Tuesday’s local college and high school results

JC softball

Big 8 conference

AT STOCKTON

Delta 6, Santa Rosa JC 3

LP: Megan Winters

Record: SRJC 19-6, 4-5

Next: DH Friday at Diablo Valley noon

JC baseball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA

Diablo Valley       000   000   011–2   10   0

Santa Rosa JC    000   000   000–0    3    0

WP: Ben Krauth, LP: Kyle Mitchell

DV: Nick Gavello 2×4, 2 2B, RBI.

SRJC: Chase Stafford 2×4, Dane Erbs 1×4.

Records: DVC 15-6, 4-3; SRJC 14-7, 2-5

Notable: Mitchell struck out nine in eight innings…The teams play again Thursday in Pleasant Hill.

High school badminton

NBL

AT ROSELAND PREP

Petaluma 14, Roseland Prep 1

Boys singles: Patrick Luster (Pet) d. Sergio Rocha 21-6, 21-12; Girls singles: Maddie Thomas (Pet) d. Bethany Bautista 21-4, 21-6; Boys doubles: Calvin Manaring-Patrick Luster (Pet) d. Christian Siragusa-Sergio Rocha 21-6, 21-6; Girls doubles: Maddie Thomas-Sophia Gonzalez (Pet) d. Alejandra Daria-Erika Olbera 21-10, 21-6; Mixed doubles: Calvin Manaring-Amy Berzell (Pet) d. Bethany Bautista-Diego Camacho 21-10, 21-11

AT WINDSOR

Santa Rosa 13, Windsor 2

Girls singles: Claudia Rohrs (SR) d. Hael Rivera 21-5, 21-8; Boys singles: Sam Tran (W) d. Tasang Shirpa 21-14, 21-14; Girls doubles: Serena Kumar-Karena Eames (SR) d. Joanna Nguyen-Ruth McQuown 21-17, 21-11; Boys doubles: Jason Nguyen-Sam Tran (W) d. Dion Labrador-Anthony Uch 21-16, 21-16; Mixed doubles: Claudia Rohrs-William Galbreith (SR) d. Eric Fauss-Hael Rivera 19-21, 21-16, 21-14

Record: SR 4-0

AT MONTGOMERY

Montgomery 12, Piner 3

Girls singles: Vicky Nguyen (P) d. Samantha Bickart 21-14, 17-21, 21-6; Boys singles: Dylan Freitas (Mont) d. Tommy Nguyen 21-14, 12-21, 21-11; Girls doubles: Samantha Bickart-Josie Kish (Mont) d. Megan Paulsen-Thim Khunman 21-12, 21-9; Boys doubles: Anthony Goldstone-Xuxuan Qi (Mont) d. Quy Tran-Vinsen Gong 21-6, 21-2; Mixed doubles: Vicky Nguyen-Tommy Nguyen (P) d. Thomas Wikle-Serena Uppal 21-12, 21-15

Record: Mont 4-0

High school softball

SCL
AT HEALDSBURG
El Molino       000 000 0-  0- 3- 2
Healdsburg   011 211 X-  6- 6- 1
WP: Conner McKay; LP: Pierson
EM: Raffety 1×2, Santibanev1x3, Colbert 1×2; H: Bryant Herrguth 1×2 2RBI, Scott Reynolds 2×3, Tanner Cristando 1×4, 2B, RBI; Ben Shakked 1×3, 2B, R, RBI

Record: Healds 4-7, 1-0

AT ANALY

Petaluma      060   100   000   00–7   7   6

Analy           021   400   000   00–7   14  6

Peta: Luke Wheless 2×6, 3B, 3 RBI; Cameron Meyers 1×5; Austin Gabbert 1×6; Ben Sanderson 1×5; Tyler Williams 1×4.

Analy: Kenny Beeler 3×5, Garrett Hill 2×7, Kyle Earley 2×4, Nolan Alvarez 2×6.

