Track and field bests for the week of April 7

BOYS
100 METERS
11.17 — Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy
11.20 — Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah
11.21 — JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande
11.22 — Elijah Higgs, Montgomery
11.45 — Nathaniel Johnson, Fort Bragg

200 METERS
22.33 — Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah
23.12 — Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy
23.17 — JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande
23.18 — Elijah Higgs, Montgomery
23.64 — Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah

400 METERS
51.48 — Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley
52.51 — Jake Viter, 12, Maria Carrillo
52.86 — Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah
53.01 — Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery
53.39 — Brad Neuerburg, Cardinal Newman

800 METERS
1:56.00i — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
1:59.02 — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
2:00.77 — Owen Ljung, 12, Sonoma Valley
2:00.88 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor
2:01.87 — Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma

1600 METERS
4:21.20* — Ryan Anderson, 12, Ma. Carrillo
4:22.89* — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
4:25.51* — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
4:29.51* — Zach Price, 12, Windsor
4:30.08 — Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma

3200 METERS
9:29.73*i — Ryan Anderson, 12, Ma. Carrillo
9:45.00 — Mathew Salazar, 10, Casa Grande
9:49.18 — Efren Reyes, 12, Piner
10:01.26 — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
10:03.10 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor

110m HIGH HURDLES
15.09 — Connor Celeri, 12, Piner
16.07 — Nathaniel Johnson, Fort Bragg
16.37 — DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo
16.88 — Taylor Tappin, Windsor
17.05 — Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
41.06 — Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo
42.61 — Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg
42.72 — DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo
42.74 — Ty Pearson, Petaluma
42.94+ — Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner

4x100m RELAY
44.39 — Analy
44.46 — Rancho Cotate
44.93 — Casa Grande
45.82 — Piner
46.04+ — Cardinal Newman

4x400m RELAY
3:36.63 — Windsor
3:37.49 — Santa Rosa
3:39.80 — Maria Carrillo
3:40.64+ — Fort Bragg
3:40.94+ — Piner

HIGH JUMP
6-7 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
6-3 — C. Thorton, Maria Carrillo
6-2 — Connor Celeri, 12, Piner
6-0 — Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor
5-10 — Ian Seevers, Upper Lake

POLE VAULT
13-3 — Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande
12-6 — Dan Curren, Petaluma
12-0 — Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa
11-1 — Ryan Douglas, Analy
11-0 — Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa

LONG JUMP
21-2½ — Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner
20-9 — Tyler Lewis, Windsor
20-5½ — Malcom Jenkins, Analy
19-7¼ — Ja’Narrick James, Analy
19-4 — Coleman Drew, Middletown
19-1 — Cooper Nicks, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP
42-1½ — Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate
41-6¼ — Joel Moens, 12, Windsor
40-6 — Malik Newton, Rancho Cotate
39-1½ — Kevin Benson, Montgomery
39-1½ — Tyler Lewis, Windsor

SHOT PUT
53-11 — Adam Reeves, Windsor
49-4½ — Taylor Tappin, Windsor
49-1¾ — Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande
47-5¼ — Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa
47-4½ — Greg Poteracke, 11, Casa Grande

DISCUS
158-7 — Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande..
156-3 — Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner
151-0 — Matt Kitchen, Cardinal Newman
144-5 — Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa
144-0 — Franki Buegeleisen, Santa Rosa

GIRLS

100 METERS
13.09 — Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
13.19 — Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley
13.32 — Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale
13.43 — Emma Orosz, Montgomery
13.44 — Gisek Salebe, 9, Windsor

200 METERS
27.25 — Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley
27.32 — Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
27.40 — Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale
27.44 — Maddy Common, Windsor
27.92 — Emma Orosz, Montgomery

400 METERS
62.95 — Margaret Smith, 9, Montgomery
63.32 — Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale
63.84 — Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery
63.88 — Maddie Common, Windsor
64.00 — Julie Vega, Windsor

800 METERS
2:21.82 — Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande
2:23.90 — Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
2:27.02 — Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande
2:28.54+ — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
2:30.00 — Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Acad.

1600 METERS
5:20.51* — Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa
5:24.62 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
5:34.15 — Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy
5:36.41 — Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande
5:39.27 — Eric Ruiz, Rancho Cotate

3200 METERS
11:52.93 — Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa
12:08.84+ — Paloma Romero, 12, Piner
12:14.16 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
12:23.51 — Cecilia Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo
12:29.47 — Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande

100m HIGH HURDLES
16.25 — Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa
16.60 — Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner
16.62 — Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
17.23 — Molly Foster, 12, Analy
17.58 — Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena

300m LOW HURDLES
47.51 — Cami Rencken, Maria Carrillo
48.10 — Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
49.14+ — Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner
49.18 — Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg
50.54+ — Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena

4x100m RELAY
51.75 — Montgomery
51.83 — Windsor
52.62 — Analy
53.29 — Casa Grande
54.14+ — Piner

4x400m RELAY
4:14.04 — Maria Carrillo
4:17.34+ — Montgomery
4:25.82 — Casa Grande
4:26.80 — Healdsburg
4:28.43 — St. Helena

HIGH JUMP
5-2¼ — Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa
5-0 — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
4-10 — Six tied

POLE VAULT
10-8 — Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma
9-0 — Isabel Garon, 10, Sonoma Valley
8-6 — Jordan Codding, 12, Santa Rosa
8-0 — Katya Willegas, Petaluma
7-6 — Five tied

LONG JUMP
16-5½ — Zaina DePina, 12, St. Helena
15-8 — Annie Gallo, 9, Casa Grande
15-3½ — Itzel Gonzalez, Piner
14-9½ — Shelby Stasiowski, Analy
14-7½ — Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville
14-7½ — Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor

TRIPLE JUMP
33-0½ — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
33-0½ — Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery
31-8 — Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa
30-8 — S. Bunge, St Helena
30-6¼ — Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo
30-5 — Zaina DePina, 12, St. Helena

SHOT PUT
36-2 — Allison Scranton, 11, Petaluma
36-0 — Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah
34-10½ — Sala Fitisemanu, Ukiah
33-9 — Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg
30-7½ Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits

DISCUS
121-8 — Allison Scranton, 11, Petaluma
110-8 — Morgan Giraud, 11, Petaluma
106-5 — Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah
95-6 — Millie Unti, 11, Healdsburg
93-0 — Morgan Lynch, Maria Carrillo

i — indoor
* — yard race converted to metric
+ — hand time plus .24 seconds, only fully automatic times listed for the 100, 200 and high hurdles.

Track and field bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jim Crowhurst, who blogs about running at running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com. To report a time that bests one listed, please e-mail him at jim.crowhurst@comcastnet

Comments are closed.