College and high school results for Wednesday, Jan. 7

High school girls basketball

NCL II

AT TOMALES

Upper Lake  18  16  20  10    –    64

Tomales  4  4  5  8    –    21

UL: Augustine 14; Karlson 12 (2 3’s) ; Taylor 10

Tom: Pizana 10

Record: Tom 1-3, 0-1

AT TECHNOLOGY

Calistoga 4 11 14 9 – 38

Technology 14 10 13 8 – 45

Cal: Alondra Marin 18, Diana Alvarez 13

Tech: Amiha Morrow 17, Jada Roberts 16, Katie Stagnoli 9

Record: Tech 4-7, 1-0

AT ST. VINCENT
Roseland University Prep    3  16   9     4- 32
St. Vincent                            16   9  16  10- 51
Rose: Gaby Rodan 9, Cristal Melendez 8
St. V: Clare Galten13, McKenna Wilson-Kay 10
Record: St. Vin 2-13, 1-0

NCL III

AT POTTER VALLEY

Point Arena 23 18 11 4 – 56

Potter Valley 9 2 6 3 – 20

PA: Sabrina Sundstrom 18, Krystal Woods 15, Amanda Terlouw 12

PV: B. Rodriguez 7

Record: PA 7-4, 1-0

NCL III

AT ROUND VALLEY

Anderson Valley 4 5 12 13 – 34

Round Valley 12 15 13 10 – 50

AV: R. Lemons 10

RV: Daniana Hoaglen 14, Christina Phillips 12, Journey Damper 8, Taylor Gravier 7.

Record: RV 5-6, 1-0

High school boys basketball

NCL II

AT TECHNOLOGY

Technology 59, Calistoga 42

Tech: Himansu Singh 24, Jacob Tawasha 10, Nathan Gerhardt 10.

Record: Tech 4-8, 1-0

NCL II
AT St. Vincent
Roseland University Prep   19  14   5  17- 55
St. Vincent                              9   11 19   3- 42
Rose: Pablo Avendano 22, Francisco Valdez 13, Alvaro Oseguera 11.
St. V: Liam Liam Galten 10, Reilly Tobin 10
SCL
AT PINER
Analy                    20  15  14  12- 61
Sonoma Valley     4   12  10  25- 51
A: Malcolm Jenkins 17, Nick Fujii 13, Chance Ortega 12 (11 reb).
SV: RyanWilibanks16,Cyle Caselli 12 (10 reb)
Notable: Son JV won…Analy freshman won
AT PINER
El Molino    4   7   4  14- 29
Piner        17 19 14  13- 63
EM: Jeremy Pearson 8 Ian Siegert 8.
P: Adam Kuzmicki 12, Sam Dominiko 11, Keith Adamms 11
Record: Piner 9-4, 1
AT HEALDSBURG
Elsie Allen   15  18  12  12- 57
Healdsburg  10   6  12    8- 36
EA: Jalen Busby 20, Bradley Greiner10
H: Landon Courtman 16 (10 reb), Cody Newman 8
Rec: EA 10-4, 1-0; Heald 4-9, 0-1

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Maria Carrillo         17   10   17   25–69

Rancho Cotate       12    6   15   11–44

MC: Clayton Andrews 36 (4 3s).

RC: Dimitri Morton 12 (2 3s), Mike Humphrey 9.

Records: MC 4-9, 1-0; RC 0-13, 0-1

AT CASA GRANDE
Santa Rosa         10     7     7   13–37
Casa Grande      19   13   18   11–61
SR: Michael Ahnberg 14.
CG: Jon Christy 16 (10 reb.), J.J. Anderson 13 (11 reb.)
Records: SR 5-6, 0-1; CG 7-6, 1-0
AT MONTGOMERY
Cardinal Newman       12   16   9   18–55
Montgomery                  7    12   4   12–35
CN: Connor Rubattino 28, James Ryan 10, Damian Wallace 9.
M: Eric Poulsen 12, Jack Fitchie 8.
Records: CN 12-0, 1-0; M 5-8, 0-1
JV: CN won 51-42
AT WINDSOR

Ukiah         10   12    4   16–42

Windsor       8   11   15   11–45

U:, Nate Hale 12. Nate Lefever 10.

W: Gabe Knight 24 (9 reb.), Parker Canady 9 (10 reb.)

