College and high school results for Tuesday, Mar. 3

JC baseball

Nonconference

AT ELK GROVE

Santa Rosa JC         000   200   020   0–4   4   2

Cosumnes River       000   010   111   1–5   5   1

WP: Chandler, LP: Vijay Patal

SRJC: Weston Bryan 1×4, 2 runs; Jake Scheiner 2×5, RBI.

CR: Bettnergill 3×4, RBI, run.

Record: SRJC 8-4

Notable: There was one out when the winning run scored…The Bear Cubs host Diablo Valley on Thursday at 2 p.m.

High school boys tennis

CMC SOUTH
AT ST. VINCENT
St. Vincent 5, Tomales 0
Singles: Ian Hosbein (SV) d. Rick Desatiggo 6-1, 6-4; Grace Hosbein (SV) d. Michael Pantoja 6-1, 6-0; Coulter Petnic (SV) d. Carson Skandal 6-0, 6-3
Doubles: Emma Roberti-Chris Boyd (SV) d. Dante Feliciano-Jackson James 6-4, 6-1; Tavia Vitkauskas-Victor Matthias (SV) d. Letia Bonatea-Marco Lopez 6-0, 6-3
Record: SV 2-0
NBL
AT CASA GRANDE
Casa Grande 6, Rancho Cotate 1

Singles: Alec Wong (RC) d. Nico Carballal 6-1, 6-0; Ram Goli (CG) d. Gianni Blondina 6-0, 6-1; Jeff Becker (CG) d. Manual Anaya 6-1, 6-2; Keven Zamanzadeh (CG) d. Chris Staton 6-4, 6-0.
Doubles: Sam FullerSpencer Battaglia (CG) won by default; Sai NadendlaJason Goldblatt (CG) won be default; John BeckerJason Fox (CG) won be default.
Maria Carrillo 4, Montgomery 3

Singles: Jay Schlesinger (Mont.) d. Valentine Lohmer 7-6 (6), 6-2; Vidur Kailash (MC) d. Shannon Connell 4-6, 6-3, 6-4; Sandeep Tiwari (MC) d. Riley Officer 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Andrew Warren (Mont.) d. Brendan Kaskey 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 (5).

Doubles: Dat Tran-Matthew Guongco (MC) d. Alex Billings-Jacob Krug 6-2, 6-3; Riley O’Neil-Aaron Dueck (Mont.) d. Bobby Jepson-Spencer Derecat 6-3, 7-6 (2); Tom Poland-Edison Chan (MC) d. Sahaj Saggu-Charlie Johnston 6-2, 6-2.

AT UKIAH

Windsor 7, Ukiah 0

Singles: John Quintangon, Windsor, def. Claudio Carrera, Ukiah, 3-6, 6-4, 10-8; Robert Kramer, Windsor, def. Blake Hofner, Ukiah, 6-1, 6-1; Gunnar Koahtz, Windsor, def., Anthony Ebert, Ukiah, 6-4, 6-0; Austin Hensel, Windsor, def., Ricky Carrillo, Ukiah, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Riley O’Connor and Cristoff Davis, Windsor, def., Gio Barba and Seth Woldemar, Ukiah, 6-1, 6-1; Chris Anderson and Josh Michaels, Windsor, def. Indigo Funk and Brian Olinger, Ukiah, 6-1, 6-1; Nick Young and Camden Buckman, Windsor, def., Jacob Malarich and Ismael Ceja, Ukiah, 6-1, 6-2.

Records: Ukiah 0-1

SCL
AT EL MOLINOAnaly 7, El Molino 0

Singles: N. Wight (A)  d. A. Toruno 6-1, 6-3; A. Toner-Rogers (A) d. A. David 6-1, 6-3; Michael Grieve (A) d. Cade Stan 7-5, 7-6; Jeremy Rozet (A) d. Edmundo Lopez 6-0, 6-0

Doubles: G. GonzalesN. Peake (A) d. A. PugaC. Ohlin 6-0, 6-0; L. BrookerN. Sevillo (A) d. B. SaxeK. Walker 6-0, 6-0; A. ValenzulaC. Corona (A) d. T. MitchellN. Cramer 6-0, 6-0.
AT PETALUMA

Petaluma 5, Healdsburg 2

Singles: Kevin Cox (P) d. Patrick Boren 6-1, 6-1; Nathan Wong (P) d. Scott Leighty 6-1, 6-1; Alex Wolf (P) d. Andrew Egan 6-1, 6-2; Jason Metlen (P) d. Teo Tomerlen 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Robby Schieffer-Parker Brem (H) d. Dimitri Papag-Zach Leno 6-0, 6-2; Zach Lienart-Tommy Schieffer (H) d. Sam Lofloff-Jason Rue 6-1, 5-7, 10-3; Adam Volk-Vincent Bermont (P) d. Juan Carlos Garcia-Jorge Soloria 6-4, 6-4.

