Empire schedule for week of April 20-26

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday, April 21

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at CCAA Championships, Stockton

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Analy at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa , 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Piner, 4 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Sierra,2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at CCAA Championships, Stockton

SRJC at Big 8 Conference tournament Number 10, 11 a..m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Big 8 Trials, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Ukiah at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 4 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Piner, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Willits at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley Christian at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Technology, 4 p.m.

NCL III

Point Arena at Geyserville DH, 2 p.m.

Potter Valley at Round Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Laytonville at Anderson Valley DH, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

SCL

Piner at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Willits at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley Christian at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Sonoma Academy, 4 p.m.

NCL III

Point Arena at Geyserville DH, 2 p.m.

Potter Valley at Round Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Laytonville at Anderson Valley DH, 2 p.m.

Nonleague

Mendocino at Archbishop Hanna, 2 p.m.

Pinole Valley at Windsor, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 23

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Analy, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Piner at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Healdsburg at Moreau Catholic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

NBL

Windsor, Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande, Ukiah at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen, Sonoma Valley, at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

CMC

Kelseyville, Mendocino, Rincon Valley Christian, Willits at Fort Bragg, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy, Technology, Point Arena, Cloverdale at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Cardinal Newman, Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Montgomery, Rancho Cotate, Santa Rosa, Windsor at Ukiah Valley GC, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 2:30 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 3 p.m.

Montgomery at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 24

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Sierra at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC at Big 8 Conference tournament Number 11, 11 a..m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Petaluma at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

SCL

Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

El Molino at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

El Molino at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Santa Rosa at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Clear Lake/Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen, Calistoga at Technology, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, April 25

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State Stanislaus at SSU (DH), 12 p.m.

SRJC at Sierra,2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at San Francisco State, (DH), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Big 8 Finals, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Windsor at Analy, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Piner, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Willits, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Tomales, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Sonoma Academy, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

Round Valley at Archbishop Hanna, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NCL I

St. Helena at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Willits, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Tomales, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Technology, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 26

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Cal State Stanislaus, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at San Francisco State, (DH), 12 p.m.

Like PDPreps on Facebook

Follow PDPreps on Twitter: @PDPreps

Comments are closed.