NCS basketball semifinals on Wednesday

Two North Coast Section boys basketball tournament semifinals in Santa Rosa highlight the schedule of games Wednesday. Montgomery, seeded No. 2 in Division 2, will play host to No. 3 seed Dublin, and Cardinal Newman, the top seed in Division 4, will play host to No. 4 seed St. Mary’s. Both games tip off at 7 p.m.

Meanwhile, in a Division 6 boys semifinal, No. 7 seed Anderson Valley is at No. 3 seed Archbishop Hanna in Sonoma.

The complete NCS schedule of basketball semifinals (all games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted):

BOYS
Division 1
(5) Berkeley at (1) Monte Vista
(3) San Ramon Valley at (2) De La Salle
Division 2
(4) Las Lomas at (1) El Cerrito
(3) Dublin at (2) Montgomery
Division 3
(4) Campolindo vs. (1) Bishop O’Dowd, 8 p.m. at Laney College
(3) Sir Francis Drake at (2) Moreau Catholic
Division 4
(4) St. Mary’s at (1) Cardinal Newman
(6) Marin Catholic at (2) St. Patrick/St. Vincent
Division 5
(5) Urban School-SF vs. (1) Stuart Hall at Sacred Heart Cathedral HS, 8 p.m.
(3) St. Joseph Notre Dame vs. (2) SF University at Sacred Heart Cathedral HS, 6:30 p.m.
Division 6
(5) California School for Deaf at (1) St. Bernard, 8 p.m.
(7) Anderson Valley at (3) Archbishop Hanna
GIRLS
Division 1
(4) Pittsburg at (1) James Logan, site TBA
(3) Clayton Valley Charter at (2) Berkeley
Division 2
(13) Novato at (1) Carondelet
(3) Windsor at (2) Dublin
Division 3
(4) Moreau Catholic at (1) Miramonte
(3) Acalanes at (2) Bishop O’Dowd, 6:30 p.m. at Laney College
Division 4
(4) Piedmont at (1) St. Mary’s
(3) Cardinal Newman at (21) Salesian at Albany HS
Division 5
(5) San Domenico at (1) Valley Christian
(3) St. Joseph Notre Dame vs. (2) SF University at Sacred Heart Cathedral HS, 5 p.m.

 Montgomery's Joel Seitz drives to the basket in the Vikings' playoff victory Friday against Northgate. (Crista Jeremiason / The Press Democrat)

Montgomery’s Joel Seitz drives to the basket in the Vikings’ playoff victory Friday against Northgate. (Crista Jeremiason / The Press Democrat)

(5) Cornerstone Christian at (1) St. Bernard, 6:30 p.m.
(3) Round Valley at (2) Ferndale