College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 27

JC women’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Consumnes River  19  23    –    42

Santa Rosa JC  28  35    –    63

SRJC scoring: Alicia Mehtlan 12; Anne Studdert 8; Jenna Dunbar 7; Taylor Graham 7; Sarah Arteseros 6; Brooke Santander 5; Vai Thompson 5; Ashley Hart 4; Niambi Saint Louis 4; Brittney Rachuy 3; Cayla Chandra 2.

Record: SRJC 10-11, 4-3

Next: 5:30 p.m. Friday at Modesto

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA

Cosumnes River    28 41- 69

Santa Rosa JC                      32 26- 58

SRJC: Davone Oliver 15, Markel Leonard 4, Jacob Wilson 5, Parker Farris 3, Siian Rojas 10, Corey Hammell 17, Arnold Silva 4

Record: SRJC 11-10, 4-3

Next: 7:30 p.m. Friday at Modesto

JC men’s golf

Nonconference

AT WHITNEY OAK COUNTRY CLUB – ROCKLIN

Par 72

Santa Rosa JC 380, Sierra 424

SRJC: Zachary Sims 72, Travis Evans 73, Corey Ghiringhelli 76, Kalen Rosselli 77, Eamonn Coughlin 82

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT KELSEYVILLE

St. Helena 11 18 21 18 7 – 75

Kelseyville 14 20 19 16 12 – 80

StH: Gannon Laidlaw 24 (11 reb), Chris Saladin 23 (11 reb).

Kels: Fernandez 30, Ellis 14.

Record: StH 6-10, 2-5

AT WILLITS

Middletown          12      9    6     9–36

Willits                    13   13   17   11–54

Middle.: Anthony Guzman 11.

Willits: Dimitri Betts 23, Anthony Sorace 14.

Records: Middle. 11-6, 3-4; Willits 16-3, 6-1

AT CLOVERDALE

Clear Lake        17   14   7     0–38

Cloverdale        16   10  14   15–55

CL: Jared Strate 17.

Clover.: John McMillan 20 (9 reb., 5 assists), Marcus Poe 16.

Record: Clover. 13-4, 6-1

Notable: The Eagles overcame a halftime deficit by allowing only seven points in the second half.

AT KELSEYVILLE

St. Helena           11           18           21           18           7              —             75

Kelseyville           14           20           19           15           12           —             80

SH: Saladin 20 (4 3-pointers), Hernandez 18, Laidlaw 24

Kelseyville: Kyle Ellis 19, Victor Fernandez 27 (5 3-pointers), Hunter Beatty 10

Notable: Normal Kelseyville starter Nick Pfann came off the bench tonight and had seven assists and seven steals.

Records: K 13-5, 5-2; SH 2-5 league

NCL II

AT ROSELAND PREP

Rincon Valley Christian   11  16   2   0- 29

Roseland Prep                 12  22 16  9- 59

RVC: W. Chung 13, J.Lin 11

RP: Francisco Valdez 28, Pablo Avendano 11

Record: RP 13-6, 7-0

JV: RP won

AT UPPER LAKE

St. Vincent   22 23 12  8- 65

Upper Lake   2   6    5 10- 23

StV: Jack Devoe 14, Liam Galten 12, Will Terrant 12, Nicke Vollert 11

UL: Chris Scott 9

Record: StV 10-9, 6-1

High school girls basketball

NCL III

AT ROUND VALLEY

Point Arena          4   4   6  12- 26

Round Valley  12 12 13   8- 45

PA: Sabrina Sudstrom 15

RV: Taylor Gravier 13, Karissa McCoy 9, Christina Phillips 6

Record: RV 10-7, 6-0

NCL II

AT CALISTOGA

Calistoga 50, Tomales 22

Calistoga: Jenna Franklin 20, Stefani Lopez 10, Diana Alvarez 8

Record: C 6-12, 1-6

AT ROSELAND PREP

Rincon Valley Christian     6   7  10   5- 28

Roseland Prep                11  10  11   5- 37

RP: Gabby Roldan 20, Christal Melendez 9

Record: RP 7-10, 4-3

NBL

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Rancho Cotate 19 18 16 19 – 72

Maria Carrillo 17 4 21 12 – 54

RC: Reilani Peleti 26, Camille Stackman 20, , Kaela Velles 12, Julia Guerreo 10

MC: Claire Howard 20

Record: RC 8-11, 1-7

SCL

AT EL MOLINO

Healdsburg   11  9 13  7- 40

El Molino         0  5 10 12-27

H: Heiley Roux 10

EM: Kayla Allen 10

High school wrestling

AT PETALUMA

Healdsburg (H) 48   Petaluma High School (P) 25

106: Matias Lopez (H) p. Cindy Diaz 0:16
113: Dominic Montanez (H) p. Wendy Orozco 0:59
120: Tyler Sullivan (P) p. Adrian Vasquez 0:53
126: Samuel Williams (H) p. Jack Reynolds 1:03
132: Andrew Nunez (H) p. Dominic Ayers  4:32
138: Double Forfeit
145: Noah Russell (P) MD Bryant Herrguth 13-5
152: Curtis Goughnor (P) won by forfeit
160: Eric Machado (P) d. Anthony Merlo  9-4
170: Jacob Sloma (H) p. Maximilian Gierden 0:58
182: John Young (H) won by forfeit
195: Fernando Rosales (H) won by forfeit
220: Michelle Larsen (P) won by inj. default over Jesus Castro
285: Ricco Vasquez (H) p. Daniel Pacheco 1:52