Thursday’s local college and high school results

JC mens golf

Big 8 conference

Match #3

AT YOLO FLYERS CLUB IN WOODLAND
Par 72
Modesto 380, SRJC 384, Folsom Lake 384, Sierra 387, American River 400, Napa Valley 405, Delta 411

SRJC: Patrick Steiner 74, Tucker Williams 76, Clayton Farris 77, Oliver Durra 77, Taylor Battaglia 80

JC baseball

Non-conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Mendocino          000   000   000–0   3   1

Santa Rosa JC    110   000   00x–2   8   0

WP: Brandon Hagerla, LP: Raymond Kerr

Mendo.: Kerr 1×4.
SRJC: Spencer Neve 1×3, RBI; Matt Lococo 2×3, Weston Bryan 1×3.

Records: Mendo. 2-9, SRJC 11-2

Notable: Both pitchers hurled complete games…Kerr’s error in the first inning gave the Bear Cubs the only run Hagerla (Petaluma) would need…Santa Rosa visits Solano on Saturday at 1 p.m.

High school boys golf

SCL

AT ROOSER RUN

Par 36

Petaluma 247, Analy 257

Pet: Kyle Mederios 46; Nick Mowers 47; Harman Richmond 47; Ben Tatum 52; Kevin Cunningham 55

A: Brendan Clough 46; Grayson Evans 46; Aiden Vermeulen 52; Dustin Blumenthal 55; Tyler Woodberry 58

Record: Pet 1-1

AT NORTHWOOD GOLF CLUB

Par 36

Sonoma Valley 228, El Molino 231

SV: Dario Minatta 43; Christian Ballard 44; Bailey Woodworth 45; Cyle Gusse 47; Dante Monterosso 49

EM: Cotter Dittman 40; Trevor Schaap 41; Keaton Kithcart 41; Jason Foster 49; Lake Romelli 60

Records: SV 1-0, EM 1-1

High school softball

Nonleague

AT MONTGOMERY

Piner   0 1 0   0 0 0   4   –    5   6   4

Montgomery   0 1 0   0 4 2   –    7   7   1

WP: Ashley Cuccaro (CG, 5 K, 4 BB), LP: Callison

P: Sienna Caro 1×3, 2B, R; Choice 1×3, R; Callsion 1×4, 2B, R, 2 RBI

Mont: Sarah Wikle 2×3, HR; Jennifer Warner 2×3, 2B, R, RBI; Delaney Seymour 1×1, R, RBI

Record: Mont 2-2

JV: Mont won

AT NAPA
Rancho Cotate    000 101 2- 4- 11-  4
Napa                     100 100 0- 2-  6-  1
WP: Brittney Scardina
RC: Katie Rohrer 3×4, 2B; Janaea Mason 2×4, 2B, 2 RBI

Record:  RC 1-0-1

High school swimming

NBL

AT UKIAH

Boys: Ukiah 149, Santa Rosa 43

200 MR: (U) 1.52:16; 200 Free: Klein (U) 2.02:44; 200 IM: Barrett (U) 2.17:00; 50 Free: Fitisimanu (U) 22:79; Diving: Hatcher (U) 105.10; 100 Fly: Hatcher (U) 1.01:47; 100 Free Fitisimanu (U) 49:90; 500 Free: Klein (U) 5.34:41; 200 FR: (U) 1.49:30; 100 Back: Barrett (U) 1.01:81; 100 Breast: Epstein (U) 1.13:44; 400 FR: (U) 3.48:81

Record: U 1-0

Girls: Ukiah 91, Santa Rosa 91

200 MR: (SR) 1.59:45; 200 Free: Larwood (U) 2.06:70; 200 IM: T. Sargis (SR) 2.23:02; 50 Free: C. Sargis (SR) 25:57; Diving: Hamilton (U) 134.05; 100 Fly: T. Sargis (SR) 1.06:61; 100 Free: Larwood (U) 57:66; 500 Free: Selzer (U) 5.30:90; 200 FR: (SR) 1.51:31; 100 Back: C. Sargis (SR) 1.01:49; 100 Breast: Welsh (SR) 1.12:15; 400 FR: (SR) 3.59:49

Record: U 0-1-1

JV: Ukiah 86, Santa Rosa 85

Boys: Piner 77 Calistoga 54

200 Medley Relay: (P) 2:10.94; 200 Free: Luttrell (P) 2:16.00; 200 IM: J. McCormick(P) 2:40.00; 50 Free: Fernandez (C) 31.82; 100 Fly: Luttrell (P) 1:02.72; 100 Free: Bonasell (C) 1:01.83; 500 Free: J. McCormick (P) 6:31.67; 200 Free Relay: (C) 1:55.33; 100 Back: L.McCormick(P) 1:28.10; 100 Breast: DiGiolio (C) 1:14.41; 400 Free Relay: (P) 4:40.40