Records: Peta. 7-3-1, 0-0-1; Analy 6-4-1, 0-0-1

JV: Petaluma 1, Analy 1 (12 innings)

Nonleague

AT ST. VINCENT
Windsor          100 040 0- 5-10- 0
St. Vincent     000  210 0- 3-  7- 1
WP: K. Pearl; LP: Sarlatte
W: A. uerta 2×4, 2R 2 2B; N. Butulia 2×4, 2 RBI; Pearl 2×3, 2 RBI; R. Jones 2×3, R, 3B; St. V: Baumgarten 2×4 RBI; Sarlette 2×4, R, 3B; Cerf 1×2, R, 3B; Henry 1×3

Record: St. V 1-6

High school boys golf

SCL
AT NORTHWOOD GOLF COURSE
El Molino 218, Healdsburg 234
H: Alex Wood 40, Jona Holty 41, Lucas Teldeschi 49,Lucas Kiff 50, Reilly Tingle 54; EM: Trevor Schaap 40, Keaton Kithcart 41, Cotter Dittman 43, Lake Romelli 45, Jason Foster 49

Record: EM 3-1, Healds 3-1

FAIRGROUNDS
Par 29
Sonoma Valley 186,Piner 241

SV: Christian Ballard 32, Dario Minatta 32, Cyle Guesse 38, Dante Monterrosso 40, Bret Sullivan 44; Piner: Zane Hess 35, Clayton Matulich 43, Jordan Caldwell 50, Mark Ainger 51, Andrew Winter 63

High school baseball

Nonleague

AT OAKLAND

St. Vincent   0 0 0   2 0 1   0 0 0   –    3   5   5

College Prep   0 0 1   1 1 0   0 0 1   –    4   8   0

WP: Matt Stanners, LP: Max Cowell

StV: Sky Doble 1×2, HR, R, 2 RBI; Dominic Peverson 1×4, R; Cowell 1×3, 2B, RBI; Patrick Garcia 1×4, R; George Sammon 1×4

Record: StV 3-3, CP 6-2

High school swimming

NBL

AT UKIAH
Boys:  Ukiah 154, Willits 20
200 Med Rel:  Ukiah 1:53.18; 200 Free: Fitisemanu (U)1:58.84; 200 Ind Med: Tollow (U) 2:32.82; 50 Free: Bedford (U):24.16; Diving:Diaz (W) 164.9; 100 Butterfly: Barrett (U) 1:01.84; 100 Free: Fiti (U) :51.56;  500 Free: Robinson (U) 6:37.84; 200 Free Relay: Ukiah 1:49.22; 100 Back: Klein (U) 1:00.9; 100 Breast: Bedford (U) 1:13.19; 400 Free Relay: Ukiah 3:40.79
Girls: Ukiah 132, Willits 34
200 Med Rel: Ukiah 2:12.7; 200 Free: Selzer (U) 2:05.66; 200 Ind Med: Chutz (U) 2:33.57; 50 Free: Hageman (W) :30.11; Diving: Hamilton (U) 142.30; 100 Butterfly: Flaherty (U) 1:18.36; 100 Free: Selzer (U) :59.22; 500 Free: Whetzel (U) 6:37.65; 200 Free Relay: Ukiah 1:58.89; 100 Back: Torres (U) 1:14.59; 100 Breast: Flah (U) 1:25.55;  400 Free Relay Ukiah 4:31.91

JV:   Ukiah won 115-13

AT MONTGOMERY

Boys: Maria Carrillo 117, Montgomery 45

200 MR:  (MC) 1:42.77; 200 Free: Shannon Fong (MC) 1:54.72; 200 IM: Stefan Keller (MC) 23.68; 50 Free: CJ Olson (MC) 23.68; Diving: Tanner MacDonald (M); 100 Fly: Shannon Fong (MC) 54.79; 100 Free: CJ Olson (MC) 53.72; 500 Free: Holman Pettibone (MC) 5:20.15; 200 FR: (MC) 1:46.00; 100 Back: Cliff Tai (MC) 1:00.38; 100 Breast: Stefan Keller (MC) 100:49; 400 FR: (MC) 3:40.52

Girls:Maria Carrillo 103, Montgomery 79
200 MR: (M) 1:53.90; 200 Free: Angelica Nowack (M) 2:03.20; 200 IM: Sasha Fong (MC) 2:21.03; 50 Free: Piper Brockley (MC) 24.83; Diving: Jasmine Yount (MC) 161.62; 100 Fly: Victoria Le (MC)  58.78; 100 Free: Angelica Nowack (M) 57.57; 500 Free: Jenna Bauer (M) 5:04.44 ; 200 FR: (M) 1:48.19 ;100 Back: Jenna Bauer (M) 58.84; 100 Breast: Piper Brockley (MC) 1:05.42; 400 FR: (M) 4:00.36
JV: Mont won

Comments are closed.