Wednesday’s local college and high school results

JC mens basketball

CCCAA Northern Regional

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Ohlone                 28   32–60

Santa Rosa JC     30   37–67

Ohlone: Casey Norris 27.

SRJC: Matthew Hayes 22, Alec Kobre 12, Davone Oliver 11, Corey Hammell 8 (8 reb.), Kai Drewry 5, Brian Johnson 5, Luke Cocheran 4.

Records: Ohlone 23-7, SRJC 21-8

High school softball

Nonleague

AT ST. VINCENT

Middletown   0 1 0   0 0 0   1   –    2   3   1

St. Vincent   4 0 0   1 0 2      –    7   8   2

WP: Hannah Sarlatte, LP: Edwards

Midd: Hart 1×3; Foltmer 1×3; Flynn 1×2, RBI

StV: Antonini 2×3, R, RBI; Wilson-Kay 2×3, 2B, R, 2 RBI; Sarlatte 1×3, HR, R, 3 RBI; Delamontanya 1×3, R, RBI

Record: StV 1-2

High school baseball

Nonleague

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Drake   0 0 0   0 0 0   0   –    0   2   3

Sonoma Valley   0 1 0   0 2 0   –    3   3   1

WP: Flatt, LP: Martel

SV: Murphy 1×2, 2 RBI; Meyn 1×2, 2B, R; Albano 1×2

Record: D 3-1, SV 1-2

AT NAPA

Santa Rosa   0 0 0   1 3 1   0   –    5   6   0

Vintage   1 1 0   0 0 0   0   –    2   4   1

WP: Henry Burch (5 2/3, 6 K, 1 BB) 2-0, LP: Eric Shortbridge

SR: Michael Walker 2×3, 3B, HR, 2 RBI; Paul Crandall 1×2, SB, RBI; Jordan Walker 1×3, RBI

Record: SR 2-0

JV: Vintage won 5-0

AT BRENTWOOD

Rancho Cotate         000   305   0–8     8  2

Heritage                  102    033   x–9   11  1

WP: Alex Manning, LP: Jaymin Braveman

RC: Noah Rogerson 2×4, RBI; Brian Wall 2×4, 2 RBI; Steve Endy 1×3, RBI.

Heritage: Ben Navarro 3×4.

Records: RC 0-3, Heritage 2-1

High school boys golf

NBL

AT ADOBE CREEK

Par 72

Team results: Montgomery 395, Maria Carrillo 405, Cardinal Newman 406, Windsor 425, Casa Grande 430, Rancho Cotate 454, Ukiah 463

Individual results: Michael Danielski (MC) 71; Nick Rogers (Mont) 73; Eric Bolander (CN) 74; Brandon Bone (CN) 76; Ryan Garfield (CG) 76; Luke McLaughlin (Mont) 77

High school girls basketball

NCS Division 3

Semifinals

AT ORINDA

Analy               3    4   11     3–21

Miramonte      28   25   23   21–97

Analy: Jenna Petray 10, Taylor Lehman 6.

Miramonte: Nadine Masarweh 24, Uriah Howard 20
Records: Analy 19-11, Miramonte 27-1
NCS Division 5
Semifinals
AT SAN ANSELMO

St. Vincent        6   4   13   10–33

San Domenico   7   9     4   10–30

SV: Ellie O’Neill 8, Maddie Perry 7, Rebecca Dodele 6.

SD: Rachel Nagler 12, Darin Jackson 10.

Records: SV 25-6, SD 23-5

Notable: St. Vincent, the No. 6 seed, plays for the championship on Saturday at Albany. Tip-off is 5 p.m.

High school boys basketball

NCS Division 6

Semifinals

AT FREMONT

Archbishop Hanna                      14   10   17   20–61

California School for the Deaf       22   20   17   16–75

AH: Armani Perry 21, Dakota Woltring 19.

CSD: Trace Martin 33.

Records: AH 24-5, CSD 24-3

NCS Division 2

At Montgomery

Concord 14 9 8 12 11 — 54

Montgomery 14 6 14 9 6 — 49

C: Siaan Rojas 22, Daniel Solis 9, Dru Solis 8

M: Kiel Long 14, Alec Raven 13, Noah Orlik 9

Records: Concord 22-7, Montgomery 25-6

Comments are closed.