High school wrestling

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Healdsburg 46, Analy 24

106: Trevor Bagan (A) d. Matias Lopez 8-2

113: Dominic Montanez (H) p. Dalton Gavriloff

120: Justin Adams (A) p. Adrian Vasquez

126: Steven Schneider (A) won by forfeit

132: Austin Henry (A) d. Samuel Williams 14-7

138: Andrew Nunez (H) d. Yogi Bazzano 8-2

145: Bryant Herrguth (H) p. Gino Galea

152: Eli Kroger (H) md. Jordan Suchard 15-2

160: Joel Anguiano (H) p. Nick Wight

170: Anthony Merlo (H) p. Josh Tachouet

182: Jacob Sloma (H) p. Kadyn Schumann

195: Fernando Rosales (H) d. Tyler Weaver 6-2

220: Vicente Carreras (A) p. Jesus Castro

285: Ricco Vasquez (H) p. Carter Olson

NBL

at Casa Grande

Boys: Casa Grande 55 Rancho Cotate 7

106 Julian Majano (CG) p. Brian Davis 1:47

113 Craig Zschach (RC) d. Dominic Green 5-3

120 Jason Goldblatt (CG) d. Logan Moody 3-0

126 Ryan Mishler (CG) p. Brady Engelhorn 2:46

132 Anson Morales (CG) md. Jason Milani 14-4

138 Matt Beck (CG) d. Hai Hoang 4-0

145 Harold Murga (RC) md. James Burggraf 14-0

152 Morgan Stewart (CG) p. Joseph Valle 4:46

160 Jacob Black (CG) p. Garrett Breen 3:03

170 Josh Black (CG) p. Wesley Rhodes 0:53

182 Donovan Brown (CG) p. David Sanchez 2:55

195 Double Forfeit

220 Jacob Voight (CG) p.Daniel Martinez 1:16

285 Kameron Chase (CG) d. Jacob Juarez 9-4

 

Girls: TIE Casa Grande 18, Rancho Cotate 18

101 Double Forfeit

106 Double Forfeit

111 Double Forfeit

116 Kimberley Rowley (RC) won by forfeit

121 Double Forfeit

126 Brigitte Mihalca (CG) won by forfeit0

131 Catherine Rauch (CG) won by forfeit

137 Selina Medrano (CG) won by forfeit

143 Double Forfeit

150 Double Forfeit

160 Double Forfeit

170 Double Forfeit

189 Amaya Zuniga (RC) won by forfeit

235 Victoria Espinoza (RC) won by forfeit

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman 37, Maria Carrillo 29

106: Dylan Levinson (CN) won by forfeit

113: Kai Addington (MC) d. Harry Bruno 11-2

120: Randi McMann (MC) p. Nick Hernandez

126: Kyle Smith (CN) d. Connor Rogers 7-2

132: Jake Butler (CN) d. Matt Green 12-4

138: Mason Levinson (CN) d. Adam Poulter 8-1

145: Aaron Mosier (MC) d. Yoon Su Nam 14-3

152: Jon Opel (MC) d. Tanner Mendoza

160: Michael  Klee (CN) p. Sedwick

170: Joey Fraizer (CN) d. Cameron Casey 5-0

185: Josh Groosbeck (MC) p. Rylee Formway

195: Ben Claiche (MC) p. Nick Wycoff

220: Jake McElderry (CN) p. Ryan Bonanno

285: Gunnar Hayman (CN) p. Alexsis Becarra

AT SANTA ROSA
Windsor 69, Santa Rosa 12
106-Elliott Robinson (W) by forfeit
113-BrandonTolts (W) by forfeit
120-Kyle Hoff (W) pin Taz Gilardoni
126-Connor Brown (W) pin Trevor Siple
132-Pradin Phapa (SR) by forfeit
138-AaronTarkelson (W) def Noah Spierings 9-2
145-Chase Pemberpon (SR) pin Raven Davis
152-Steven Allee (W) pin Jeremiah McManus
160-Luke Au-Yung (W) by forfeit
170-Aiden Henry (W) pin Travis Dillon
182-Beau Colombini (W) by forfeit
195-Joe Valdez (W) by forfeit
220-Anthony Stalino (W) by forfeit
285-Kevin Cummings (W) by forfeit