Track and field’s top performances in Redwood Empire

BOYS
100 METERS
10.81 — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
11.31 — Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy
11.32 — Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake
11.34 — LaVon Browne, 12, St. Helen
11.37 — Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman
200 METERS
22.07 — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
22.72 — Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake
22.99 — Kerr Johnson, 12, Analy
23.05 — Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman
23.14 — Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate
400 METERS
50.30 — Edwin Reyes, 11, Sonoma Valley
50.76 — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
50.94+ — Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo
51.64 — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
51.76 — Ross Simmons, 10, Analy
800 METERS
1:54.28 — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
1:58.88 — Justin Thurman, 12, Santa Rosa
1:59.74 — Carson Kimball, 11, Maria Carrillo
2:00.34+ — Will Dunbar, 9, Petaluma
2:01.61 — Gabe Ghirann, 12, Analy
1600 METERS
4:19.20 — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
4:22.08 — Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino
4:25.24 — Luca Mazzanti, 10, Santa Rosa
4:25.61 — Zac West, 12, Maria Carrillo
4:26.28 — Daniel Pride, 10, Santa Rosa
3200 METERS
9:23.14 — Jordan Scobey, 11, Maria Carrillo
9:33.88 — Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino
9:39.41* — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
9:41.32* — Zac West, 12, Maria Carrillo
9:41.92 — Daniel Pride, 10, Santa Rosa
110m HIGH HURDLES
15.72 — Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo
15.78 — Gedi Tavares, 12, Windsor
16.19 — Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
16.26 — Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa
16.57 — Thomas Thomsen, Montgomery
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
39.35 — Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo
41.08 — Ty Pearson, 11, Petaluma
41.72 — Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
41.83 — Jack Preston, 12, St. Helena
41.98 — Trevor Wofford, 11, Piner
4x100m RELAY
44.04+ — Maria Carrillo
44.23 — Analy
44.51 — Windsor
45.04+ — Rancho Cotate
45.10 — Healdsburg
4x400m RELAY
3:28.87 — Maria Carrillo
3:29.91 — Santa Rosa
3:30.06 — Piner
3:35.74+ — Cardinal Newman
3:38.03 — Sonoma Valley
HIGH JUMP
6-7 — Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate
6-2 — Chris Saladin, St Helena
6-2 — DaVon Browne, 12, St. Helena
6-2 — Jalen Roman, Windsor
6-0 — Blue Growden, 11, Santa Rosa
POLE VAULT
14-1 — Dan Curren, 12, Petaluma
13-4 — Ryan Douglas, 12, Analy
12-4 — Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa
12-3 — Brandon Potts, Windsor
11-6 — Lance Eberly, 12, Healdsburg
LONG JUMP
21-3 — Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate
20-9 — Malcolm Jenkins, 12, Analy
20-7 — Jaleel Lawson, Casa Grande
20-5¾ — Remy Barbiero, 10, Sonoma Academy
20-1½ — Brendon O’Neill, Petaluma
TRIPLE JUMP
43-4 — Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate
42-8½ — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
42-2½ — Gedi Tavares, 12, Windsor
42-2 — Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy
41-6¼ — Mazi Macondray, 11, Santa Rosa
SHOT PUT
50-4½ — Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande
47-7½ — Will Smith, 11, Willits
47-5½ — Jackson Pool, 12, Windsor
44-11 — Nicholas Iversen, 11, Ukiah
44-10 — Tanner Cristando, Healdsburg
DISCUS
150-1 — Will Smith, 11, Willits
144-9 — Jackson Pool, 12, Windsor
144-5 — Delano Bell, 11, Santa Rosa
140-0 — Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande
139-8 — Reed Salmon, 11, Santa Rosa

GIRLS
100 METERS
12.19 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
12.82 — Amani Baker, 10, Maria Carrillo
12.91 — Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery
13.08 — Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor
13.10 — Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor
200 METERS
24.44 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
26.44 — Destiny Williams, 11, Casa Grande
26.64 — Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery
26.78 — Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner
26.82 — Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery
26.94 — Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor
400 METERS
59.83 — Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa
61.27 — Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery
61.39 — Amy Stanfield, 9, Sonoma Valley
61.46 — Daisjah Sheperd, 10, 10, Piner
62.34+ — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
800 METERS
2:13.66 — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
2:20.50 — Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa
2:24.41 — Ileana Moon, 11, Casa Grande
2:26.54+ — Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo
2:27.00 — Andrea Gonzalez, 12, Casa Grande
1600 METERS
4:53.49* — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
5:05.12 — Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa
5:09.88 — Adria Barich, 11, Casa Grande
5:16.11 — Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo
5:19.42 — Ileana Moon, 11, Casa Grande
3200 METERS
10:29.61 — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
11:19.08 — Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa
11:31.53* — Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo
11:35.26* — Alyssa Goody, 11, Sonoma Academy
11:52.39 — Emma Moon, 10, Casa Grande
100m HIGH HURDLES
15.87 — Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
15.90 — Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo
16.80 — Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery
16.84 — Annabel Cowden, 11, Santa Rosa
16.95 — Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley
300m LOW HURDLES
46.65 — Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery
47.92 — Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
48.14+ — Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo
48.24+ — Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena
48.28 — Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery
4x100m RELAY
50.28 — Casa Grande
50.44 — Windsor
50.68 — Maria Carrillo
50.74+ — Montgomery
51.84 — Santa Rosa
4x400m RELAY
4:09.75 — Santa Rosa
4:10.28 — Piner
4:12.54+ — Maria Carrillo
4:15.37 — Montgomery
4:15.49 — Casa Grande
HIGH JUMP
5-2½ — Rebecca Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo
5-2 — Isabelle Ponts, 9, Montgomery
5-1 — Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa
5-0 — Sheena Blackwell, 12, Piner
5-0 — Kiana Richardson, 9, Clear Lake
POLE VAULT
11-4 — Isabel Garon, 11, Sonoma Valley
11-1 — Natalie Gilmore, 12, Petaluma
10-0 — Katya Williges, 12, Petaluma
9-4 — Quianna Stodder, 11, Analy
9-0 — Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa
LONG JUMP
18-11 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
17-0 — Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
16-10 — Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma
16-9 — Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner
16-2½ — Amani Baker, 10 Maria Carrillo
TRIPLE JUMP
35-4½ — Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor
33-9½ — Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner
33-8½ — Olivia DeGraca, 11, St Vincent
33-1½ — Jordan Shane, 12, El Molino
32-8 — Kylie Johnson, 10, Analy
SHOT PUT
38-10½ — Makayla Mix, 12, Fort Bragg
36-3½ — Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma
35-2 — Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate
32-2¾ — Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma
31-6½ — Gabby Agenbroad, 12, Willits
DISCUS
143-9 — Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma
127-3 — Makayla Mix, 12, Fort Bragg
119-4 — Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma
119-2 — Jordan Shane, 12, El Molino
112-0 — Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate
* = Yard race converted to metric
i = Indoor race
+ = Hand time plus 0.24 seconds; only full automatic times listed for the 100, 200 and high hurdles.