College and high school results for Wednesday, Mar. 4

High school baseball

Nonleague

AT KELSEYVILLE

Upper Lake       0  00   00–0      0   7

Kelseyville       (12)38  1x–24   19   0

WP: Logan Barrick, LP: Gregorio

Kelsey.: Noah Lyndall 1×2, 2B, 4 RBI; Sambava Baird 2×4, 3B, 6 RBI; Zach Vilalobos 3×3, 2B, 2 RBI.

Record: Kelseyville 1-1

Notable: Five pitchers combined for the no-hitter.

AT PETALUMA

Casa Grande          303   114   3–15   12   1

Petaluma                 011   002   0–4        3   3

WP: Eric Parnow, Hunter Williams

CG: Blake Berry 4×4, 2B, 6 RBI; Parnow 2×4,2 2B, 3 runs; Tyler Moore 2×4, 2 runs.

Peta.: Austin Gabbert 1×3, RBI; Ben Sanderson 1×3, RBI.

Records: CG 2-0, Peta. 0-2

Notable: Parnow pitched the first five innings striking out five and walking four.

AT PINOLE

Rancho Cotate         000   000   0–0   5   0

Pinole Valley            021   001    x–4   9   1

WP: Kerstun, LP: Noah Rogerson

RC: Rogerson 2×3, Steve Endy 1×2, Gunner Mefford 1×3.

Records: RC 0-1, PV 1-1

AT MIDDLETOWN

St. Vincent    108 000-  9- 6- 0

MIddletown   100 001-  2- 5- 3
WP: Dominic Pedersen (4 IP, 1 ER, 4H, 7K,0 BB); LP: Albert Ruske
St. V: George Sammon 2×2, 2R, RBI; Liam Galten 2×4, RBI; Dominic Pedersen 2×3, R, RBI; M: Chris Davis 1×3, R, 2B; Cody Corjel 2×2, R, RBI
Record:  St. V 1-0, Mid 0-3
AT RECREATION PARK
San Rafael   010 000 0- 1- 5-1
Healdsburg  021 000 x- 3- 6-1
WP: Cody Newman; S: Ameer Zhari
H: Jared Beth 2×3, 2 2B; Colton Davis 1×2, 2B; Carter Ortiz 1×2, 2 RBI; Bryant Herrguth 1×2, RBI
Record: Heald 1-0

High school boys basketball

NCS Division 4

Semifinals

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

St. Mary’s (Berkeley)     11   18   12   15–56

Cardinal Newman          20   12   19   22–73

SM: A. Warren 21.

CN: Connor Rubattino 26, Damian Wallace 16, Justin Botteri 15.

Records: SM 17-11, CN 29-2

NCS Division 6

Semifinals

AT ARCHBISHOP HANNA

Anderson Valley      21   10   21   24–76

Archbishop Hanna  17   20   21   25–83

AV: Abraham Sanchez 26 (6 3s), Elvis Gaxiola 15, Erin Perez 14, Cesar Soto 11.

AH: Armani Perry 18, Larry Michel 14 (4 3s), Taray Cannon 11, Jhe’nearo Hemingway 11.

Record: AV 19-9, AH 24-4

High school girls basketball

NCS Division 6

Semifinals

AT FERNDALE

Round Valley        4     8   11    4–27

Ferndale             12   10    5   13–40

RV: Damiana Hoaglen 8, Karissa McCoy 7.

Fern.: Rachelle Regli 18.

Records: RV 16-7, Ferndale 14-13

NCS Division 2

Semfinals

AT DUBLIN

Windsor           4    7    10   9–30

Dublin            20   10   22   8–60

Wind.: Hannah May 9, Jessica Barbosa 9.

Dublin: Milan Moses 17.

Records: Wind. 18-12, Dublin 25-3

AT MONTGOMERY

Dublin              12    8  12  17  —  49
Montgomery    14  12  18  17  —  61
Dublin–Kobe Toney 15, Tim Falls 12, Bryce Knox 6, Aaron Changeur 5, Steven Houston 5, James Schlesser 4, Kyndle Nickens 2. Montgomery–Erik Poulsen 24, Michael Septimo 19, Jack Fitchie 7, Matt Hyman 6, Zac Merriken 3, Joel Seitz 2.
Records: Dublin 18-11, Montgomery 21-10
NCS Division 4

Semifinals

AT ALBANY

Cardinal Newman            12   14     9   21–55

Salesian                            10   10   17   20–57

CN: Lauren Walker 14 (8 reb.), Kylie Kiech 12, Maiya Flores 12.

Salesian: Kianna McNair 18.

Records: CN 25-6, Salesian 27-3