College and high school results for Tuesday, Apr. 7

High school swimming

NBL

AT UKIAH

Boys: Ukiah 117, Casa Grande 40

200MR: (U) 1:52.32; 200 Free: Klein (U) 2:03.54; 200 IM: Scott (U) 2:23.53; 50 Free: Steiner (CG) 23:38; 100 Fly: Barrett (U) 1:02.13; 100 Free: Steiner (CG) 50:88; 500 Free: Klein (U) 5:26.29; 200 FR (U) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Barrett (U) 1:05.11; 100 Breats: Grini (CG) 1:12.34; 400 FR: (U) 3:58.14

Girls: Ukiah 107, Casa Grande 67

200 MR: (CG) 2:11.20; 200 Free: Selzer (U) 2:08.16; 200 IM: Schutz (U) 2:25.46; 50 Free: Cichocki (U) 28:18; 100 Fly: Cichocki (U) 1:12.06; 100 Free: NG (CG) 1:64; 500 Free: Selzer (U) 5:46.82; 200 FR: (U) 1:55.95; 100 Back: Torres (U) 1:17.34; 100 Breast: Schutz (U) 1:16.52; 400 FR: (U) 4:19.79

High school badminton

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Santa Rosa 10, Windsor 5

Girls singles

Ruth McQuown (W) d. Amanda Lau 21-9, 21-16.

Boys singles

Oliver Staten (SR) d. Thomas Pakasughi 21-12, 21-9.

Girls doubles

McQuown-Joann Nguyen (W) d. Ashley Ruggles-Emily State 21-12, 23-21.

Boys doubles

O. Staten-Josue Gutierrez (SR) d. Pakasughi-Ben Chu  21-4, 21-2.

Mixed doubles

Psang Sherpa-Ruggles (SR) d. Nguyen-Mike Tran 19-21, 21-15, 21-17.

JV: Windsor won 5-4
AT MONTGOMERY
Montgomery 15, Casa Grande 0
Girls singles
Grace Kouch (M) d. Selina Medrano 21-9, 21-15.
Boys singles
Carl Qi (M) d. Tony Lin 21-12, 21-15.
Girls doubles
Kouch-Josie Fish (M) d. Medrano-Michelle Ruiz 21-11, 21-13.
Boys doubles
Qi-Anthony Goldstone (M) d. Bailey Tiu-Grant Davis 21-11, 21-9.
Mixed doubles
Quinn Gavin-Gina Audiss (M) d. Lin-Kiana Shibata 21-18, 21-19.
JV: Montgomery won 8-1
High school boys golf
SCL
AT SONOMA GOLF CLUB
Par 36
El Molino 225, Sonoma Valley 230
EM: Keaton Kithcart 41,Cutter Dittman 41, Trevor Schaap 42, Lake Romelli 50, Gabe Velasquez 51
SV: Brett Sullivan 43, Cyle Casselli 44, Christian Ballard 44, Jake Randuch 47,Austin Dunn 52

Record:  EM 4-1, SV 2-3
AT ROOSTER RUN

Par 36

Analy 222, Petaluma 237

Analy: Max Ringrose 42, Nick Pearson 43, Brendan Clough 41, Grayson Evans 48, Tyler Woodbury 48.

Peta.: Kyle Medeiros 45, Drew Johnson 45, Shannon Stoll 55, Ben Johnson 47, Ben Tatum 45.

Records: Analy 5-0, Peta. 3-2

AT LINKS AT BODEGA HARBOUR

Par 35

Healdsburg 244, Piner 244

Note: Piner won sixth man tiebreaker

Healdsburg: Jona Holty 42, Lucas Kiff 40, Forrest Whitehall 49, Taylor Vanvranken 48, Alan Hambly 65.

Piner: Jared Brady 44, Mark Ainger 46, Zane Hess 49, Clayton Matulich 52, Lane Bassignani 53.

Records: Heald. 0-5, Piner 1-4

Notable: Charlie Malicay, the Prospectors’ sixth golfer, posted a 61. Healdsburg’s Troy Anderson came in at 65.

High school baseball
SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Piner              311   331   0–12   12   1

Elsie Allen     400   200   0–6       9   3

WP: Austin Ferranti, LP: Flores

Piner: Tony Martignoli 3×5, RBI; Dylan Currin 3×4, 2B, 3B, 2 RBI; Ricky Christensen 1×2, 3B, 2 RBI; Alles Alfaro 1×1, 2B, RBI (3 walks).

EA: Caleb Romero 2×4; Revel 2×3, 2B; Chavez 2×3.

Record: Piner 7-6, 1-1

NCL II

AT ST. VINCENT

Upper Lake        000   03–3      3   7

St. Vincent         290   3x–14   12   4

WP: Chris Montoya, LP: Cody Rybolt

UL: Michael DiAndrea 1×3; Jonathan Sparks 1×2, RBI; Anthony Percival 1×2, run.

SV: George Sammons 4×4, RBI, 4 runs; Montoya 2×2, 3 RBI, run; Dominic Pedersen 2×2, 2B, 3 RBI; Sky Doble 1×3, run; Alex Dombrowski 1×2, RBI, run; Bradley Leach 1×2, 2 RBI.

Records: UL 2-6, 0-1; SV 8-2, 2-0