College and high school results for Wednesday, Feb. 11

JC softball

Nonconference

AT SARATOGA

Santa Rosa JC 4, West Valley 3
WP: Dana Thomsen (CG, 3 K’s, 2 BB), LP:Guevera
SRJC:  Rachel Butulia 2×3, HR, 4 RBI; Ashley Stevens 2×4, Taylor Matthews 1×2, 2B, Sac; Breanna Doane 1×4, Denia Vera 2×3
Record: SRJC 6-1
Notable:   10 a.m. Saturday host a three team doubleheader. SRJC vs. DeAnza 10 a.m.; DeAnza vs. Yuba noon; SRJC vs. Yuba 2 p.m.
High school wrestling

NBL

At Rancho Cotate

Rancho Cotate 42, Santa Rosa 33

108 – Brian Davis  (RC) won by forfeit

115 –   Craig Zschach (RC ) won by forfeit

122 – Brady Engelhorn (RC) p. Taz Gilardoni 1:29

128 – Trevor Siple (SR) won by forfeit

134 – Prabin Thapa (SR) p Jason Milani 3:32

140 – Noah Spierings (SR) d. Ian Ferry 7-2

147 – Jordan Jolliff (SR) p JT Valle 3:22

154 – Daniel Leffew (SR) won by forfeit

162 – Garrett Breen (RC) p. Jeremiah McManus 1:27

172 – Travis Dillon (SR) p. Wesley Rhodes :25

184 – Daniel Sanchez (RC) won by forfeit

197 – Double forfeit

222 – Daniel Martinez (RC) won by forfeit

287 – Jacob Juarez (RC) won by forfeit

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Petaluma 52, Elsie Allen 30

108 – Cindy Diaz (Pet) MD Emily castande 15-6

115 – Wendy Orozco (Pet) won by forfeit

122 – Alan Aguirre (EA) p. Zac Coello 3:40

128 – Jack Reynolds (Pet) won by forfeit

134 – Diminic Aters (Pet) p. Miguel Valadez :30

140 – Anthony Nguyen (EA) Inj Def. Jonathan Thompson

147 – Curtis Goughndour (Pet) p. Ryan Paul 4:50

154 – Eric Machado (Pet) p. Christian Perez :38

162 – Peter Strandos (Pet) p. Efrain Nolasco 5:10

172 – Max Gierden (Pet) won by forfeit

184 – Terrell Chappel (EA) won by forfeit

197 – Richard Depaz (EA) won by forfeit

222 – Michelle Larsen (Pet) won by forfeit

287 – Moses Quezada (EA) won by forfeit

Record: Pet 4-3, 3-3

AT EL MOLINO

Healdsburg 54, El Molino 18

108 – Lopez (H) p. Walker 4:25

115 – Montanez (H) p. Patmatmat 1:50

122 – Macdonnell (EM) p. Vasquez 1:55

128 – Williams (H) d. Faxe 4-0

134 – Gemini (EM) won by forfeit

140 – Nunez (H) p. Lopez 1:58

147 – Anguiano (H) d. Grajeda 7-5

154 – Herrguth (H) p. Mitchell 5:50

162 – Merlo (H) p. Wright 1:58

172 – Floma (H) p. Ohlin 3:25

184 – Garza (EM) p. Rosales 3:40

197 – Double forfeit

222 – Castro (H) won by forfeit

287 Vasquez (H) p. Vargas 3:00

Records: H 6-0, EM 5-1

NBL

Maria Carrillo 63, Montgomery 18

113 – Rian Trainer (MC) won by forfeit

120 – Connor Rogers (MC) won by forfeit

126 – Chandler Brown (MC) won by forfeit

132 – Daniel Rondon (Mont) p. Matthew Green 5:07

138 – Bailey Brown (MC) won by forfeit

145 – Travis Schefer (Mont) p. Sam Becerra 2:54

152 – Marcus Gomez (Mon) p. Kevin Moe 1:52

160 – RJ Sedlik (MACA) d. Josh Batch 14-7

170 – Cameron Casey (MC) won by forfeit

182 – Ben Claiche (MC) p. Alex Mullan :58

195 – Josh Groesbeck (MC) won by forfeit

220 – Montana Pawek (MC) won by forfeit

285 – Alexis Becerra (MC) won by forfeit

 

Girls: Maria Carrillo 12 Montgomery 0

116 – Shaina Dowell (MC) won by forfeit

126 – Randi McMahan (MC) p. Yesenia Vazquez :43

High school boys basketball

SCL

AT ANALY

El Molino         3    7    11   11–32

Analy             18   20   23   14–75

EM: Genser 8, Pierson 8, Kerkvliet 8.

Analy: Malcolm Jenkins 17, Chance Ortega 16, Dominic Tripodi 13.

Records: EM 3-19, 0-11; Analy 12-14, 8-4

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Healdsburg               6   21   11   15–53

Sonoma Valley       15     5   13   14–47

Heald.: Landon Courtman 17, Cody Newman 12 (3 3s).

SV: Alec Gustafson 14, Cyle Caselli 13 (18 reb.), Ryan Fisher 10, Ryan Wilbanks 10.

Records: Heald. 7-18, 3-8; SV 11-13, 6-5

AT PETALUMA

Elsie Allen        9   17   18   22–66

Petaluma          9     6   18   10–43

EA: Joe Hoeup 24 (6 3s), Jalen Busby 21 (15 reb.).

Peta.: Peter Baldwin 14, Ryan Perez 6.

Records: EA 20-5, 10-1; Peta. 5-18, 3-8

JV: Petaluma won 44-10

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor                 18   10   21   6–55

Rancho Cotate        2    6      7    2–17

Wind.: Gabe Knight 17, Parker Canady 12 (8 reb.).

RC: Mike Humphry 6.

Records: Wind. 14-9, 8-5; RC 0-25, 0-13

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Ukiah                    9  18     4   15–46

Maria Carrillo    10   11   22   11–56

Ukiah: Ben Carter 14, Connor Kennedy 12.

MC: Clayton Andrews 31 (5 3s), Dominic Garcia 13 (5 steals).

Records: Ukiah 9-16, 2-11; MC 8-17, 5-8

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Santa Rosa                15   12      9   19–55

Cardinal Newman      13   21   26   19–79

SR: Tommy LaVine 14.

CN: Connor Rubbatino 15 (6 reb.), Justin Botteri 10 (5 reb.), Gunnar Walker 10 (5 reb.).

Records: SR 9-16, 4-9; CN 23-2, 11-2

AT MONTGOMERY

Casa Grande         8   19   6   10–43

Montgomery           8   16    9   17–50

CG: Will Crain 16, Jon Christy 11.

Mont.: Michael Septimo 16, Erik Poulsen 11, Jack Fitchie 8.

Records: CG 17-8, 11-2; Mont. 15-9, 11-2

JV: CG won 63-59 (OT)