Preps sports schedule, Oct. 6-11

soccer

(WWW.SHUTTERSTOCK.COM)

Note to coaches, athletic directors, parents and players: This is the schedule for this week as we know it. If anyone has corrections or additions to report, please email them to sports@pressdemocrat.com or call the sports department general phone number at 526-8500. Thank you.

 

Monday, October 6

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Nonleague

Summerfield Waldorf at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, October 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Windsor at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 5 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Piner, 7 p.m.

El Molino at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

NCL I

Cloverdale at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Willits, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Middletown Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Windsor at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

NCL I

Cloverdale at St. Helena, 5:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at Willits, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Casa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.

Analy at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 6 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 6 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 6 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 6 p.m.

NCL II

Tomales at St. Vincent, 6 p.m.

Technology at Rincon Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

Calistoga at Sonoma Academy, 6 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Upper Lake, 6 p.m.

NCL III

Point Arena at Geyserville, 6 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Laytonville, 6 p.m.

Mendocino at Potter Valley, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Piner at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at Analy, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS WATER POLO

Cardinal Newman at San Rafael, 5 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS WATER POLO

Cardinal Newman at San Rafael, 7 p.m.

 


 

Wednesday, October 8, 2014

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NCL II

Sonoma Academy at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Prep St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

NCL III

Upper Lake at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Potter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at Mendocino, 4:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

SCL

Piner at Analy, 7 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 7 p.m.

Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Sonoma Academy at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at Roseland, 4:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

NBL

Windsor, Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande, Ukiah at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy, Elsie Allen at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg, Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

NCL I

Cloverdale, Fort Bragg, St. Helena at Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake, Lower Lake, Willits at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.

NCL II

Roseland Prep, Point Arena, Calistoga at Upper Lake, 2 p.m.

Technology, St. Vincent, Rincon Valley Christian at Sonoma Academy, 2 p.m.

 

 

 

Thursday, October 9

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

Elsie Allen at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Analy, 7 p.m.

Piner at El Molino, 7 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Willits at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 5:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Willits at Middletown, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 6:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Piner, 6 p.m.

El Molino at Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Willits, 6 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 6 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 6 p.m.

Clear Lake at Middletown, 6 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Rincon Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

Tomales at Technology, 6 p.m.

Calistoga at Upper Lake, 6 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Roseland Prep, 6 p.m.

NCL III

Point Arena at Anderson Valley, 6 p.m.

Mendocino at Round Valley, 6 p.m.

Laytonville at Potter Valley, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS WATER POLO

Cardinal Newman at Marin Academy, 5 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS WATER POLO

Cardinal Newman at Marin Academy, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 10

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

Windsor at Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Fort Bragg at Kelseyville, 5:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown at St. Helena, 7:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Willits, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II

Tomales at Calistoga, 7:30 p.m.

NCL III

Mendocino at Anderson Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Sonoma Valley at McClymonds (Oakland) 7:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Casa Grande at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Tomales at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Potter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.

Tomales at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Technology  St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Potter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 6 p.m.

Analy at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Tomales at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 11

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

SCL

Analy at Piner, 1:30 p.m.

NCL II

Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 2 p.m.

NCL III

Laytonville at Point Arena, 1 p.m.

Potter Valley at Rincon Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

  • Toni

    Correction: Girls Soccer

    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

    NBL

    Windsor at Ukiah, 6 p.m. – UKIAH AT WINDSOR!!!!