Girls: Piner 58, Calistoga 39

200 Medley Relay: (C) 2:49.26; 200 Free: Arios(P) 3:05.16; 50 Free: Uruga(P) 51.28; 100 Free: King (C) 1:11.59; 200 Free Relay: (C) 2:53.98; 100 Back: Lara(P) 1:37.21; 100 Breast: King (C) 1:33.76; 400 Free Relay: (P) 6:34.44

Boys: Analy 91, Piner 57

200 Medley Relay: (A) 2:07.61; 200 Free: Luttrell (P) 2:16.00; 200 IM: Perdue(A) 2:20.57; 50 Free: Yazzie (A) 29.21; 100 Fly: Luttrell (P) 1:02.72; 100 Free: Nozzari (A) 1:14.47; 500 Free: Ressler (A) 5:38.77; 200 Free Relay: (A) 2:19.41; 100 Back: Perdue(A) 1:11.10; 100 Breast: Schoffer(C) 1:17.61; 400 Free Relay: (A) 4:10.70

Girls: Analy 112, Piner 29

200 Medley Relay: (A) 1:55.40; 200 Free: Schultius (A) 2:13.94; 200 IM: Soores(A) 2:27.75; 50 Free: Auvia(A) 26.38; 100 Fly: Auvaia (A) 58.23; 100 Free: Alameida (A) 55.74; 500 Free: Schlutius (A) 5:56.28; 200 Free Relay: (A) 1:52.54; 100 Back: Alameida(A) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Allen(A) 1:17.88; 400 Free Relay: (A) 3:57.37

Boys: Analy 82, Calistoga  44

200 MR– (A) 2:09.16;200 Free: Bounsall (C) 2:20.62; 200 IM: Perdue (A) 2:21.57; 50 Free: Yazzie (A)  29.21; 100 Fly: Ressler (A) 1:03.47; 100 Free: Bounsall  (C) 1:01.83; 500 Free: Ressler (A)  5:38.77; 200 FR: Calistoga 1:55.33; 100 Back: Perdue (A) 1:11.10; 100 Breast: D. Giolio  (C) 1:14.41; 400 FR: Analy 4:10.70
Girls: Analy 117, Calistoga  19
200 MR: (A) 1:55.40;200 Free: Schlutius  (A) 2:13.94; 200 IM: Soares (A) 2:27.75;50 Free: Auva’a  (A) 26.38; 100 Fly: Auva’a  (A) 58.23; 100 Free: Alameida (A) 55.24; 500 Free: Schlutius  (A) 5:56.78; 200 FR:  Analy 1:52.54; 100 Back: Alameida  (A) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Kriegler-Allen (A) 1:17.88; 400 FR: (A) 3:57.37
High school boys tennis
SCL
AT PETALUMA
Analy 4, Petaluma 3

Singles: Nick Wight (A) d. Kevin Cox 6-3, 6-2; Aidan Toner-Rogers (A) d. Cole Simpson 6-4, 7-6 (5); Derek Sivillo (A) d. Auggie Clark 6-3, 6-1; Prakash Ravikumar (P) d. Jeremy Rozet 6-2, 6-0

Doubles: Jason Metten-Ryan Cox (P) d. Michael Grieve-Lucas Brooker 6-3, 6-2; Carlos Carona-Greg Gonzales(A) d. Alex Wolf-Jason Rue 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 ; Jorge Bugarin-Gabe Medina (P) d. Conner Kearney-Nate Ortega 6-1,3-6,6-1

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Montgomery 6, Rancho Cotate 1

Singles: Alec Wong (RC) d. Riley Officer 6-2, 6-2; Shannon Connell (M) d. Kahai Murala 6-1, 6-2; Andrew Warren (M) d. Dalton Kawalski 6-2, 6-0; Alex Billings (M) won by default.

Doubles: Aaron Dueck/Jacob Krug (M) d. Daniel Grubb-Ricardo-Carbahal 6-2, 6-1; Sahaj Saggu-Spencer Howson (M) d. Abel Maya-David Sanchez 6-1, 6-2; Mason Krug-Marine Naito (M) d. Jon Gardner-Elliot Smith 6-3, 6-0

AT SANTA ROSA

Santa Rosa 6, Windsor 1

Singles: Adison Mowforth (SR) d. Marc Grandi 6-7, 6-4, 10-5 (tiebreaker); Xander Sugarman (SR) d. Sam Adams 6-1, 6-1; Felix Herbst (SR) d. John Quitangon 6-3, 6-1; Robert Kramer (W) d. Jason Do 6-1, 6-7, 10-6 (tiebreaker).

Doubles: Emil Guzman-Johnathan Chi (SR) d. Riley O’Connor-Tyler Schuster 6-2, 6-2; Jacob Plack-Nick Mueller (SR) d. Austin Hensel-Thomas Silva 6-0, 6-1; Jameson Danning-Nathan Lauterbach (SR) d. Chance Potter-Thomas Wicklund 6-1, 6-0.

Comments are closed.