Track & Field bests

BOYS

100 METERS

Santa Rosa's Delaney White (center). Photo by The Press Democrat.

Santa Rosa’s Delaney White (center). Photo by The Press Democrat.

11.44 — JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande

11.49 — Elijah Higgs, Montgomery

11.57 — Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy

11.58 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate

11.78 — Malcom Jenkins, Analy

200 METERS

23.59 — JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande

23.89 — Elijah Higgs, Montgomery

24.01 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate

24.11 — Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner

24.14 — Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy

400 METERS

51.48 — Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley

52.51 — Jake Viter, 12, Maria Carrillo

52.86 — Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah

53.01 — Long, Montgomery

53.39 — Brad Neuerburg, Cardinal Newman

800 METERS

1:59.90 — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande

2:00.88 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor

2:01.87 — Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma

2:02.99 — Justin Thurman, Santa Rosa

2:04.60 — Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery

1600 METERS

4:32.64 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor

4:32.65 — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo

4:35.94+ — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande

4:38.34 — Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma

4:39.73 — Eddie Mondragon, Healdsburg

3200 METERS

10:01.26 — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande

10:14.69 — Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino

10:03.10 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor

10:25.31 — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo

10:26.58 — Daniel Pride, 9, Santa Rosa

110m HIGH HURDLES

16.37 — D.J. Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo

17.13 — Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg

17.55 — Bismark Torrez, Analy

17.61 — Michael Horton, Santa Rosa

18.21 — Bryant Whitling, Windsor

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

41.06 — Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo

42.72 — DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo

43.03 — Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner

44.13 — Trevor Wofford, Piner

44.56 — Mason Long, Maria Carrillo

4 x 100m RELAY

45.94 — Casa Grande

45.97 — Analy

46.05 — Maria Carrillo

46.25 — Santa Rosa

47.84+ — Petaluma

4 x 400m RELAY

3:36.63 — Windsor

3:37.49 — Santa Rosa

3:39.80 — Maria Carrillo

3:41.02 — Montgomery

3:43.75 — Analy

HIGH JUMP

6-7 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate

6-0 — Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor

5-10 — Ian Seevers, Upper Lake

5-8 — Dean Anderson, Montgomery

5-8 — Malcom Jenkins, Analy

5-8 — DaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena

POLE VAULT

13-3 — Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande

12-6 — Dan Curren, Petaluma

12-0 — Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa

11-0 — Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa

11-0 — Ryan Douglas, Analy

LONG JUMP

20-9 — Tyler Lewis, Windsor

19-10 — Malcom Jenkins, Analy

19-1 — Cooper Nicks, Rancho Cotate

18-11 — Max Floerke, Sonoma Valley

18-9¾ — Joel Moens, 12, Windsor

TRIPLE JUMP

41-6¼ — Joel Moens, 12, Windsor

39-1½ — Kevin Benson, Montgomery

39-1½ — Tyler Lewis, Windsor

39-1¼ — Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate

37-9 — Jaleel Lawson, Casa Grande

SHOT PUT

47-3 — Adam Reeves, Windsor

47-2½ — Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa

45-10½ — Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande

45-7¼ — Taylor Tappin, Windsor

44-5 — Oscar Nava, Rancho Cotate

DISCUS

157-8 — Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande

144-0 — Franki Buegeleisen, Santa Rosa

141-1 — Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner

138-5 — Mat Kitchen, Cardinal Newman

135-7 — Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa

GIRLS

100 METERS

13.09 — Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa

13.43 — Emma Orosz, Montgomery

13.44 — Gisek Salebe, 9, Windsor

13.47 — Stotts, Cloverdale

13.49 — Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley

200 METERS

27.32 — Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa

27.92 — Emma Orosz, Montgomery

28.13 — Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley

28.23 — Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg

28.54 — Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery

400 METERS

62.95 — Margaret Smith, 9, Montgomery

63.32 — Stotts, Cloverdale

63.84 — Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery

64.00 — Julie Vega, Windsor

65.23 — Katie Rivara, 12, Windsor

800 METERS

2:23.60 — Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande

2:23.90 — Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg

2:28.54+ — Egberts, Casa Grande

2:29.95 — Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande

2:30.41 — Brittany Lore, Maria Carrillo

1600 METERS

5:28.42 — Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa

5:32.67 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande

5:42.29 — Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy

5:43.45 — Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo

5:46.29 — Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande

3200 METERS

11:52.93 — Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa

12:17.51 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande

12:23.51 — Cecilia Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo

12:33.62 — Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande

12:38.39 — Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo

100m HIGH HURDLES

16.96 — Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery

17.41 — Molly Foster, 12, Analy

17.58 — Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena

18.04 — Kristen Lum, 12, Montgomery

18.06 — Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg

300m LOW HURDLES

47.51 — Cami Rencken, Maria Carrillo

48.10 — Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery

51.47 — Molly Foster, 12, Analy

51.74 — Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg

53.68 — A. Stalcup, Montgomery

4 x 100m RELAY

51.75 — Montgomery

52.67 — Analy

52.97 — Windsor

53.29 — Casa Grande

54.16 — Santa Rosa

4 x 400m RELAY

4:17.08 — Maria Carrillo

4:26.52 — Montgomery

4:26.80 — Healdsburg

4:29.80 — Santa Rosa

4:31.49 — Windsor

HIGH JUMP

5-0 — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande

4-10 — Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor

4-10 — Alegra VonArx, 12, Santa Rosa

4-8 — Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa

4-8 — Claire Brady, Maria Carrillo

4-8 — Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy

POLE VAULT

9-0 — Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma

8-6 — Jordan Codding, 12, Santa Rosa

8-0 — Isabel Gabon, Sonoma Valley

7-6 — Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa

7-6 — Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa

7-6 — Caitlin Clark, Casa Grande

7-6 — Katya Willegas, Petaluma

LONG JUMP

14-7 — Taylor Bray, 9, Ukiah

14-7 — Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy

14-4 — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande

14-3¾ — Aimee Holland, Santa Rosa

14-3 — Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo

TRIPLE JUMP

32-5½ — Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery

30-7½ — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande

30-6¼ — Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo

29-6½ — Ielia Espinoza, Analy

29-3½ — Luna Sakana, Ukiah

SHOT PUT

35-9 — Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma

34-10½ — Sala Fitisemanu, 10, Ukiah

34-5½ — Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah

30-3 — Grekial Rivera, Santa Rosa

30-1¾ — Natalie Kennedy, Santa Rosa

DISCUS

109-1 — Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma

103-8 — Morgan Giraud, 11, Petaluma

95-6 — Millie Unti, Healdsburg

93-0 — Morgan Lynch, Maria Carrillo

92-0 — Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah

* yard race converted to metric

+ hand time plus .24 seconds, only fully automatic times listed for the 100, 200 and high hurdles

Track & field bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jim Crowhurst, who blogs about running at running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com. To report a time that tops any of those on this list, please email jim.crowhurst@comcast.net.

Comments are closed.