College and high school results for Saturday, Jan. 3

High school boys basketball

Nonleague

AT WINDSOR

Ignacio Valley   10  7  12  15    –    44

Windsor  2  15  22  15    –    54

W: Gabe Knight 24 (9 reb); Jalen Roman 12

Record: W 6-5

AT RICHMOND

Rancho Cotate     12   6   22   14–54

Richmond             21   9   22   26–78

RC: Demetri Morton 18 (7 reb.), Mike Humphry 17 (5 reb., 3 steals).

Rich.: Marquette Davenport 24, Sahr Head 23, Daronte Shaw 19.

Record: RC 0-12

AT FORT BRAGG

Healdsburg  9  14  11  17    –    51

Fort Bragg  15  10  10  12    –    47

H: Landon Courtman 15 (15 reb); Cody Newman 12; Carter Ortiz 10

FB: Triplett 17; Anderson 12

Record: H 4-8

AT ST. VINCENT

Athenian        5   14     9   19–47

St. Vincent   18     7   11   13–49

A: Dylan DeWalt 17.

SV: Grant Devoe 16, Liam Galton 15.

Record: SV 4-7

AT OAKLEY

Montgomery         12   8   11   14–45

Freedom              15   8   18   21–62

M: Jack Fitchie 9, Erik Poulsen 9.

F: Nick Evans 16.

Record: M 5-7

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Roseland Prep       13      9   11   12–45

Elsie Allen               15   12   11   20–58

RP: Frankie Valdez 23, Pablo Avendano 18.

EA: Jalen Busby 21, Erik DeLeon 10.

Record: EA 9-4

High school girls basketball

Nonleague

AT CASA GRANDE

Clayton Valley Charter         18   21   10   21–70

Casa Grande                         5     8   21   10–44

CVC: Hailey Pascoe 20, Morgan Giacobizzi 17, Katie Comer 16.

CG: Cassidy McKinney 17, Joy Jovick 12 (16 reb.)

Record: CG 7-3

AT FORT BRAGG

Healdsburg  10  10  16  13    –    49

Fort Bragg  11  11  8  9    –    39

H: Pilinini 16; Roux 14; Olivarez 14

FB: Gardner 12

Record: FB 4-8

At Mill Valley

Sonoma Valley       6   9   11    9–35

Tamalpais             10   7   13   14–44

SV: Jenny Eggers 11, Alexa Hall 11 (3 3s).

T: Amari Allison 12.

Record: SV 8-4

High school wrestling

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Deets Winslow Classic

Team scores: Windsor 371, Amador Valley 259, Bear River 142, Sonoma Valley 126.

Championship matches

106: Noah Danieli (Bear River) d. Tyler Self (Amador Valley) 18-0.

113: Brandon Potts (Windsor) pinned Lucas Sira (AV) :32.

120: Auston Wilson (W) pinned Tyler Sullivan (Petaluma) 5:42.

126: Noah Ah-Yeung (W) pinned. Jack Reynolds (P) 1:52.

132: Ethan King (W) d. Travis Carpenter (BR) 1:17.

138: Eddie Ferrigno (San Marin) d. David Perez (W) 14-4.

145: Tyler Biasitti (AV) d. Luke Ah-Yeung (W) 5-1.

152: Adrian Duran (AV) d. Jaike Randuch (Sonoma Valley) 1:07.

160: Dominic DuCharme (W) pinned Noah Bartolome (SV) :17.

170: Beau Colombini (W) d. Travis Martinhome (Campolindo) 19-14.

184: Henrique Scompian (P) pinned Eduardo Mora (W) 1:45.

195: Anthony Spillino (W) d. James O’Brien (AV) 12-1.

220: Charlie Ross (SM) d. Kegin Correia (W) 6-2.

Heavyweights: Iidar Sabirov (AV) d. Dalton Elster (SV) 5-3.