College and high school results for Friday, Dec. 12

JC women’s basketball

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Caren Franci Invitational

Feather River  14  21    –    35

Santa Rosa JC  33  31    –    64

SRJC scoring: Jenna Dunbar 19; Alicia Mehtlan 16; Sarah Arteseros 6; Cayla Chandara 6; Vai Thompson 5; Brittney Rachuy 2; Anne Studdert 2; Niambi Saint Louis 2; Amber Hart 2; Brooke Santander 2; Colleen Black 2.

Record: SRJC 4-4

Next: 11 a.m. today tournament consolation championship vs College of Redwoods.

High school boys basketball

AT ARCATA

Arcata Tournament

Eureka  8  9  15  15    –    47

Piner  24  20  21  5    –    70

E: Finney 17

P: Keith Adams 28; Adam Kuzmicki 9.

Record: 3-2

Next: 3 p.m. today in consolation championship vs Fortuna.

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Rose City Tournament

St. Mary’s (Albany)        22   11   19   15–67

Rancho Cotate                5     7   10     4–29

SM: Kevin Warren 20.

RC: Alec Wong 14

San Marin          18   15   16   12–62

Elsie Allen            9   15    6    12–42

SM: Calvin Geraci 14.

EA: Jalen Busby 17.

Redwood         20   23   16   16–75

Santa Rosa       5     9     9   14–37

Redwood: Will Breck 17.

SR: Rudy Guierrez 6, Mazi Macondray 6.

AT CLOVERDALE

McMillan Tournament

St. Vincent      11   13   11   5–40

Balboa              9     9   12   17–47

SV: Grant Devoe 12, Aaron Sihota 7.

Balboa: Sam Essin 23.

Roseland Prep  20  11  17  15    –    63

St. Helena  19  16  4  9    –    48

RP: Francisco Valdez 30

StH: Chris Saladin 22

Clear Lake  16  16  13  14    –    59

Cloverdale  18  13  23  19    –    73

CL: Jordan Chana 15; Jared Strate 14.

Clov: John McMillan 26; Marcus Poe 12

Other score: Granada 81, Berean Christian 38

AT HEALDSBURG

REIBT

Leadership (Hayward)          10   15    9   10–44

Healdsburg                           11   11   22   10–54

Leader.: Angel Batista 16.

Heald.: Cody Newman 16, Michael Downs 12, Levi Yeley 10

Justin-Siena      13   15   9   11–48

Willits                12     8  15   25–60

JS: Michael Francke 11.

Willits: Dmitri Betts 23, Ryan Hosford 15, Anthony Sorace 13.

Maria Carrillo        6   7   10   14–37

Windsor              16   15   21   9–61

MC: Dominic Garcia 12.

Wind.: Gabe Knight 16 (10 reb.), Parker Canady 14 (7 reb.)

Folsom-Vista Classic

AT FOLSOM

Valley (Sacramdento) 2 12 11 15 — 40

Montgomery 18 14 19 12 — 63

Mont: Erik Poulsen 20, Michael Septimo 14

High school girls basketball

Lady Hawks Tournament

AT MILL VALLEY

Petaluma 20 13 10 11 — 54

Hayward 4 12 12 15 — 43

Peta: Joelle Krist 15 (12 reb), Allison Scranton 12, Cassie Baddeley 11 (11 reb)

AT ALAMEDA

Lady Hornet Classic

San Ramon Valley         5   6   13   16–40

Windsor                         0   5   13   11–29

Wind.: Hannah May 14, Jessica Barbosa 8.

 

AT HEALDSBURG

REIBT

Willits                   6   6   12     8–32

Maria Carrillo     15   6     5   16–42

Middletown          18   14   11   18–61

Analy                    8     4     8    14–34

Middle.: Ashlyn Welton 13,  Abigale Aden 12.

Analy: Celia Dimick 15.

Leadership (Hayward)       11     4     8     4–27

Healdsburg                        17   10   19   13–59

Leader.: Casey-Layla Silvestre 8.

Heald.: Hailey Roux 23, Ivanna Olivarez 19.