College and high school results for Wednesday, May 6

High school track & field
 
SCL
 
AT HEALDSBURG
 
Boys: Analy 76, Healdsburg 60 
 
4×100 Relay:  Analy :44.46; 1600: Moneragan (H) 4:44; 100 Hurdles: Kozel (H) :16.49; 400: Simmons (A) :53.75; 100: Freeman (A) :11.02; 800: Ghirann (A) 2:06; 300 Hurdles: Kozel (H) :43.47; 200: Freeman (A) :22.51; 4×400 Relay: Analy 3:42; Shot: Cristaneo (H) 42′ 7″; Discus: Erdmen (A) 129′ 91/2″; LJ: Jenkins (A) 19′ 6 1/2″; TJ: Jenkins (A) 39′ 3″; HJ: Jenkins (A) 5′ 10″; PV: Douglas (A) 13′
 
Girls: Analy 80, Healdsburg 52 
 
4×100 Relay: Analy :51.9; 1600: Drake-Tripp (H) 5:51; 100 Hurdles: Norris (A) :17.3; 400: Holden (H) 1:07; 100: Stasiowski (A) :13.15; 800: Giglio (A) 2:40; 300 Hurdles: Stodder (A) :52.28; 200: Marven (H) :27.09; 3200: Douch (A) 12:32; 4×400 Relay: Analy 4:46; Shot: Ryan (A) 28′ 7′; Discus: Unti (H) 90′ 10″; LJ: Mobley (A) 15′ 5″; TJ: Tiloinini (H) 31′ 6″; HJ: Marven (H) 4′ 4″; PV: Studder (A) 9′

NBL

AT UKIAH

Boys: Santa Rosa 90, Rancho Cotate 42, Ukiah 18

4×100 Relay: Santa Rosa 45.1; 1600: Pride (SR) 4:46.2; 110 Hurdles: Moret (RC) NT; 400: Tie Rollins & Thurman (SR) 56.8; 

100: Zinnerman (RC) 11.2; 800: Pride (SR) NT; 300 Hurdles: Thurman (SR) 46.9; 200: Zinnerman (RC) 23.4; 3200: Mazzanti (SR) 10:48.2;

4×400 Relay: Rancho 3:58.9; Shot: Iversen (Uk) 43’ 8”; Discus: Crowhurst (Uk) 113’ 0″; LJ: Korsak (SR) 19’ 3½″; TJ: Macondray (SR) 39’ 10″;

HJ: Zinnerman (RC) 6’ 2″.

Girls: Santa Rosa 108.5, Ukiah 31, Rancho Cotate 18.5

4×100 Relay: Santa Rosa 53.2; 1600: Morales (SR) 5:53.4; 100 Hurdles: Cowden (SR) 16.9; 400: Carter (SR) 60.3;

100: Hansen (SR) 13.2; 800: Morales (SR) 2:28.9; 300 Hurdles: Cowden (SR) 54.6; 200: Carter (SR) 26.0; 3200: Lewis (SR) 12:57.8;

4×400 Relay: Santa Rosa 4:28.3; Shot: Cowen (RC) 33’ 9½”′; Discus: Markowitz (SR) 94’ 1″; LJ: Carter (SR) 17’ 8¾″;

TJ: Sakane (Uk) 29’ 2¼″; HJ: Cozine (SR) 4’ 6″; PV: Kelleher (SR) 7’ 6”.

High school baseball
 
NBL
 
AT MONTGOMERY
 
Maria Carrillo 330 103 5- 15- 19- 1
 
Montgomery   001 020 1-   4-  12- 0
 
WP: Scott; LP: Swarthout
 
MC: Andrews 2×5, RBI; Vaughn 4×5, 2B, 3RBI; Bynum 3×3, 3B, 3RBI; Riggio 2×4, 2B, 2RBI; Scott 2×3, 2B
 
Mont: Peterich 2×4; Prince 2×4; Smith 2×34, 3B, RBI; Z. Merikan 2×3, 3RBI;
 
Record:  MC 16-5, 9-2
AT WINDSOR

Rancho Cotate                  000   004   0–4   4   0

Windsor                              000   000   0–0   2   5

WP: Noah Rogerson, LP: Thomas Drew

RC: Rogerson 1×3, 3B, RBI, run; Tanielu Guerrero 1×3, RBI, run; Oscar Urbina 1×3, RBI; Jayman Graveman 1×4, run.

Wind.: Mat Silva 1×2, Keenan McKenna 1×3.

Records: RC 7-14, 5-6; Wind. 6-14, 3-8

AT SANTA ROSA

Casa Grande           011   313   1–10   13   3

Santa Rosa              000   000   0–0       0   1

WP: Eric Parnow, LP: Shamusw Lyons

CG: Tyler Moore 1×3, run; Spencer Torkelson 3×5, 2 RBI, run; Casey Longaker 1×4, 2B, RBI, run; Max Cerini 1×3, 3 runs; Chris Joaquim 1×1; Brian Hupke 3×4, 3 RBI; Blake Berry 2×4, 3B, 2 runs; Jared Rebizzo 1×1.

Records: CG 16-5, 11-1; SR 3-17, 1-10

High school lacrosse

NBL semifinals

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman 13, Petaluma 6

Peta: T. Forslind 4 goals.

CN: Jordan Foster 6 goals, assist; Kasey Braun goal, 4 asists; Celine Gallo goal, 2 assists, Grace Bedsole 2 goals.

AT RANCHO COTATE

Rancho Cotate 11, Sonoma Academy 1

Notable: Cardinal Newman will host Rancho Cotate for the NBL title at 7 p.m. Friday.