Empire basketball tournaments scores and schedule

RUSS PETERICH VIKING TIP-OFF CLASSIC

Boys basketball
At Montgomery High School

Thursday’s results
Folsom 75, McClymonds 55
Escondido 65, Monte Vista 55
Campolindo 67, Redwood 45
Montgomery 54, Acalanes 46

Friday’s games
Consolation rounds
McClymonds vs. Monte Vista, 4 p.m.
Redwood vs. Acalanes, 5:30 p.m.

Championship rounds
Folsom vs. Escondido, 7 p.m.
Campolindo vs. Montgomery, 8:30 p.m.

REDWOOD CLASSIC

Boys basketball
At Anderson Valley High School

Wednesday’s results
Cloverdale 68, Round Valley 22
Marin Academy 66, Laytonville 24
Valley Christian 105, Anderson Valley 82

Thursday’s results
Pinewood 98, Point Arena 16,
Stuart Hall 72, California School for Deaf 28
Liberty Christian 79, International 56
Bentley 64, Tulelake 25
Branson 53, Hoopa 28

Friday’s games
Consolation rounds
Round Valley vs. California School for Deaf, 9:30 a.m.
Laytonville vs. International, 11 a.m.
Point Arena vs. Hoopa, 12:30 p.m.
Anderson Valley vs. Tulelake, 2 p.m.

Championship rounds
Cloverdale vs. Stuart Hall, 3:30 p.m.
Marin Academy vs. Liberty Christian, 5 p.m.
Valley Christian vs. Bentley, 6:30 p.m.
Pinewood vs. Branson, 8 p.m.

CARDINAL NEWMAN CLASSIC

Girls basketball
At Cardinal Newman High School

Thursday’s results
Sacred Heart 52, Brookside Christian 46
Scotts Valley 53, Piedmont 49
Oregon City 59, Oakland 49
Cardinal Newman 67, McKinleyville 21

Friday’s games
Consolation rounds
Oakland vs. Brookside Christian, 3:30 p.m.
McKinleyville vs. Piedmont, 5 p.m.

Championship rounds
Oregon City vs. Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman vs. Scotts Valley, 8 p.m.

DRAGON CLASSIC

Girls basketball
At Sonoma Valley High School

Thursday’s results
San Marin 62, Vintage 28
Northgate 64, Analy 52
Menlo-Atherton 59, Montgomery 40
Sonoma Valley 49, Elsie Allen 4

Friday’s games
Consolation rounds
Vintage vs. Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.
Analy vs. Montgomery, 5:30 p.m.

Championship rounds
Northgate vs. Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.
San Marin vs. Sonoma Valley, 8:30 p.m.