PD Preps Redwood Empire Swim Bests

Analy's Lily Maxfield swims in 100m breaststroke during a dual meet against Healdsburg, Thursday April 23, 2015 in Healdsburg.  (Kent Porter / Press Democrat)  2015

Analy’s Lily Maxfield swims in 100m breaststroke during a dual meet against Healdsburg, Thursday April 23, 2015 in Healdsburg. (Kent Porter / Press Democrat) 2015

Current as of Wednesday, May 6. 2015

GIRLS

50 Freestyle

25.0 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.

25.1 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.

25.6 — Christy Schlutius, Analy, Jr.

26.1 — Priscilla Ng, Casa Grande, Sr.

26.5 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.

100 Freestyle

54.2 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.

54.7 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.

56.0 — Priscilla Ng, Casa Grande, Sr.

56.1 — Theresa Nowack, Montgomery, Soph.

56.1 — Christy Schlutius, Analy, Jr.

200 Freestyle

2:00.0 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.

2:01.7 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.

2:03.7 — Caroline Mertz, Santa Rosa, Jr.

2:04.9 — Jessica Lee, Windsor, Sr.

2:05.0 — Theresa Nowack, Montgomery, Soph.

500 Freestyle

5:18.6 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.

5:34.7 — Jessica Lee, Windsor, Sr.

5:35.5 — Caroline Mertz, Santa Rosa, Jr.

5:36.6 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.

5:43.7 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.

100 Backstroke

59.1 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.

59.9 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.

1:00.1 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.

1:02.5 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.

1:03.6 — Reilly Clarkson, Santa Rosa, Soph.

100 Breaststroke

1:04.6 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.

1:05.4 — Lily Maxfield, Analy, Sr.

1:09.4 — Theresa Nowack, Montgomery, Soph.

1:10.5 — Rachel Pride, Santa Rosa, Fr.

1:10.9 — Bridgette Eager, Rancho Cotate, Jr.

100 Butterfly

57.4 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.

1:00.0 — Eva Ratcliffe, Montgomery, Jr.

1:00.3 — Victoria Le, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

1:00.9 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.

1:04.4 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.

200 Individual Medley

2:09.0 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.

2:15.8 — Lily Maxfield, Analy, Sr.

2:16.8 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.

2:17.3 — Lani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.

2:21.8 — Victoria Le, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

1-Meter Diving

194.0 — Jasime Yount, Maria Carrillo, Soph.

192.3 — Elizabeth Petty, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

131.7 — Julie Elliot, Montgomery

94.7 — Uchose, Maria Carrillo

200 Freestyle Relay

1:44.9 — Analy

1:46.7 — Maria Carrillo

1:54.0 — Ukiah

1:54.7 — Santa Rosa

1:55.3 — Casa Grande

400 Freestyle Relay

3:44.4 — Analy

3:52.2 — Maria Carrillo

4:07.6 — Montgomery

4:08.2 — Santa Rosa

4:10.2 — Ukiah

200 Medley Relay

1:53.4 — Analy

1:54.0 — Maria Carrillo

2:00.0 — Montgomery

2:02.5 — Santa Rosa

2:08.4 — Ukiah

BOYS

50 Freestyle

23.0 — David Luo, Tech High, Sr.

23.4 — Devin Farber, Cardinal Newman, Jr.

23.5 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

23.5 — CJ Olson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

23.7 — Gino Tarantino, Cardinal Newman, Sr.

100 Freestyle

49.6 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.

51.0 — Gino Tarantino, Cardinal Newman, Sr.

51.7 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

52.1 — David Luo, Tech High, Sr.

52.4 — Luke Ressler, Analy, Jr.

200 Freestyle

1:48.6 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.

1:48.7 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

1:53.1 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.

1:55.3 — Luke Ressler, Analy, Jr.

1:55.9 — Cameron Flood, Maria Carrillo, Jr.

500 Freestyle

4:56.9 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.

5:03.5 — Ray Monks, Cardinal Newman, Fr.

5:07.5 — Cameron Flood, Maria Carrillo, Soph.

5:06.6 — Henry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.

5:09.1 — Spencer Holtschultz, Cardinal Newman, Fr.

100 Backstroke

55.7 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.

56.5 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

56.6 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.

56.8 — Kenneth Shinn, Tech High, Soph.

59.4 — Roe Klein, Ukiah, Sr.

100 Breaststroke

59.3 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

1:00.8 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.

1:00.9 — Curtis Shinn, Tech High, Sr.

1:01.0 — Kenneth Shinn, Tech High, Soph.

1:03.7 — Holman Pettibone, Maria Carrillo, Soph.

100 Butterfly

52.1 — Henry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.

52.1 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

56.2 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.

58.5 — Curtis Shinn, Tech High, Sr.

58.6 — Andrew Sanchez, Casa Grande, Sr.

200 Individual Medley

1:57.5 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

1:59.8 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.

2:01.0 — Henry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.

2:02.8 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.

2:03.6 — Kenneth Shinn, Tech High, Soph.

1 Meter Diving

148.9 — Alex Pontz, Montgomery, Jr.

146.8 — Andrew Kelly, Montgomery, Jr.

96.0 — Eban Leberthon, Montgomery, Jr.

200 Freestyle Relay

1:37.1 — Tech High

1:37.4 — Maria Carrillo

1:39.4 — Cardinal Newman

1:40.7 — Analy

1:41.1 — Casa Grande

400 Freestyle Relay

3:36.0 — Cardinal Newman

3:36.6 — Maria Carrillo

3:39.5 — Analy

3:42.4 — Ukiah

3:47.8 — Tech High

200 Medley Relay

1:44.8 — Maria Carrillo

1:46.0 — Tech High

1:50.7 — Cardinal Newman

1:50.1 — Ukiah

1:52.8 — Montgomery

Swimming & diving bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jennifer Ratcliffe. To report a time that tops any of those on this list or to correct a misspelled name, please email sports@pressdemocrat.com.