NCS basketball: First-round schedule for Redwood Empire teams

First-round games for Redwood Empire teams in North Coast Section basketball tournament. (Seeds in parentheses)

BOYS

Tuesday games
Division 2
(2) Montgomery vs. (15) Arroyo, 8 p.m.
(7) Casa Grande vs. (10) Northgate, 7 p.m.
(12) Windsor at (5) San Marin, 7 p.m.
Division 3
(10) Elsie Allen vs. (7) Miramonte, 7 p.m.
(11) Piner at (6) Encinal, 7 p.m.
(14) Sonoma Valley at (3) Sir Francis Drake, 7 p.m.

Wednesday games
Division 4
(1) Cardinal Newman vs. (16) Roseland U. Prep, 8 p.m.
(9) Cloverdale vs. (8) Fortuna, 7 p.m.
(13) Willits at (4) St. Mary’s, 7 p.m,.
(14) Kelseyville at (3) Salesian, 7 p.m.
Division 5
(10) Clear Lake at Marin Academy, 7 p.m.
(11) St. Vincent at Head-Royce, 7 p.m.
(14) Sonoma Academy at St. Joseph Notre Dame, 8 p.m.
Division 6
(3) Archbishop Hanna, bye
(4) Rio Lindo Adventist, bye
(6) Rincon Valley Christian vs. Realm Charter, 7 p.m.
(7) Anderson Valley vs. (10) Tomales, 7 p.m.
(8) Mendocino vs. (9) Ferndale, 8 p.m.
(12) Round Valley at Calif School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS

Tuesday games
Division 1
(6) Santa Rosa vs. (11) Liberty, 7 p.m.’
Division 2
(3) Windsor vs. (14) Mt. Eden, 7 p.m.
(7) Montgomery vs. (10) Washington, 6:30 p.m.
(8) Ukiah vs. (9) Newark Memorial 7 p.m.
(11) Casa Grande at (6) Alameda, 7 p.m.
(15) Analy at (2) Dublin, 8 p.m.
Division 3
(6) Sonoma Valley vs. (11) Encinal, 7 p.m.
(9) Petaluma at (8) Campolindo, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday games
Division 4
(3) Cardinal Newman vs. (14) John Swett, 6:30 p.m.
(9) Middletown vs. (8) Marin Catholic, 7 p.m.
(11) Kelseyvilleat at (6) Justin-Siena, 7 p.m.
(12) Willits at (5) Arcata, 6:30 p.m.
(13) Healdsburg at (4) Piedmont, 7 p.m.
Division 5
(10) Sonoma Academy vs. (7) Convent of Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
(11) Upper Lake at (6) SF University, 6:30 p.m .
(16) St. Vinent at (1) Valley Christian, 8 p.m.
Division 6
(3) Round Valley, bye
(4) Summerfield Waldorf, bye
(6) Rio Lindo Adventist vs. (11) Anderson Valley, 7 p.m.
(8) Mendocino vs. (9) Rincon Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.
(12) Point Arena at (5) Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.