Empire schedule for week of Mar. 23-29

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Cal Baptist Invitational, all day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Cal State Monterey Bay Invitational, all day

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Cardinal Newman, Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Montgomery, Rancho Cotate, Ukiah, Windsor at Santa Rosa Oakmont West, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Pinole Valley at Analy, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SRJC at Delta, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Willamette at SSU, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU AT Cal Baptist Invitational, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU AT Cal State Monterey Bay Invitational, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Casa Grande at Analy, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Piner at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

CMC North

Anderson Valley at Point Arena, 4 p.m.

Willits at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Calistoga at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Geyserville, 4 p.m.

Tomales at Technology, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

SCL

Petaluma at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Willits at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

NCL III

Geyserville at Mendocino DH, 2 p.m.

Laytonville at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Point Arena at Round Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Nonleague

Geyserville at Mendocino DH, 2:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at College Prep, 4 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Archbishop Hanna, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Piner , 4 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Willits at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

NCL III

Geyserville at Mendocino DH, 2 p.m.

Laytonville at Potter Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Point Arena at Round Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Nonleague

St. Patrick/St. Vincent at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Redwood at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Tamalpais, 4 p.m.

Napa at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Windsor at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Redwood at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Willits at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

El Molino at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

CMC

Upper Lake, Mendocino, St. Vincent, Sonoma Academy, Clear Lake, Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Diablo Valley, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Chabot at SRJC, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Chabot at SRJC, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Analy at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Piner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Casa Grande at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Piner at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

Tomales at Laytonville, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Archbishop Hanna at Calistoga, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Healdsburg at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Windsor at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Calistoga, 3:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Technology, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma, Piner at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Clear Lake/Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Marin County League

Tamalpais at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal Poly Pomona at SSU, cancelled

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SRJC at Diablo Valley (DH), 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SSU at Colorado State-Pueblo Tournament, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

UC San Diego at SSU, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at American River Multi, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at Cal State Monterey Bay, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Willits, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

Anderson Valley at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NCL I

Lower Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Willits, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

CMC North

Anderson Valley at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Point Arena at Mendocino, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Clear Lake at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

St. Helena at Middletown, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Tomales at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Technology at Geyserville, 4 p.m.

Saturday

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal Poly Pomona at SSU (DH), cancelled

Diablo Valley at SRJC 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Cal State Los Angeles at SSU, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at American River Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Montgomery at Sequoia, 11 a.m.

Napa at Santa Rosa, DH 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.

Eureka at Piner, noon

Eureka at Elsie Allen, 3 p.m.

Comments are closed.