College and high school results for Monday, Dec. 29

High school boys basketball

AT PINER

Sonoma County Classic

Las Lomas  18  19  23  13    –    73

Healdsburg  8  11  4  3    –    26

LL: Jason Holman 26; Ben Wood 11

H: Landon Courtman 13

Eureka  4  7  6  9    –    26

Cardinal Newman  18  16  24  12    –    70

CN: Justin Botteri 14; Connor Rubattino 12

Mt. Eden            9   23   19   19–70

Santa Rosa      11   12   16   15–55

ME: Jacob Smith 17, Jacob Duran 14.

SR: Kalei Aukai 15, Rudy Gutierrez 10

Rancho Cotate        5     6   7   12–30

Piner                      21   14   18   9–62

RC: Mosiah Ward 10.

P: Levani Deminiko 11, Sam Deminiko 11, Keith Adams 11, Isiah Carter 10.

AT FORT BRAGG

Vern Piver Memorial Classic

St. Bernard’s 48, Mendocino 40

SB: Carter Johnson 18; Noah Davis 12

Mendo: Preston Salmans 14; Savion Cook 11

Other: Capuchino 75, Trinity 38

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

RVC Tournament

Opening round

Willits 51, South Fork 41

W: Ryan Hosford 12, Anthony Sorace 12.

SF: Kale Langley 18.

College Prep 45, Sonoma Academy 33

CP: Dyami Andrews 12, Cario Simpson 12.

SA: Drake Herold 8, Evan Lampson 8

Anderson Valley        13   10   21   10–54

RV Christian                9    6    13   13–41

AV: Cesar Soto 19, Elvis Gaxiola 13, Erin Perez 11.

RVC: James Leng 14 (10 reb.), Joe Lin 11.

Valley Christian 45, Hoopa 36

AT TORREY PINES

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic

Montgomery       7     9     9   10–35

St. Augustine    13   11   12   14–50

M: Erik Poulsen 15, Joel Seitz 6.

SA: Otto Taylor 12.

Notable: The Vikings are 1-2 in the tournament and wrap-up play today with a 2:20 p.m. tip-off.

AT WINDSOR

Windsor Holiday Shootout

Opening round

Maria Carrillo         10      7   15   16–48

Palo Alto                 22   12   24    5–64

MC: Clayton Andrews 20.

PA: Oliver Svirsky 10.

Analy          19   11   17     9–56

Dublin         24   17   22   10–73

A: Malcolm Jenkins 18, Chance Ortega 13.

D: Tim Falls 24.

McKinleyville      23   22   19   14–78

Windsor             11    16   11   17–55

M: Will Ingersoll 18.

W: Gabe Knight 20, Thomas Drew 9

Northgate 55, Novato 28

AT FAIRFIELD

Mustang Stampede Tournament

Deer Valley   16   10   14   13–53

Elsie Allen     19    9   10     8–46

DV: Malik Thompson 23.

EA: Jalen Busby 16.

Notable: The Lobos continue tournament action today  at 10:30 a.m.

Nonleague

AT ST. VINCENT

Hoopa            16   11   15   15–57

St. Vincent     16   18   22   13–69

H: Tahn Blake 28.

SV: Aaron Sihota 24, Nick Murphy 14.

Record: SV 3-7

High school girls basketball

AT FORT BRAGG

Vern Piver Memorial Classic

St. Bernard’s 58, Clear Lake 40

SB: Reve Tomlin 17

CL: Taylor Helms 18

River City 68, Round Valley 18

RC: Aliyah Brantley 12; Ashley Mondia 11; Eriah Moore 11

Other: Saratoga 46, Etna 28

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

RVC TOURNAMENT

Opening round

Bay 61, Rincon Valley Christian 32

B: Kendall Youmak 18.

RVC: Alice Miller 10.

Ferndale 46, Summerfield Waldorf 38

F: Rachelle Regli 16.

SW: Isabelle Deal 16.

Hoopa 45, College Prep 43

Hamilton 55, South Fork 13

West Coast Jamboree

Ruby bracket

AT LIVERMORE

Exeter   6              8              6              5              —             25

Windsor               15           12           23           9              —             59

Windsor: Jessica Barbosa 14, Hannah May 12, Gabby Giddings 10, Mattie Murphy 9

Up next: 12:30 p.m., consolation championship against Amador Valley

Record: Windsor 5-4

AT ALHAMBRA

Hayward  6  7  7  6    –    26

Casa Grande  14  11  13  12    –    50

CG: Joy Jovick 20 (12 reb); Mia Cain 8; Cassidy McKinney 7

Record: CG 5-2

Next: Gauchos play today 3 p.m. vs McKinleyville

AT OAKLEY
Onyx Division

Santa Rosa        14   18    7   7–46

Lick-Wilmerding  12   21   11   9–53

SR: Kylie Oden 16, Emily Codding 14.

LW: Ayzhiana Basallo 35.

Notable: The Panthers play Torrance for third place at 1:30 p.m. today.

AT LAFAYETTE
Amber Division

Montgomery          15   9   12   17–53

Acalanes               23   14   12   6–55

M: Shayla Newman 19, Abby Lea 16.

A: Julia Lyons 12.

AT NOVATO

Beade-Meaney Tournament

Arcata         12   5   10   17–44

Petaluma     11   4   10   10–35

A: Vanessa Holland 19.

P: Joelle Krist 10, Allison Scranton 9, Olivia Baldwin 8.

Notable: The Trojans play at 4 p.m. today.