Empire Swimming & Diving Bests

Maria Carrillo's Stefan Keller . (Alvin Jornada, For The Press Democrat)

Maria Carrillo’s Stefan Keller has the top marks in the 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle. 100 backstroke, 200 individual medley, and is second in the 100 butterfly. (Alvin Jornada, For The Press Democrat)

To report a time that tops any of those on this list or a misspelled name, please email us at sports@pressdemocrat.com.

BOYS

50 FREESTYLE
23.51 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
23.56 — CJ Olson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
23.41 — Devin Farber, Cardinal Newman, Jr.
24.02 — Stefan Flaton, Santa Rosa, Sr.
24.19 — Luke Ressler, Analy

100 FREESTYLE
51.70 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
53.60 — CJ Olson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
54.11 — Devin Farber, Cardinal Newman, Jr.
54.25 — Cameron Flood, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
54.53 — Max Bonta, Montgomery, Jr.

200 FREESTYLE
1:48.74 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:55.93 — Cameron Flood, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
1:58.09 — Luke Ressler, Analy
1:58.86 — Trevor Jones, Cardinal Newman, Fr.
1:59.26 — Erick Grini, Casa Grande, Sr.

500 FREESTYLE
4:57.23 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
5:07.57 — Cameron Flood, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
5:06.07 — Ray Monks, Cardinal Newman, Fr.
5:09.13 — Spencer Holtschultz, Cardinal Newman, Fr.
5:11.14 — Jack Niles, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

100 BACKSTROKE
56.52 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
56.69 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
59.65 — Daniel Virtue, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
1:00.75 — Roe Klein, Ukiah, Sr.
1:01.21 — CJ Olson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

100 BREASTSTROKE
59.30 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:03.71 — Holman Pettibone, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
1:06.83 — Max Bonta, Montgomery, Jr.
1:07.34 — Jack Niles, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:07.69 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate

100 BUTTERFLY
52.16 — Harry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.
52.18 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
58.76 — Ian McKenzie, Rancho Cotate
1:00.36 — CJ Olson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:00.76 — Gino Tarantino, Cardinal Newman, Sr.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1:57.53 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
2:01.06 — Harry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.
2:03.53 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
2:05.17 — Ian Lang, Rancho Cotate
2:09.28 — Dominic Tommasi, Sonoma

1 METER DIVING
146.85 — Andrew Kelly, Montgomery, Jr.
138.10 — Alex Pontes, Montgomery, Jr.
96.03 — Eban Leberthon, Montgomery, Jr.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1:37.44 — Maria Carrillo
1:40.78 — Analy
1:42.87 — Ukiah
1:45.67 — Montgomery
1:46.51 — Cardinal Newman

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
3:36.69 — Maria Carrillo
3:39.56 — Analy
3:40.57 — Cardinal Newman
3:50.34 — Ukiah
3:53.67 — Santa Rosa

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:44.83 — Maria Carrillo
1:50.15 — Ukiah
1:50.99 — Cardinal Newman
1:54.44 — Analy
1:55.58 — Casa Grande

GIRLS

50 FREESTYLE
25.06 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
25.10 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
26.15 — Priscilla Ng, Casa Grande, Sr.
26.53 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.
26.82 — Christy Schlutius, Analy

100 FREESTYLE
54.28 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
56.32 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.
57.32 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
58.33 — Reilly Clarkson, Santa Rosa, Soph.
58.40 — Quinn Jensen, Sonoma, Fr.

200 FREESTYLE
2:01.70 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
2:02.81 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
2:03.72 — Caroline Mertz, Santa Rosa, Jr.
2:05.02 — Theresa Nowack, Montgomery, Soph.
2:07.88 — Christy Schlutius, Analy, Sr.

500 FREESTYLE
5:18.67 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
5:35.51 — Caroline Mertz, Santa Rosa, Jr.
5:36.69 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.
5:49.33 — Maggie Selzer, Ukiah, Sr.
5:50.64 — Megan Dolan, Ukiah

100 BACKSTROKE
59.10 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
59.93 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
1:00.19 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
1:02.51 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.
1:03.64 — Reilly Clarkson, Santa Rosa, Soph.

100 BREASTSTROKE
1:04.67 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
1:10.03 — Lily Maxfield, Analy, Sr.
1:10.59 — Rachel Pride, Santa Rosa, Fr.
1:10.65 — Theresa Nowack, Montgomery, Soph.
1:10.97 — Bridgette Eager, Rancho Cotate, Jr.

100 BUTTERFLY
57.47 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
1:00.31 — Victoria Le, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:00.91 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
1:02.28 — Eva Ratcliffe, Montgomery, Jr.
1:04.44 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
2:09.06 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
2:15.85 — Lily Maxfield, Analy, Sr.
2:16.84 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Jr.
2:21.83 — Victoria Le, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
2:23.41 — Berklee Welsh, Santa Rosa, Jr.

1 METER DIVING
194.00 — Jasime Yount, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
192.30 — Elizabeth Petty, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
131.70 — Julie Elliot, Montgomery, Sr.
94.70 — Shawn Uchosz, Maria Carrillo

200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1:44.96 — Analy
1:46.73 — Maria Carrillo
1:54.74 — Santa Rosa
1:55.77 — Ukiah
1:59.84 — Casa Grande

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
3:44.45 — Analy
3:52.25 — Maria Carrillo
4:07.62 — Montgomery
4:08.24 — Santa Rosa
4:18.39 — Ukiah

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1:53.41 — Analy
1:54.00 — Maria Carrillo
2:02.51 — Santa Rosa
2:03.88 — Montgomery
2:08.46 — Ukiah

Swimming & diving bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jennifer Ratcliffe. To report a time that tops any of those on this list, please email sports@pressdemocrat.com