College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 13

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT ROCKLIN

Santa Rosa JC  39  38    –    77

Sierra  41  31    –    72

SRJC scoring: Parker Farris 24; Davone Oliver 16; Corey Hammell 15; Markel leonard 9; Siaan Rojas 5; Jacob Wilson 3; Jordan Hickman 3; Arnold Silva 2.

Record: SRJC 9-8, 2-1

Next: 7:30 p.m. Friday hosting Sac City

High school girls basketball

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Lower Lake  7  14  8  10    –    39

Cloverdale  19  16  13  14    –    62

LL: Vanessa John 9

Clov: Angel Bernardi 23 (14 reb); Karsyn Stewart 7; Ale Perez 7

Record: Clov 8-2, 3-0

AT FORT BRAGG

Willits  20  14  9  9    –    52

Fort Bragg  6  8  4  11    –    29

W: Alexander 15

FB: Johnson 8

Record: FB 4-12, 0-3

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino  6  6  15  15    –    42

Healdsburg  11  23  9  12    –    55

EM: Allen 14

Healds: Hailey Roux 27; Kelley Bullock 10; Grace Billinini 10

Record: Healds 10-5, 2-2

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Petaluma             14   7   8      5–34

Sonoma Valley    14   6   7   19–46

P: Kailee Silacci 7, Cassie Baddeley 7.

SV: Jenny Eggers 11 (3 3s), Grace Cutting 13 (3 3s).

Record: SV 12-4, 3-0

AT PINER

Analy      9  18  23   7- 57

Piner      2  10    5 11- 28

A: Dibene 11, Dimick 9, Hayes 9 McFadin 9

P: Searcy 9

Record: Piner 7-8, 1-2

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Casa Grande        13   19   17     6–55

Rancho Cotate      10    4      5   10–29

CG: Cassidy McKinney 17, Joy Jovick 14, Mia Cain 11 (13 reb., 3 blks.).

RC: Reilani Peleti 11, Kaela Velles 8.

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Montgomery      18   8   10   15–51

Maria Carrillo      8   7   11   12–38

Mont.: Abby Lea 19, Shayla Newman 14 (10 reb.), LaDonna Saint Louis 12.

MC: Miranda Gradney 16, Faith Deas 8

AT WINDSOR

Cardinal Newman          14   18   9   14–55

Windsor                           12     8   6   10–36

CN: Maya Flores 17, Hailey Vice-Neat 17, Kylie Kiech 7.

W: Jessica Barbosa 12, Gabby Giddings 11.

Records: CN 10-5, 3-0; W 8-6, 2-2

AT UKIAH

Santa Rosa           13   7   21   13–54

Ukiah                       8    6   18   10–42

SR: Devin Murray 17 (9 reb.), Kylie Oden 13, Sarah Howard 11.

U: Haylie Arnerich 13, Cassidy Schutz 12.

Records: SR 10-5, 3-0; U 0-3, 9-6

NCL III

AT MENDOCINO

Anderson Valley  9  6  9  17    –    41

Mendocino  11  12  10  14    –    47

AV: Riley Lemmons 9

Mendo: Kiera Poehlmann 16 (16 reb, 3 blks); Aimee Gordon 11

NCL II

AT ROSELAND PREP

Calistoga               10   11   12    9–42

Roseland Prep      16   11   17   12–56

C: Diana Alvarez 15, Alandra Marin 10.

RP: Gaby Roldan 13 (7 steals), Yasmine Sotelo 11.

Record: RP 5-8. 2-1

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTAN

Tomales                             0   2   8   8- 18

Rincon Valley Christian  14  8  18  6- 46

Record:  RVC 6-6, 2-1

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Upper Lake             13  14  15  12-  54

Sonoma Academy  12  16  24  14- 66

UL: Jojo Augustin 19

SA: Savannah Stoughton 25, Lauren Reed 12

Record: SA 7-2, 3-0

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Fort Bragg     4   6   4  24- 38

Willits            15  9   9  10- 43

FB: Lucas Triplett 9, Riley Smith 9

W: Ryan Hosford 15, Nick Johnson 12

Record: FB 6-9, 0-3; Willits 12-3, 2-1

NCL III

AT MENDOCINO

Anderson Valley  14  12  13  9    –    48

Mendocino  7  10  15  6    –    38

AV: Cesar Soto 12

Mendo: Isaiah Graham 9 (11 reb)

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Tomales                              19   11   18   10–58

Rincon Valley Christian     10   17   18   15–60

T: Joel Guiterrez 18, Ivan Gomez 15, Jacob Sampietro 9.

