College and high school results for Wednesday, Apr. 29

High school baseball
 
NBL
 
AT CARDINAL NEWMAN
 
Windsor                  000 100 0- 1- 4- 1
 
Cardinal Newman  000 501 x- 6- 6- 1
 
WP:Michael Clark; LP: Max Brown
 
W: Andrew Begley 2×3; Thomas Drew 1×3, R; Sam Penning 1×3
 
CN: Alex Roeser 2×4, 3RBI; Kasey Mansen 2×3, R, RBI; Bryce McChinak 1×2, R; Aidan Nagle 1×2
 
Record:  W 7-11, 3-6; CN 15-4, 7-2

AT SANTA ROSA

Maria Carrillo       000   110   0–2   6   2

Santa Rosa          000   000   0–0   2   0

WP: Zach Scott, LP: Shamus Lyons

MC: Patrick Gavin 2×3, 2B, RBI; Clayton Andrews 1×3, 2B; Gunner Flanders 1×3; Jo Bynum 1×3, run; Scott 1×3.

SR: Marcus Hollingsworth 1×2, Lyons 1×3.

Records: MC 14-5, 7-2; SR 3-15, 1-8

AT CASA GRANDE

Montgomery         000   000   0–0   3   1

Casa Grande       001   220   x–5   8   1

WP: Eric Parnow, LP: Jacob Swarthout

Mont.: Colin Prince 1×3, Zac Merriken 2×2.

CG: Tyler Moore 2×4; Blake Berry 1×3; Casey Longaker 1×1, RBI; Chris Joaquim 1×3, 2B, RBI; Parnow 1×3, run; Brian Hupke 1×3, run; Joey Markham 1×3, RBI.

Records: Mont. 4-15, 1-8; CG 14-5, 8-1

AT UKIAH

Rancho Cotate         100   011   0–3   5   0

Ukiah                         200   200   x–4   9   3

WP: Colton Crabtree, :P: Gunner Mefferd

RC: Matt Phillips 1×1, RBI; Oscar Urbina 2×3, run.

Ukiah: Nate England 3×3, run; Joe Brazil 1×2; Crabtree 1×2, run; Robbie McIntosh 1×3, 2B, 2 runs; Morgan Edwards 1×3.

Records: RC 5-14, 3-6; Ukiah 12-7, 6-3

High school track & field
 
NBL
 
AT SANTA ROSA
 
Boys: Santa Rosa 99, Casa Grande 31 
 
100: Korsak (SR) :11.61; 200: Korsak (SR) :23.62; 400: Rausch (CG) :51.64; 800: Mazzanti (SR) no time; 1600: Mazzanti (SR) 4:35.04; 3200: Pride (SR) 10:13.07; 110 Hurdle: Holton (SR) :14.1 (HT); 300 Hurdle: Thurman (SR) :42.08; 4×100 Relay: Santa Rosa :45.7; 4×400 Relay: Santa Rosa 3:32.7; Long Jump: Korsak (SR) 19′ 8 1/2″; Triple Jump: Macondray (SR) 39′ 11 3/4″; High Jump: Blue (SR) 5′ 8″; Pole Vault: Horton (SR) 12′; Shot: Reed (SR) no mark: Discus: Bell (SR) 141′ 1″
 
JV: Santa Rosa 80, Casa Grande 34
 
Girls: Santa Rosa 76, Casa Grande 60 
 
100: Carter (SR) :12.57; 200: Carter (SR) :25.3; 400: Holland (SR) 1:01.03; 800: Moon (CG) 2:24.41; 1600: Barich (CG) 5:23.99; 3200: White (SR) 11:19.08; 100 Hurdle: Cowden (SR) :16.84; 300 Hurdle: Cowden (SR) :51.33; 4×100 Relay: Casa Grande :50.28; 4×400 Relay: Santa Rosa 4:08.40; Long Jump: Carter (SR) 17′ 8″; Triple Jump: Gallo (CG) 29′ 9 1/2″; High Jump: Catching (SR) 5′ 1″; Pole Vault: Contreras (SR) 8′ 6″; Shot: Hana Kawe (CG) 28’4″; Discus: Catching (SR) 100′ 3″
 
JV: Santa Rosa 51, Casa Grande 51
SCL
 
Boys: Healdsburg 98, Sonoma Valley 55, Elsie Allen 14 
 
4×100 Relay: Healdsburg :46.1; 1600: Mondragon (H) 4:49; 100 Hur: Kozel (H) 16:43; 400: Reyes (Son) :50.73; 100: Pedroni (Heald) :11.9; 800:Modragon (H) :21.4; 300 Hurdle: Kozel (H) :43.46; 200: Reyes (Son) :23.4; 3200: Claeys (Son) 1:04.9; 4×400 Relay: Sonoma Valley 3:41; Shot: Kuok (EA) 42′ 5″; Discuss: Kuok (EA)113′ 9 1/2″; Long Jump; Kozel (H) 19′; Triple Jump: Eberly (H) 39′ 9″; High Jump: Eberly (H) 5′ 4″; Pole Vault: Eberly (H) 11′ 6″
 
Girls: Sonoma Valley 92, Healdsburg 66, Elsie Allen 4 
 
4×100 Relay: Sonoma Valley :53.9; 1600: Stanfield (Son) 5:30; 100 Hur: Miles (Son) :16.95; 400: Stanfield (Son) 1:03; 300 Hurdle: Ford-Monroe (Son) :52.26; 200: Miles (Son) :27.37; 3200: Libby (Son) 12:21; 4×400 Relay: Sonoma Valley 4:39; Shot: Unti (H) 25′ 9″; Discus: Unti (H) 83′ 1″; Long Jump: Garon (Son) 14′ 10″; Triple Jump: Pillinini (H) 30′ 4″; High Jump: Maggionalp (Son) 4′ 10″; Pole Vault: Garon (Son) 11′