Empire schedule, March 16-22

EMPIRE SCHEDULE

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Dixie State at SSU (DH), 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Elsie Allen at Richmond, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Upper Lake at Potter Valley, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Hawaii-Hilo at SSU (DH), 12 p.m.

SRJC at Sacramento, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cal State Stanislaus (DH), 12 p.m.

American River at SRJC (DH), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MENS TENNIS

American River at SRJC, 11:30 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS TENNIS

American River at SRJC, 11:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Kelseyville at Laytonville DH, 2 p.m.

Upper Lake at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Piner, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

Analy at Redwood, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Willits at El Molino, 3 p.m.

Lower Lake at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Potter Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Cardinal Newman at San Marin, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at University, 3:30 p.m.

CMC North

Mendocino at Anderson Valley, 4 p.m.

Point Arena at Willits, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Middletown at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

St. Helena at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Rincon Valley Christian at Tomales, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Geyserville, 4 p.m.

Technology at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Pace at SSU (DH), 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Cardinal Newman, Casa Grande, Montgomery, Rancho Cotate, Santa Rosa, Ukiah, Windsor at Maria Carrillo Oakmont East, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

CMC

Fort Bragg, Mendocino, Point Arena, Potter Valley at Clear Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Middletown, Kelseyville, Upper Lake at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga, Rincon Valley Christian, St. Vincent, Sonoma Academy, St. Helena at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Analy at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Lower Lake at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

St. Helena at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

A.L. Rabinovitz Tournament

Chico at Montgomery, 11 a.m.

Petaluma at Santa Rosa high, 11 a.m.

Analy vs. Ukiah, at Doyle Park, 11 a.m.

Windsor at Piner, 11 a.m.

Note: Second-round games at same sites, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Sacramento at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

St. Helena at Calistoga, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake/Kelseyville at St. Vincent, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Rincon Valley Christian at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Newark Memorial, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Willits at Laytonville, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Rincon Valley Christian at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

St. Vincent at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

A.L. Rabinovitz Tournament

at Montgomery 10 a.m.

at Doyle Park, 10 a.m.

at Montgomery, 1 p.m. and 4 p.m.

Adam Westcott Memorial Tournament

All games at Casa Grande

Sonoma Valley vs. Maria Carrillo, 1 p.m.

Sonoma Valley vs. Eureka, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg vs. Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

San Francisco State at SSU, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cal State Stanislaus (DH), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS WATER POLO

SSU at Loyola Marymount tournament

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at San Mateo invitational, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

CMC North

Fort Bragg at Point Arena, 4 p.m.

Mendocino at Willits, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Clear Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Tomales at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Geyserville at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Technology at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Rincon Valley Christian at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Vacaville Christian at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Adam Westcott Memorial Tournament

All games at Casa Grande

Healdsburg vs. Casa Grande, 10 a.m.

Maria Carrillo vs. Eureka, 1 p.m.

Casa Grande vs. Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Kelseyville at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Saturday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at San Francisco State (DH), 11 a.m.

SRJC at Sacramento, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cal State Stanislaus (DH), 12 p.m.

Cosumnes River at SRJC (DH), 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MENS TENNIS

Hawaii-Hilo at SSU, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS TENNIS

Hawaii-Hilo at SSU, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Sacramento invitational, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS WATER POLO

SSU at Loyola Marymount tournament

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Lick-Wilmerding, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

McKinleyville at Clear Lake DH, 11 a.m.

Cloverdale at El Molino, noon

Adam Westcott Memorial Tournament

All games at Casa Grande

Times: 10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Casa Grande at Napa, 11 a.m.

Concord at Petaluma, noon

Ferndale at Willits DH, noon

Comments are closed.