Empire schedule, March 9-15

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at NDNU Invitational, Livermore

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Chico State Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Montgomery, Rancho Cotate, Santa Rosa, Ukiah, Windsor at Cardinal Newman Fountaingrove, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Vintage at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Middletown, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Upper Lake at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Delta at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Modesto at SRJC (DH) 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Folsom Lake, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Folsom Lake, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at NDNU Invitational, Livermore

SRJC at Big 8 tournament 4

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Chico State Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Windsor at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Analy at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Piner at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Ukiah at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at San Rafael, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Carondelet, 4 p.m.

Analy at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Middletown, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Redwood Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Clear Lake at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Fortuna, 3:30 p.m.

Berean Christian at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Windsor at American Canyon, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Middletown at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Tomales at Willits, 4 p.m.

Archbishop Hanna at Sonoma Academy, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Anderson Valley, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Academy, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Cardinal Newman at Branson, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Ukiah at Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 3 p.m.

Wednesday

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Washington (Fremont), 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Ygnacio Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Wood, 4 p.m.

Miramonte at Analy, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Tamalpais at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at San Marin, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Marin Catholic at Healdsburg, 6 p.m.

Thursday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Delta, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC at Big 8 tournament 5

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Analy at Piner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

El Molino at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

Analy at Technology, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga, St. Vincent at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner, St. Helena at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake/Kelseyville at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Justin-Siena at Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Justin-Siena at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Laytonville at Rincon Valley Christian, 2 p.m.

South Fork at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Willits at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Lick-Wilmerding at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

South Fork at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Campolindo at Analy, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State Dominguez Hills at SSU, 2 p.m.

Delta at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Cal State Dominguez Hills (DH), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SSU at La Jolla Tournament

SRJC at Sierra, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Weber State at SSU, 11 a.m.

SRJC at Sierra, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

Cal State San Bernardino at SSU, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at DeAnza Invitational, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

El Molino at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Piedmont, 4 p.m.

Marin Catholic at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Willits, 4 p.m.

Encinal at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Santa Rosa at Newark Memorial, 3:30 p.m.

Fortuna at Fort Bragg, 3;30 p.m.

Petaluma at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Las Lomas at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Analy at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Piner at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Vintage, 4 p.m.

Arcata at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

Lick-Wilmerding at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Bentley at Sonoma Academy, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

CMC North

Willits at Anderson Valley, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Mendocino, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Middletown, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Geyserville at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Technology, 4 p.m.

Saturday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State Dominguez Hills at SSU (DH), 11 a.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Cal State Dominguez Hills (DH), 11 a.m.

Sacramento at SRJC (DH) 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SSU at La Jolla Tournament

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Cal State Stanislaus at SSU, 12 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Berkeley, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Arcata at Kelseyville DH, 11 a.m.

St. Bernard’s at Kelseyville DH, noon

University at Calistoga, noon

Clear Lake at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, 1 p.m.

Ferndale at Potter Valley DH, 1 p.m.

Santa Rosa at San Ramon Valley, 2 p.m.

El Molino at Willits, 2 p.m.

Alhambra at Sonoma Valley, 2 p.m.

Washington at Petaluma, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Albany at Rancho Cotate, 11 a.m.

St. Bernard’s at Kelseyville DH, noon

Petaluma at Ukiah (DH), 12 p.m.

Comments are closed.