Record: Peta. 2-1, 2-0

High school softball

Nonleague

AT ROHNERT PARK

Redwood            330         002         0              —             8              13           0
Rancho Cotate  000         000         0              —             0              2              7

WP: Lani Kaleikini. LP: Brittney Scardina

RC: Reilani Peleti 1×2, Katie Rohrer 1×3, 2B

Records: RC 0-1

AT GEYSERVILLE

Technology 23, Geyserville 8
WP: Zwinge; LP: Petersen
G: Jones 2×3, 2B; Shura 1×3
Record;  G 1-0
AT ST. VINCENT

Cardinal Newman         000   220   2–6   6   1

St, Vincent                     000   010   0–1   8   4

WP: Lexie Raasch, LP: Hannah Sarlatte

CN: Raasch 3×4, 3 2B, RBI; Jacqualyn George 2×3, 2B.

SV: Alexis Torres 2×3, RBI; Amanda Yarger 2×3; Olivia Sikora 2×3.

Records: CN 1-1, SV 0-1

AT ANALY

Terra Linda         100   000   0–1   2   1

Analy                    001   010   x–2   7   1

WP: Emily Dreyer, LP: Ashley Bottomley

TL: Savannah Jones 2×3, RBI.

Analy: Jade Hill 1×3, 3B, RBI; Crystal Gevas 1×2, 2B; Dreyer 1×2, RBI; Nikkia Sheridan 1×1; Kaitlyn Hager 1×1; Payton Cords 1×2; Mackenzie Evangelisti 1×1.

Records: TL 1-1, Analy 1-1

AT HEALDSBURG

Kelseyville       101   010   0–3   4   3

Healdsburg     101   400   x–6   7   0

WP: Keely Bullock, LP: Profitt

Kelsey.: Goff 3×3.

Heald.: Savannah Craighead 2×2, RBI; Kristen Beth 2×4; Ruby Kesner 1×2, 2 RBI.

Record: Heald. 1-0

AT PETALUMA
Montgomery      060 010 0-  7-   5
Petaluma           141 060 X- 12-10
WP: Emily O’ Keefe
M: Ashley Baker 2×4, 2 2B; Pet:  Joelle Krist 3×4, 2B, 3B; Cassie Baddeley 2×3; Paulina Binsfeld 2×3
Record: Pet 1-0
JV:  Petaluma won 12-0
High school boys golf
NBL
AT ADOBE CREEK
Par 72
Team results: 1. Windsor 404, Maria Carrillo 406; Ukiah 416; Montgomery 421; Cardinal Newman 423; Casa Grande 448; Rancho Cotate 449; Santa Rosa 505
Individual results: 1. Brandon Bone (CN) 74; Evan Smith (W) 74; 3. Jake Benson (MC) 76; 4. Nick Bautista (Mont) 77; Blake Kesler (U) 77; Also: Will Crain (CG) 81; Calderon (RC) 85; McKnight (SR) 87.
High school baseball
Nonleague
AT ST. HELENA
El Molino       042 420 0- 12- 12- 1
St. Helena     001 200 3-   6-   7-  5
WP: Conrad Withof; LP: Payton Rockwood
EM: Brett Franceschi 3×5, 2 2B, 3B; Elijah Larsen-Yskamp 2×3, 2RBI; Daniel Soberanes 2×5, Montag Genser 2×3;
Record:  EN 3-1
JV:  El Molino won 12-6
AT KENTFIELD
Maria Carrillo        200 000 0     2  2  2
Marin Catholic      000 001 0    1  5  0
WP: Zach Scott
LP:  Brandon Buckley
MC: Jo Bynum 1×3 2B 2 RBI’s, Myles Andrews 1×3 Run,
Records: MC: 1-1
AT DOYLE PARK
Stuart Hall                030 010 2- 6- 3- 2
Sonoma Academy 100 000 0-  1- 5-4
WP: Owen Hackel
SH: Zach Avila 2×3, 2B, 2RBI: SA: Dan Brown 1×4, R; Dyan De La Montanya 1×4 RBI; Elias Keene 1×2, 2B
Record: SH 3-0, SA 2-1