College and high school results for Thursday, Dec. 4

JC men’s basketball

Nonconference

AT KENTFIELD

Santa Rosa JC            29   31–60

College of Marin          23   39–62

SRJC: Davone Oliver 13, Marquel Leonard 8, Jacob Wilson 8, Corey Hammell 17 (18 reb), Arnold Silva 2, Siaan Rojas 3, Jajuan Hammond 8, Parker Farris 4.

COM: Carter 17, Rooks 17.

Records: SRJC 3-4, COM 4-1

High school girls basketball

Nonleague

Lady Cat Classic

AT MARIN CATHOLIC

Santa Rosa  13  14  9  8    –    44

Marin Catholic  5  15  13  10    –   43

SR: Devin Murray 23; Kylie Oden 11

Next: Classic continues 8 p.m. today vs Miramonte

Record: SR 1-1

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Dragon Classic

Montgomery         17     8   10     5–40

Atherton               13   17   15   14–59

Mont.: Shayla Newman 14, Abbey Lea 8.

Atherton: Sacha Howell 16, Carly McLanahan 15.

Record: Mont. 1-1

Elsie Allen              0     4     0   0–4

Sonoma Valley     12   12   12   13–49

EA: Alejandra Goff 4.

SV: Renee O’Donnell 11, Alexa Hall 9 (3 3s)

Record: SV 2-0

AT WILLITS

Willits Classic

Fortuna           9   10   15    6–40

Fort Bragg      2     8     3   14–27

Fort.: Nicole Johnson 11.

FB: Jayden Gardner 8

Ukiah          10   9   12   11–42

Willits           8    7    6     5–26

Ukiah: Cassidy Schutz 10, Regan Wyatt 9.

Willits: Chanel Alexander 9, Taylor Buzzard 5.

Record: Ukiah 2-0, Willits 0-1

AT SAN ANSELMO

Ann Scott Tournament

St. Patrick/St. Vincent             9   10   13   17–49

Petaluma                                9   14   18   10–51

SP/SV: Meemah Pangilinan 18.

Peta.: Allison Scranton 14 (16 reb.), Joelle Krist 11 (13 reb.), Cassie Baddeley 4 (8 reb.)

Record: Peta. 1-0

AT POTTER VALLEY

Tomales          11  19  10  14- 44

Potter Valley   16    4    6    6- 32

Tom: Litia Bowater 13

Record: Tom 1-1

High school boys basketball
Nonleague

AT ST. HELENA

Sutter Home Tournament

Willits         15   11   9   13–48

Calistoga     8     2   8     6–24

Willits: Ryan Hosford 11, Dimitri Betts 8.

Records: Willits 1-1, Cali. 0-2

Lower Lake              13   20   11   10–54

Healdsburg               12   15    3     4–34

LL: Dustin Martin 13.

Heald.: Landon Courtman 23 (16 reb.)

Records: LL 1-0, Heald 0-1

AT KELSEYVILLE

Stokes Invitational

Clear Lake              9   16     7   10–42

Elsie Allen             13   15   21   12–61

CL: M. DeLeon 14, R. Damiata 11.

EA: Jalen Busby 22 (8 reb.), Bradley Greiner 15, Eric DeLeon 10.

AT POTTER VALLEY

Tomales         19  24  23  12- 78

Potter Valley  19  18  16  15- 68

Tom: Ivan Gomez 25, Jaco Samtietro 20

Record: Tom 1-1

JV: Tom won