College and high school results for Friday, Apr. 3

High school baseball

NCL II

AT TOMALES

Calistoga 004 020 0 – 6 5 3

Tomales 004 400 x – 8 6 4

WP—Jose Chavarria; LP—Acree; Sv—Billy Wright

Cal: Anderson 2×4, 2B.

Tomales: Willy Lepori 1×3, 3B, RBI; Ivan Gomez 1×3, RBI; Ryan Giammona 1×4, 2 RBI.

Records: Cal 0-2 league; Tom 4-3, 1-1

NCL I

AT KELSEYVILLE

Middletown          000   000   0–0   3   0

Kelseyville           200   000   x–2    2   1

WP: Noah Lyndall, LP: Tyler Holt

Middle.: Chris Davis 1×3, Stephen Amos 2×3.

Kelsey.: Sambhava Baird 2×3, 2B, RBI.

Records: Middle. 5-7, 2-1; Kelsey. 6-8, 2-2

AT CLOVERDALE

Lower Lake            001   000   0–1     4   0

Cloverdale              101   303   x–8   12   0

WP: Chris Harms, LP: David Rank

LL: Tony Jones 2×3, 3B; Izzy Gora 1×2; Isiah Klein 1×3.

Clover.: Harms 3×4, 2B; Greg Scaramella 2×4; Pat Ojeda 2×2; Garrett Hibbeln 2×4, 2B; Ivan Jimenez 1-1.

Records: LL 3-8, 0-4; Clover. 6-7, 2-2

SCL

AT EL MOLINO

Healdsburg            000   004   0–4   2   0

El Molino                000   403   0–7   8   2

WP: Jeremy Pearson, LP: Cody Newman

Heald.: Newman 1×3, HR.

EM: Daniel Sobrantes 1×4, RBI; Elijah Larson 2×3, 2 2B, 3 RBI; Montag Genser 2×3; Ed Taylor 1×1, RBI, run.

Record: EM 10-4, 2-0; Heald. 5-6, 0-2

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Elsie Allen               000   00–0     0   2

Sonoma Valley       330   31–10   7   0

WP: MacLean Meyn, LP: Martinez

SV: Carson Snyder 2×3, 2B, 2 RBI; Meyn 2×3, 2 RBI.

Record: SV 4-8, 1-0

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Casa Grande          106   150   2–15   14   1

Montgomery            130   011   0–6       8    3

WP: Chris Joaquim, LP: Forrest Hunt

CG: Nick Bostow 2×5; Spencer Torkelson 2×3, HR, 3 RBI; Casey Longaker 4×5, 2B, 3B, 4 RBI; Austin Garatti 3×4, 2 2B, 2 RBI.

Mont.: Colin Prince 2×3, 2 RBI; Jacob Swarthout 2×4, RBI.

Records: CG 7-5, 1-1; Mont. 3-8, 0-2

High school swimming

NBL
AT MARIA CARRILLO
Girls: Maria Carrillo 96, Santa Rosa 86
200 MR: (MC) 1:54.00; 200 Free: Sasha Fong (MC) 2:01.71; 200 IM: Catherine Liang (MC)  2:25.55; 50 Free : Francesca Balbo (SR) 26.53; Diving: Jasmine Yount (MC) 139.45; 100 Fly: Sasha Fong, (MC) :59.49; 100 Free: Francesca Balbo (SR) 56.32; 500 Free: Piper Brockley (MC) 5:18.67; 200 FR: (SR) 1:52.41; 100 Back: Piper Brockley, (MC) 1:0o.32; 100 Breast: Rachael Pride (SR) 1:11.56; 400 FR (MC) 3:52.25
Record: MC 4-0
Boys: Maria Carrillo 109,  Santa Rosa  57
200 MR: (SR) 1:56.78; 200 Free: Trevor Jones (SR) 2:00.71; 200 IM: Will Hemphill (MC) 2:27.92; 50 Free: Stefan Keller (MC) :23.51; 100 Fly: C.J. Olson (MC) 1:00.o5; 100 Free: Stefan Flaton(SR) 55.43 ; 500 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 5:07.57; 200 FR: (MC) 1:38.83; 100 Back: Stefan Keller (MC) 56.52; 100 Breast:
Naosuke Yamaguchi(MC) 1:14.92; 400 FR: (MC) 3:53.27
Record: MC 4-0
JV: Maria Carrillo  won