vallejo

SRJC at Big 8 Tournament 2, Stockton, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Elsie Allen at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

St. Vincent at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Novato, 3:30 p.m.

Richmond at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Tomales at Potter Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Napa at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Redwood at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Analy at Arroyo, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Marin Catholic at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Novato at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Acalanes, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Middletown at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

De Anza at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Drake at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at University, 3:30 p.m.

Tomales at Potter Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Archbishop Hanna, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Willits at Windsor, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Sonoma Academy at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Nonleague

Granite Bay at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

CCCAA state playoffs

Ohlone at SRJC, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

CCCAA state playoffs

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

NCS Playoffs

Concord at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Archbishop Hanna at California School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

NCS Playoffs

Santa Rosa at Berkeley, 7 p.m.

Ukiah at Clayton Valley Charter, 7 p.m.

Analy at Miramonte, 7 p.m.

St. Vincent at San Domenico, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Cardinal Newman, Maria Carrillo, Montgomery, Rancho Cotate, Santa Rosa, Ukiah, Windsor at Casa Grande Adobe Creek, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Maria Carrillo at Clayton Valley Charter, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Vintage, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Arroyo, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Justin-Siena at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Middletown at St. Vincent, 3:30 p.m.

St. Patrick-St. Vincent at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Terra Linda, 4 p.m.

San Marin at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Mendocino at SRJC, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC at Big 8 Tournament 3, Woodland, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Roseland Prep at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Analy, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Piner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

Piner, Analy at Calistoga, 3:30 p.m.

Technology at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

St. Helena, El Molino at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake/Kelseyville at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

NBL

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Monte Vista, 3:30 p.m.

Alameda at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at De Anza, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Terra Linda, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Sonoma Academy, 5 p.m.

Novato at Sonoma Valley, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Rancho Cotate at Napa, 3:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Middletown at American Canyon, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Drake, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Tamalpais at Analy, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Riverside, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Fresno Pacific (DH), 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

UC San Diego at SSU (DH), 12 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Marin Catholic at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Napa, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Clayton Valley Charter, 3:30 p.m.

Fortuna at Cloverdale, 3:30 p.m.

Tomales at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Athenian, 3:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Archbishop Hanna, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Redwood at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Terra Linda at Windsor, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

St. Helena at Justin-Siena, 4 p.m.

Saturday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Fresno Pacific (DH), 11 a.m.

SRJC at Solano, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

UC San Diego at SSU (DH), 11 a.m.

SRJC at Sierra (DH), 12 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Redwood at Cardinal Newman, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Fortuna at Windsor, 11 a.m.

Healdsburg at Kelseyville, 11 a.m.

Casa Grande at Napa, noon

Ukiah at Pittsburg, noon

Analy at Eureka, noon

Pinole Valley at Sonoma Valley, 1 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Cloverdale, 1 p.m.

Arcata at Middletown DH, 1 p.m.

Fortuna at El Molino, 2 p.m.

St. Helena at Swett, 2 p.m.

Healdsburg at Clear Lake, 2:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Dublin, 3 p.m.

McKinleyville at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Sonoma Valley at Santa Rosa, 11 a.m.

Arroyo at Petaluma, noon

Comments are closed.