College and high school results for Wednesday, Mar. 25

High school baseball

NCL I

AT FORT BRAGG

Lower Lake    000 110 0-  2- 4- 4

Fort Bragg      307 001 x-11-12-1
WP: Sullivan; LP: Jones
LL: Jones1x3; Williams 1×4
FB: Triplett 3×3, 2 RBI; Sullivan 2×4, 3 RBI; Ybarra 2×3
Record: FB 1-5, 1-0
A.L. Rabinovitz Tournament

AT MONTGOMERY

Championship
Analy           141   101   0–8   13   3
Petaluma     004   300  0–7   10   2
WP: Ryan Calderon, LP:Luke Wheless
Analy: Matt Kellogg, Devon Ogston 2×4, Nolan Alvarez 2×4, Drew Valez 2×4, Keaton Bates 2×4.
Peta.: Austin Gabbert 2×4, Greg Thomas 2×4.

Third place

Northgate 13, Piner 7

WP: Decklan Cashman, LP: Grant Wingett

North. Brian Wright 4×5, Jordan Rajan 3×5, Chris Rogan 3×5, Ryne Mannie 3×5.

Piner: Dylan Currin 2×4, Ricky Christensen 2×3, Daniel Latourelle 2×2

Consolation championship

Chico 5, Montgomery 2

WP: Lukas Bolen, LP: Nick Smith

Mont.: Ryan Merrikan 2×3.

Chico: Creed Smith 2×3

AT DOYLE PARK

Seventh place

Ukiah 6, Windsor 5 (8 innings)

WP: Karter Koch, LP: Kyle Davis

Ukiah: Teak Larwood 3×4, 2 runs; Robbie McIntosh 2×4, run; Nikolai Rau 2×4, RBI; Koch 2×5.

Wind.: Justin Rosales 1×2, 2 runs; Max Brown 1×3, 2 RBI.

All tournament team

Forest Hunt (Montgomery), Will Nevin (Petaluma), Hunter Williams (Petaluma), Robbie McIntosh (Ukiah), Devon Ogston (Analy), Nolan Alvarez (Analy), Quentin Shy (Chico), Creed Smith (Chico), Brian Wright (Northgate), Kevin Clancy (Northgate), Jake Wiggins (Piner).

Outstanding hitter: Austin Gabbert (Petaluma).

Outstanding pitcher: Zach Donovan (Analy).

Nonleague

AT SAN FRANCISCO

St. Vincent        200   81–11   11   0

Bay School       000   10–1       3   2

WP: Liam Galten, LP: Douglas Chunin

SV: Michael Davis 2×3, 2 runs; Dominic Pedersen 2×3, 2B, 3B, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Galten 2×3, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Sky Doble 2×3, 2B, 2 RBI, run; Trevor Bovaird 1×3, HR, 2 RBI; Jack Romano 1×2; Ryan Yamaguchi 1×1.

Record: SV 6-1, Bay 2-6

AT FORESTVILLE
Willits        000 000 0- 0-  1- 3
El Molino   111 034 x-10-12-1
WP: Mitchell Fricker; LP:Nick Johnson
EM:  Daniel Soberanes 3×5, 5 RBI; Montgag Genser 2×2; Brett Franceschi 2×3; Mitchell Fricker 2×4, 3RBI; Eddie Taylor 1×3; Jeremy Pearson 1×2, 2RBI
Record: EM 8-4
High school boys tennis
NBL
 
AT WINDSOR
 
Windsor 7, Ukiah 0
 

Singles: John Quitangon (W) d. Claudio Carrera 7-5, 6-3; Robert Kramer (W) d. Blake Hosmer 6-2, 3-6, 6-0; Gunnar Kohtz (W) d. Anthony Ebert 6-1, 6-2; Riley O’Connor (W) d. Jonny Dahl 6-1, 6-0.

 
Doubles: Austin Hensel-Christophe Davis (W) d. Gio Barba-Dante Burrell 6-2, 6-0; Chris Anderson-Josh Michaels (W) d. Ricky Carrillo-Indigo Funk 6-1, 6-1; Nick Young-Camden Buckman (W) d. Ishmael Ceja-Brian Ollinger 6-0, 6-2. 
High school golf

CMC-South

AT FOXTAIL SOUTH

Par 71

Team scores

St. Vincent 328, Middletown 349, Kelseyville 386, St. Helena 423, Clear Lake 458, Rincon Valley Christian 463, Sonoma Academy inc., Geyserville inc.

Top individuals

Ryan Johnson (SH) 70, Riley Adams (M) 78, Joey Wertz  (SV) 79, Matt Wotherspoon (K) 85, Carson Kalbflrish (G) 86.