High school track and field bests for week of May 4

GIRLS

100 METERS
12.46 — Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
12.83 — Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery
13.02 — Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor
13.02 — Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor
13.09 — Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale

200 METERS
26.14 — Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
26.55 — Emma Orosz, 9, Montgomery
26.87 — Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale
27.06 — Bianco Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
27.14 — Giselle Saleby, 10, Windsor

400 METERS
59.25 — Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
61.13 — Shaylee Stotts, 12, Cloverdale
61.14+ — D. Williams, Casa Grande
61.65 — Mackenzie Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo
61.66 — Margaret Smith, 9, Montgomery

800 METERS
2:20.33 — Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande
2:23.90 — Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
2:23.91 — Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande
2:25.06 — Shannon Palladino, 11, Maria Carrillo
2:25.86 — Brittany Lore, 12, Maria Carrillo

1600 METERS
5:16.30 — Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa
5:23.18 — Shannon Palladino, 11, M Carrillo
5:24.62 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
5:25.80 — Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo
5:26.87 — Erica Ruiz, 12, Rancho Cotate

3200 METERS
11:44.49 — Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa
11:47.41 — Paloma Romero, 12, Piner
11:48.51 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
11:50.39 — Erin Thomas, 12, Mendocino
12:01.25 — Carolina Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo

100m HIGH HURDLES
15.85 — Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner
16.25 — Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa
16.37 — Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
16.67 — Molly Foster, 12, Analy
17.27 — Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena

300m LOW HURDLES
46.87 — Cami Rencken, 12, Maria Carrillo
46.98 — Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner
47.16 — Mackenzie Seagraves, 12, M Carrillo
47.34 — Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
48.62 — Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg

4x100m RELAY
50.07 — Windsor
50.95 — Montgomery
51.08 — Maria Carrillo
51.64+ — Santa Rosa
51.82 — Analy

4x400m RELAY
4:10.94+ — Casa Grande
4:11.84+ — Montgomery
4:14.04 — Maria Carrillo
4:15.42 — Windsor
4:26.80 — Healdsburg

HIGH JUMP
5-5 — Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa
5-2 — Emma Orosz, 9, Montomery
5-0¾ — Rebecca Plattus, 10, Maria Carrillo
5-0 — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
5-0 — Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor

POLE VAULT
10-9 — Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma
10-0 — Isabel Garon, 10, Sonoma Valley
9-0 — Jordan Codding, 12, Santa Rosa
8-6 — Katya Willings, 11, Petaluma
8-3 — Caitlin Clarke, Casa Grande

LONG JUMP
16-5½ — Zaina DePina, 12, St. Helena
16-1¾ — Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa
15-10 — Annie Gallo, 9, Casa Grande
15-10 — Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy
15-9¾ — Maddie Common, 9, Windsor

TRIPLE JUMP
34-4 — Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery
33-11 — Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
32-11¾ — Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa
32-4 — Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo
31-10 — Mayra Villa, 12, Piner

SHOT PUT
38-6¾ — Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah
36-7 — Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma
36-4½ — Sala Fitisenmanu, 10, Ukiah
34-9 — Makayla Mix, 11, Fort Bragg
32-7½ — Jaimie Cowen, 11, Rancho Cotate

DISCUS
121-8 — Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma
111-8 — Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah
110-11 — Makayla Mix, 11, Fort Bragg
110-8 — Morgan Giraud, 11, Petaluma
105-6 — Millie Unti, 11, Healdsburg

Boys

100 METERS
10.97 — Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy
11.00 — Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah
11.09 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
11.21 — JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande
11.21 — Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman

200 METERS
22.33 — Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah
22.44 — Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy
22.86 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
22.93 — Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg
22.94 — Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman

400 METER
50.64+ — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
51.48 — Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley
51.64+ — Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah
51.89 — Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah
52.12 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor

800 METERS
1:53.94 — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
1:56.51 — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
1:56.72 — Owen Ljung, 12, Sonoma Valley
1:57.15 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor
1:58.43 — Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma

1600 METERS
4:18.66 — Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo
4:20.22 — Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
4:20.98 — Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande
4:27.37 — Efren Reyes, 12, Piner
4:28.50 — Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy

3200 METERS
9:16.31 — Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo
9:35.18 — Efren Reyes, 12, Piner
9:35.44 — Zach Price, 12, Windsor
9:42.58 — Mathew Salazar, 10, Casa Grande
9:46.44 — Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino

110m HIGH HURDLES
14.74 — Connor Celeri, 12, Piner
15.57 — Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg
16.06 — DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo
16.32 — Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor
16.52 — Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
39.09 — Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo
41.18 — Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma
42.24+ — Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner
42.40 — Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg
42.53 — DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo

4x100m RELAY
43.75 — Maria Carrillo
44.04+ — Rancho Cotate
44.39 — Analy
44.57 — Piner
44.64+ — Santa Rosa
44.64+ — Cardinal Newman

4x400m RELAY
3:28.72 — Maria Carrillo
3:31.26 — Windsor
3:33.21 — Montgomery
3:33.89 — Santa Rosa
3:34.93 — Piner

HIGH JUMP
6-8 — Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
6-5 — Casey Thorton, 12, Maria Carrillo
6-2 — Connor Celeri, 12, Piner
6-0 — Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor
6-0 — Dean Anderson, 12, Montgomery
6-0 — DaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena
6-0 — Joe Hoeup, Elsie Allen

POLE VAULT
13-10 — Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande
13-6 — Dan Curren, Petaluma
12-6 — Alex Kotval, 12, Windsor
12-0 — Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa
12-0 — Alex Graham, 12, Maria Carrillo

LONG JUMP
22-0¾ — isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner
21-1 — Tyler Lewis, 12, Windsor
20-8 — T. McClintock, El Molino
20-5½ — Malcom Jenkins, Analy
20-3¾ — Mike Korsak, Santa Rosa

TRIPLE JUMP
43-1 — Joel Moens, 12, Windsor
43-0 — Nathan Bailey, RV Christian
42-1½ — Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate
40-11¼ — Lani Gaspar, 11, El Molino
40-7 — Kevin Benson, 12, Montgomery

SHOT PUT
53-11 — Adam Reeves, 12, Windsor
50-10¾ — Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa
50-2½ — Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande
49-4½ — Taylor Tappin, 12, Windsor
48-1¾ — Greg Poteracke, 11, Casa Grande

DISCUS
161-1 — Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande
156-3 — Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner
151-0 — Matt Kitchen, 12, Cardinal Newman
149-3 — Adam Reeves, 12, Windsor
144-5 — Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa

* yard race converted to metric
+ — hand time plus .24 — seconds, only fully automatic times listed for the 100, 200 — and high hurdles

Comments are closed.