Track and field bests

BOYS

100 METERS
11.21 – JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande
11.37 – Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy
11.49 – Elijah Higgs, Montgomery
11.58 – Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
11.59 – Kerr Johnson, Analy

200 METERS
23.17 – JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande
23.89 – Elijah Higgs, Montgomery
24.01 – Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
24.11 – Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner
24.14 – Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy

400 METERS
51.48 – Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley
52.51 – Jake Viter, 12, Maria Carrillo
52.86 – Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah
53.01 – Long, Montgomery
53.39 – Brad Neuerburg, Cardinal Newman

800 METERS
1:56.00i – Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
1:59.02 – Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
2:00.88 – Zach Price, 12, Windsor
2:01.87 – Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma
2:02.99 – Justin Thurman, Santa Rosa
2:04.60 – Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery

1600 METERS
4:30.08 – Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma
4:32.64 – Zach Price, 12, Windsor
4:32.65 – Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
4:35.94+ – Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
4:38.07 – Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy

3200 METERS
9:29.73*i – Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo
9:45.00 – Mathew Salazar, 10, Casa Grande
10:01.26 – Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
10:11.21 – Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy
10:13.13 – Eddie Mondragon, 10, Healdsburg

110m HIGH HURDLES
16.37 – D.J. Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo
17.13 – Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg
17.55 – Bismark Torrez, Analy
17.61 – Michael Horton, Santa Rosa
18.21 – Bryant Whitling, Windsor

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
41.06 – Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo
42.72 – D.J. Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo
43.03 – Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner
43.94+ – Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg
44.13 – Trevor Wofford, Piner

4x100m RELAY
44.39 – Analy
44.46 – Rancho Cotate
44.93 – Casa Grande
46.04+ – Cardinal Newman
46.05 – Maria Carrillo

4x400m RELAY
3:36.63 – Windsor
3:37.49 – Santa Rosa
3:39.80 – Maria Carrillo
3:41.02 – Montgomery
3:43.75 – Analy

HIGH JUMP
6-7 – Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
6-0 – Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor
5-10 – Ian Seevers, Upper Lake
5-8 – Dean Anderson, Montgomery
5-8 – Malcom Jenkins, Analy
5-8 – DaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena

POLE VAULT
13-3 – Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande
12-6 – Dan Curren, Petaluma
12-0 – Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa
11-1 – Ryan Douglas, Analy
11-0 – Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa

LONG JUMP
20-9 – Tyler Lewis, Windsor
20-5½ – Malcom Jenkins, Analy
19-1 – Cooper Nicks, Rancho Cotate
18-11 – Max Floerke, Sonoma Valley
18-9¾ – Joel Moens, 12, Windsor

TRIPLE JUMP
41-6¼ – Joel Moens, 12, Windsor
40-6 – Malik Newton, Rancho Cotate
39-1½ – Kevin Benson, Montgomery
39-1½ – Tyler Lewis, Windsor
39-1¼ – Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate

SHOT PUT
47-3 – Adam Reeves, Windsor
47-2½ – Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa
45-10½ – Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande
45-7¼ – Taylor Tappin, Windsor
44-5 – Oscar Nava, Rancho Cotate

DISCUS
157-8 – Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande
144-0 – Franki Buegeleisen, Santa Rosa
141-1 – Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner
138-5 – Mat Kitchen, Cardinal Newman
135-7 – Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa

GIRLS

100 METERS
13.09 – Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
13.43 – Emma Orosz, Montgomery
13.44 – Gisek Salebe, 9, Windsor
13.47 – Stotts, Cloverdale
13.49 – Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley

200 METERS
27.32 – Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
27.92 – Emma Orosz, Montgomery
28.13 – Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley
28.23 – Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
28.54 – Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery

400 METERS
62.95 – Margaret Smith, 9, Montgomery
63.32 – Stotts, Cloverdale
63.84 – Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery
64.00 – Julie Vega, Windsor
64.24+ – Shaylee Roberts, 12, Cloverdale

800 METERS
2:21.82 – Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande
2:23.90 – Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
2:27.02 – Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande
2:28.54+ – Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
2:30.00 – Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Academy

1600 METERS
5:24.62 – Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
5:28.42 – Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa
5:34.15 – Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy
5:36.41 – Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande
5:39.27 – Erica Ruiz, Rancho Cotate

3200 METERS
11:52.93 – Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa
12:14.16 – Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
12:23.51 – Cecilia Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo
12:29.47 – Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande
12:38.39 – Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo

100m HIGH HURDLES
16.96 – Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
17.41 – Molly Foster, 12, Analy
17.58 – Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena
18.04 – Kristen Lum, 12, Montgomery
18.06 – Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg

300m LOW HURDLES
47.51 – Cami Rencken, Maria Carrillo
48.10 – Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
51.47 – Molly Foster, 12, Analy
51.74 – Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg
53.68 – A. Stalcup, Montgomery

4x100m RELAY
51.75 – Montgomery
52.67 – Analy
52.97 – Windsor
53.29 – Casa Grande
54.16 – Santa Rosa

4x400m RELAY
4:17.08 – Maria Carrillo
4:26.52 – Montgomery
4:26.80 – Healdsburg
4:28.43 – St. Helena
4:29.80 – Santa Rosa

HIGH JUMP
5-0 – Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
4-10 – Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor
4-10 – Alegra VonArx, 12, Santa Rosa
4-8 – Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa
4-8 – Claire Brady, Maria Carrillo
4-8 – Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy

POLE VAULT
9-0 – Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma
8-6 – Jordan Codding, 12, Santa Rosa
8-0 – Isabel Gabon, Sonoma Valley
7-6 – Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa
7-6 – Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa
7-6 – Caitlin Clark, Casa Grande
7-6 – Katya Willegas, Petaluma

LONG JUMP
15-8 – Annie Gallo, 9, Casa Grande
14-9½ – Shelby Stasiowski, Analy
14-7 – Taylor Bray, 9, Ukiah
14-7 – Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy
14-5 – Ielia Espinoza, Analy

TRIPLE JUMP
33-0½ – Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
32-5½ – Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery
30-6¼ – Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo
29-6½ – Ielia Espinoza, Analy
29-3½ – Luna Sakana, Ukiah

SHOT PUT
35-9 – Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma
34-10½ – Sala Fitisemanu, 10, Ukiah
34-5½ – Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah
30-7 Millie Unti, 11, Healdsburg
30-3 – Grekial Rivera, Santa Rosa
30-1¾ – Natalie Kennedy, Santa Rosa

DISCUS
109-1 – Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma
103-8 – Morgan Giraud, 11, Petaluma
95-6 – Millie Unti, Healdsburg
93-0 – Morgan Lynch, Maria Carrillo
92-0 – Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah

Note
i – indoor
* – yard race converted to metric
+ – hand time plus .24 seconds, only fully automatic times listed for the 100, 200 and high hurdles

Track & field bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jim Crowhurst, who blogs about running at running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com. To report a time that tops any of those on this list, please email jim.crowhurst@comcast.net.

Comments are closed.