College and high school results for Saturday, Dec. 13

JC women’s basketball

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Caren Franci Invitational

Consolation championship

College of the Redwoods        21   34–55

Santa Rosa JC                        23   31–54

Redwoods Devan Nielsen 17.

SRJC: Jenna Dunbar 17 (13 rebs.), Brooke Santander 16.

Record: SRJC 4-5

High school boys basketball

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Rose City Tournament

Santa Rosa         16   18   20   10–64

Rancho Cotate    10    9     9      7–35

SR: Trevor Weitzenberg 8, Mike Ahnberg 7.

RC: Rio Antonucci 9, Alec Wong 8.

Central Catholic       12   16   16   17–61

Elsie Allen                  9    9     13   11–42

CC: Peter Hamilton 16.

EA: Nickkolas Hercules 12, Bradley Greiner 9.

St. Mary’s         31   19     8   7–65

Redwood          12   10   11   9–42

Cardinal Newman         17   15   12   13–57

San Marin                      8     8   18     8–42

CN: James Ryan, Connor Rubattino 14.

SM: Wirth 12

7th place

Elsie Allen           26   24   9   13–72

Rancho Cotate      8   17   13   13–51

EA: Jalen Busby 13, Bradley Greiner 13.

RC: Alec Wong 18, Demetri Morton 11.

Consolation championship

Central Catholic        11   19   16   22–68

Santa Rosa                12  13   12   28–65

CC: Hamilton 23.

SR: Michael Ahnberg 13.

3rd place

Redwood         14   18   20   10–62

San Marin        14   11   11   10–46

Red.: Sullivan 17, Breck 14.

SM: Geral 11.

Championship

St. Mary’s                 13   16     7   5–41

Cardinal Newman       7   13   15   7–42

CN: Justin Botteri 20, Connor Rubattino 18.

SM: Kevin Warren 19.

AT CALISTOGA

Gene Duffy Tournament

Lutheran 60, Technology 57

Technology 52, Trinity Prep 39

Archbishop Hanna 70, Anderson Valley 59

S.F. Drew 41, Lutheran 33

S.F. Drew 40, Calistoga 35

Redwood Christian 63, Archbishop Hanna 54

Rincon Valley Christian 58, Summerfield Waldorf 42

Morro Bay 55, Summerfield Waldorf 27

AT HEALDSBURG

Redwood Empire Invitational

Maria Carrillo       12   11    6   12–41

Justin-Siena         11   10   11   11–42

MC: Clayton Andrews 18, Dominic Garcia 13.

JS: Aidan Willard 10.

Willits  16  8  15  6    –    45

Leadership (Hayward)  7  10  8  4    –    29

W: Will Smith 12; Dimitri Betts 10; Nick Johnson 10

Maria Carrillo  3  13  6  9    –    31

Willits  8  14  12  3    –    37

MC: C. Andrews 8; M. Andrews 8

W: Ryan Hosford 13; Betts 10

AT ARCATA

Arcata Invitational

Consolation Championship

Fortuna  15  11  15  18    –    59

Piner  12  20  22  14    –    68

F: Teasley 14

P: Keith Adams 26; Adam Kuzmicki 12

Record: P 4-2

AT FOLSOM

Folsom Classic

Folsom              12   14   17   10–53

Montgomery        5   13     9     9–36

Mont.: Erik Poulsen 11, Jack Fitchie 8.

Third place

Vista Del Lago      7     8   10   20–45

Montgomery        20   19   15    3–57

Mont.: Poulsen 17, Michael Septimo 15.

AT CLOVERDALE

John McMillan Invitational

Championship

Granada        21   11   10   10–52

Cloverdale      13   13  12   16–54

Granada: Colin Stafford 21, Jamero Johnson 21.

Clover.: Jayson McMillan 18, John McMillan 11.

Notable: John McMillan was selected tournament most valuable player…Craig Scaramella was named to the all-tourney team…Granada is a Division 1 school with an enrollment of 1,972. Cloverdale is Division 4 with 442 students.

High school girls basketball

AT CALISTOGA

Gene Duffy Tournament

Summerfield Waldorf 61, Calistoga 21

Rincon Valley Christian 39, S.F. Drew 36

Technology 22, Lutheran 5

S.F. Drew 49, Trinity Prep 5

Redwood Christian 42, Kelseyville 36

AT HEALDSBURG

Redwood Empire Invitational

Clear Lake         10    11     8  18   1–48

Healdsburg         10   13   20   4     8–55

CL: Eliza Atkins 19, Taylor Helms 12.

Heald.: Hailey Roux 20, Ivana Olivarez 15.

Middletown        8   7   8   14–37

Maria Carrillo     8   6   8   10–32

Middle.: Ashlyn Welton 11, Aden Abigail 11.

MC: Myranda Gradney 12.

Novato           17   18   11   10–56

Leadership      2     1     5     5–13

Novato            13   13   19   15–60

Healdsburg       6    4     11     8–29

Nov.: Janea Early 20, Erin Nannery 19.

Heald.: Hailey Roux 14.

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Acalanes               12   12     8   10   6–48

Sonoma Valley        7     8    11   16   5–47

Acalanes: Emma Godfrey 21.

SV: Jenny Egger 23 (5 3s, 9 reb.)

Records: SV 3-3, Acalanes 6-0

AT ALAMEDA

Lady Hornets Invitational

Consolation championship

Montgomery                18   20   18     9–65

Newark Memorial           8   15   14   20–57

Mont.: Abby Lea 23, Shayla Newman 12, Delaney Seymour 10.

Notable: Lea was selected to the all-tournament team.

Arroyo         6   10   9    11–36

Windsor     16    7   16   11–50

Aurora: Yzabelle Echales 18.

Wind.: Hannah May 23, Jessica Barbosa 9, Mattie Murphy 8.

Consolation championship

Montgomery           8   6   10  12–36

Windsor                 7   9   11   14–41

Mont.: Delaney Seymour 8.

Windsor: Jessica Barbosa 13, Hannah May 10, Mattie Murphy 8.

Notable: Barbosa and May were named to the all-tournament team.

High school wrestling

AT NOVATO

Green & Gold Tournament

Team results: 1. Will C. Wood (159 1/2), 2. Windsor (153), 8. Ukiah (97 1/2), 13. Fort Bragg (60), 14. Casa Grande (44 1/2), 15. Analy (14).

Windsor wrestlers

113: 1. Auston Wilson, 2. Brandon Potts

126: 1. Noah Au-Yeung

132: 4. Steven Cheng

152: 1. Dominic DuCharme

160: 1. Beau Colombini

170: 6. Joe Valdez