PD Preps Weekend Schedule: Empire events Oct. 24-26

FRIDAY, OCT. 24

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
NBL
Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 7:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.
SCL
Sonoma Valley at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Analy at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.
Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.
NCL I
Clear Lake at Kelseyville, 7:30 p.m.
Lower Lake at Willits, 5:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Middletown, 7:30 p.m.
NCL II
St. Vincent at Calistoga, 6 p.m.
Upper Lake at Tomales, 7:30 p.m.
NCL III
Mendocino at Laytonville, 6 p.m.
Potter Valley at Round Valley, 7:30 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
NBL
Windsor at Cardinal Newman , 6 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.
Montgomery at Ukiah, 7 p.m.
NCL II
St. Vincent at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Calistoga at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Rincon Valley Christian at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.
NCL III
Mendocino at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.
Upper Lake at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.
Technology at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
SCL
Petaluma at Analy, 7 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 7 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.
NCL II
Roseland Prep at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Rincon Valley Christian at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.
St. Vincent at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 25

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Big 6 Conference
Santa Rosa JC at City College of San Francisco, 1 p.m.
WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
CCAA
Sonoma State at Humboldt State, 7 p.m.
WOMEN’S COLLEGE TENNIS
Nonconference (2 matches)
Butte at Santa Rosa JC, Noon
Feather River at Santa Rosa JC, 2 p.m.
WOMEN’S COLLEGE WATER POLO
Nonconference
Santa Rosa JC at College of San Mateo, 1 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
NCL III
Anderson Valley at Point Arena, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
Alma Heights Christian at Rincon Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

SUNDAY, OCT. 26

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
CCAA
Cal Poly Pomona at Sonoma State, 11:30 a.m.
MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
CCAA
Cal Poly Pomona at Sonoma State, 2 p.m.