College and high school results for Thursday, Jan. 15

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT SONOMA VALLEY

El Molino                   8      9   12     2–31

Sonoma Valley       13   15   18   10–56

EM: Kayla Allen 9.

SV: Grace Cutting 15 (3 3s), Renee O’Donnell 9

AT PETALUMA

Analy          22   10     7   17   9–65

Petaluma   18   11   11   16   4–60

A: Valerie Viramontes 21, Taylor Lehmann 11, Isabella Niedermair 9.

P: Joelle Krist 22, Cassie Baddeley 8

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Windsor                1   8   11   17–37

Casa Grande       4   12   7   13–36

W: Jessica Barbosa 17, Sabrina Simili 9.

CG: Cassidy McKinney 10, Janelle Schwartz 6

AT MONTGOMERY

Rancho Cotate         14   13   13   11–51

Montgomery              12   18   27   17–74

RC: Camille Spackman 19, Reilani Peleti 17.

M: Shayla Newman 19 (11 reb.), Jazmin Basmajian 15, Abby Lea 14, Destiny Grayer 10 (7 reb., 5 steals).

JV: Montgomery won 53-16

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Ukiah                            2   10     3     9–24

Cardinal Newman     22   23   20   11–76

U: Lily Mendoza 6, Lexi Lincoln 6.

CN: Tiffany Salinas 18, Megan McConnell 9, Kylie Kiech 9 (9 assists), Lauren Walker 8 (8 reb.), Maya Flores 8

AT SANTA ROSA

Maria Carrillo        12     6     9   12–39

Santa Rosa             8   16   15   20–59

MC: Claire Howard 11, Myranda Gradney 9.

SR: Kylie Oden 19, Emily Codding 13 (10 reb.), Maria Lopez 7

AT PINER

Elsie Allen     2    4    4    3- 13

Piner            10  15 14    6- 45

EA:  Kathy Nguyen 6

P: Daisjah Sheppard 10 (12 reb), Rosie Ahching 9 (4 assists)

Record: P 8-8, 2-2

SSBL

AT EL SOBRANTE

Summerfield Waldorf    11    5   10   15- 44

El Sobrante                     5   16   18  13- 52

SW: Isabell Dean 16, Sophia Nielsen 12

Record: SW 7-6, 2-1

Nonleague

AT RIO LINDO

Healdsburg                    13   7  15    8- 43

Rio Lindo Academy        7   2    3    6- 18

RL: Regan Williams 6, Jazmin Henry 6 (11 reb)

High school boys basketball

SSBL

AT RIO LINDO

Orinda Academy       4  10   6   9- 29

Rio Lindo Academy  8  19 20 15- 62

RL: Julian Boyd 14, Jordan Lee 12, Koby Brown 11

Record: RL 9-2, 3-0

AT EL SOBRANTE

Summerfield Waldorf   13   8  10  18- 49

El Sobrante                   11   7    5   12-35

SW: Stav Redlich 19; El: Nieves 12

Record: SW 4-9, 3-3

High school wrestling

NBL
 
AT RANCHO COTATE
 
Cardinal Newman 64    Rancho Cotate 10
 
108 – Harry Bruno (CN) p. Moody 2:40
115 – Nick Hernandez (CN) p. Zschach 3:45
122 – Engelhorn (RC) d. Connor Gilmartin 18-9
128 – Kyle Smith (CN) p. Rael :40
134 – Jake Butler (CN) p. Ferry 1:55
140 – Mason Levinson (CN) p. Roland 1:25
147 – Tanner Mendoza (CN) p. Valle 2:27
154 – Michael Klee (CN) p. Peterson 1:43
162 – Joey Frazier (CN) p. Breen :47
172 – Rhodes (RC) won by forfeit
184 – Rylee Formway (CN) won by forfeit
197 – Double forfeit
222 – Jake McElderry (CN) p. Diaz 1:28
287 – Gunnar Hayman (CN) d. Juarez 12-7
 
Record: CN 3-0
AT MONTGOMERY

108: Ben Tambarrino (W) p. Tyler Cato 4:20

115: Brandon Potts (W) won by forfeit

122: Austin Wilson (W) p. Keoni Stephens :48

128: Nolan Sweeney (W) won by forfeit

134: Noah Ah Yeung won by forfeit

140: Ethan King (W) major dec. Daniel Rondon  12-1

147: Luke Au Yeung (W) p. Marcus Gomez 3:06

154: Steve Allee (W) d. Travis Schaefer 9-4

162: Dominic Du Charme (W) won by forfeit

172: Beau Colombini (W) tech. fall Josh Batch 20-5

184: Eduardo Moro (W) won by forfeit

197: Evan Corriea (W) won by forfeit

222: Anthony Spillano (W) won by forfeit

287: Kevin Cummings (W) won by forfeit