RVC: Joe Lin 20, Will Chung 12 (9 assists), Riley Bogue 11, Keenan Semans 9.

Record: RVC 6-5, 2-0

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Upper Lake               7   6   6  15- 34

Sonoma Academy 23  24 13 11- 71

SA: Evan Lampson 18, Drake Herold 15

Record: SA 8-4, 1-2

AT ST. VINCENT

Technology     10  10  13  13- 46

St. Vincent      25  17  11  10- 63

Tech: Himansu Singh 25, Jacob Tawasha 11

StV: Nick Murphy 13, Liam Galten 13, Nick Vollert 10

Record: StV 6-9, 2-1

High school wrestling

NBL

AT WINDSOR
Windsor 78, Rancho Cotate 6
106: Brennan Tamayo (W) won by forfeit
113: Brandon Potts (W) p Craig Zschach 1:04
120: Kyle Hoff (W) won by forfeit
126: Brady Englehorn (RC) p Nolan Sweeney 3:25
132: Noah Au-Yeung (W) Inj. Def Jason Milani
138: Ethan King(W) won by forfeit
145: Steven Alee (W) p Harold Murga 3:55
152: Luke Au-Yeung p Joseph Valle 1:06
160: Aiden Henry (W) p Garrett Breen 2:23
170: Beau Colombini (W) p Wesley Rhodes :52
182: Joe Valdes (W) p David Sanchez 1:00
195: Anthony Spallino (W) won by forfeit
222: Kevin Corriea (W) won by forfeit
285: Kevin Cummings (W) won by forfeit
Record: W 2-0

NBL
AT CARDINAL NEWMAN
Cardinal Newman 69, Montgomery 6
106: Harry Bruno (CN) won by forfeit
113: Nick Hernandez (CN) won by forfeit
120: Connor Gilmartin (CN) p. Keaone Stevens 1:30
126: Kyle Smith (CN) won by forfeit
132: Jake Butler (CN) won by forfeit
138: Mason Levinson (CN) maj.d. Daniel Rondon 10-2
145: Tanner Mendoza (CN) p. Ryan Wood 3:52
152: Michael Klee (CN) tech fall Travis Shefer 22-6
160: Josh Batch (M) p. Dominic Fulwider :52
170: Joey Fraizer (CN) p. Christian Flohr :36
185: Rylee Formway (CN) p. Josue Solis 1:08
195: Double forfeit
220: Jake McElderry (CN) won by forfeit
285: Gunnar Hayman (CN) won by forfeit

AT SANTA ROSA
Boys: Casa Grande 69, Santa Rosa 12
106: Julian Majano (CG) won by forfeit
113 Dominic Green (CG) won by forfeit
120 Taylor Curran (CG) p. Tazebachew Gilardoni 3:49
126 Russell Giles (CG) p. Trevor Siple 1:36
132 Ryan Mishler (CG) p. Prabin Thapa 2:46
138 Matt Beck (CG) d. Noah Spierings 8-1
145 Chase Pemberton (SR) p. Sean Lopez 0:35
152 Morgan Stewart (CG) p. Nathaniel Matias 2:15
160 Travis Ross-Dillon (SR) p. Stuart Johnson 0:40
170 Jacob Black (CG) won by forfeit
182 Josh Black (CG) won by forfeit
195 Donovan Brown (CG) won by forfeit
220 Jacob Voight (CG) won by forfeit
285 Kameron Chase (CG) won by forfeit
Girls: Casa Grande 24, Santa Rosa 12
111 Elizabeth Guzman (SR) won by forfeit
121 Autumn Adayan (CG) won by forfeit
126 Brigitte Mihalca (CG) won by forfeit
137 Selina Medrano (CG) p. Dana Johnson 1:51
143 Jennifer Goldblatt (CG) won by forfeit
160 Cynthia Crossen (SR) p. Jocelyn Tovar 1:56