Prep sports schedule, Oct. 14-18

(WWW.SHUTTERSTOCK.COM)

(WWW.SHUTTERSTOCK.COM)

Note to coaches, athletic directors, parents and players: This is the schedule for this week as we know it. If anyone has corrections or additions to report, please email them to sports@pressdemocrat.com or call the sports department general phone number at 526-8500. Thank you.

Tuesday, October 14

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

El Molino at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Piner, 6 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Willits, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at St. Helena, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown at Fort Bragg, 5:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Willits, 5:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 5:30 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Calistoga, 6 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Upper Lake, 6 p.m.

Technology at Roseland Prep, 6 p.m.

Tomales at Sonoma Academy, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 6:30 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Analy, 6 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.

Piner at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Cloverdale at St. Helena, 6 p.m.

Kelseyville at Willits, 6 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 6 p.m.

Middletown at Lower Lake, 6 p.m.

NCL III

Anderson Valley at Geyserville, 6 p.m.

Potter Valley at Point Arena, 6 p.m.

Round Valley at Laytonville, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, October 15

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Windsor at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.

NCL II

Anderson Valley at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

NCL III

Tomales at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

SCL

Healdsburg at El Molino, 7 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Anderson Valley at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

NBL

Santa Rosa, Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman, Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen, Sonoma Valley at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

NCL I

Fort Bragg, St. Helena, Willits at Cloverdale, 3:30 p.m.

Kelseyville, Lower Lake, Middletown at Clear lake, 3:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, October 16

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Piner, 6 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

NCL I

Middletown at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Willits at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

NCL I

Middletown at St. Helena, 5:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Kelseyville, 5:30 p.m.

Willits at Cloverdale, 5:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Casa Grande at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Petaluma, 6:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.

El Molino at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 6 p.m.

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 6 p.m.

Willits at Middletown, 6 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 6 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Upper Lake, 6 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Roseland Prep, 6 p.m.

Technology at Sonoma Academy, 6 p.m.

Tomales at Calistoga, 6 p.m.

NCL III

Mendocino at Geyserville, 6 p.m.

Potter Valley at Anderson Valley, 6 p.m.

Round Valley at Point Arena, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Pioneer, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Piner at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS WATER POLO

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS WATER POLO

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 5 p.m.

 

Friday, October 17

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

El Molino at Petaluma, 7:30 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma Valley, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at Cloverdale, 5:30 p.m.

St. Helena at Clear Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at Middletown, 7:30 p.m.

Willits at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Tomales, 7:30 p.m.

NCL III

Laytonville at Potter Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Round Valley at Anderson Valley, 7:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 6 p.m.

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

NCL II

Anderson Valley at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

NCL III

Mendocino at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

SCL

Piner at Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Technology at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Tomales at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, October 18

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

NCL II

Calistoga at Upper Lake, 2 p.m.

NCL III

Point Arena at Rincon Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

  • Bryan Fisher

    Rincon Valley Christian School Boys Soccer Update: 1) Anderson Valley at RVCS on Wednesday, October 15 starts at 3:30 p.m., 2) St. Vincent at Rincon Valley on Friday, October 17th, starts at 8:00 p.m. “Under the Friday Night Lights”. Also, Upper Lake at RVCS Girls starts at 6:00 p.m. also “Under the Friday Night Lights.”