Empire Track & Field Bests

KEY
* = Yard race converted to metric
i = Indoor race
+ = Hand time plus 0.24 seconds; only full automatic times listed for the 100, 200 and high hurdles.

BOYS
100 METERS
10.81 — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
10.97 — Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman
11.00 — Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo
11.02 — Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy
11.13 — Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate
200 METERS
22.07 — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
22.19 — Isazah King, 12, Lower Lake
22.41 — Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman
22.45 — Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo
22.51 — Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy
400 METERS
50.30 — Edwin Reyes, 11, Sonoma Valley
50.76 — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
50.87 — Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo
50.91 — Ross Simmons, 10, Analy
51.41 — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
800 METERS
1:54.28 — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
1:58.88 — Justin Thurman, 12, Santa Rosa
1:59.74 — Carson Kimball, 11, Maria Carrillo
2:00.34+ — Will Dunbar, 9, Petaluma
2:01.12 — Gabe Ghirann, 12, Analy
1600 METERS
4:19.20 — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
4:22.08 — Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino
4:24.74+ — Jordan Scobey, 11, Maria Carrillo
4:25.24 — Luca Mazzanti, 10, Santa Rosa
4:25.61 — Zac West, 12, Maria Carrillo
3200 METERS
9:23.14 — Jordan Scobey, 11, Maria Carrillo
9:33.88 — Brian Schultz, 10, El Molino
9:39.41* — Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
9:41.32* — Zac West, 12, Maria Carrillo
9:41.92 — Daniel Pride, 10, Santa Rosa
110m HIGH HURDLES
15.41 — Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor
15.42 — Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo
16.10 — Ian Fisher, 11, Montgomery
16.15 — Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa
16.19 — Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
39.35 — Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo
41.08 — Ty Pearson, 11, Petaluma
41.72 — Aidan Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
41.83 — Jack Preston, 12, St. Helena
41.92 — Aaron Lu, 11, Casa Grande
4x100m RELAY
43.57 — Maria Carrillo
44.06 — Analy
44.12 — Windsor
44.23 — Rancho Cotate
45.10 — Healdsburg
4x400m RELAY
3:28.87 — Maria Carrillo
3:29.91 — Santa Rosa
3:30.06 — Piner
3:31.11 — Analy
3:35.74+ — Cardinal Newman
HIGH JUMP
6-7 — Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate
6-2 — Chris Saladin, St Helena
6-2 — DaVon Browne, 12, St. Helena
6-2 — Jalen Roman, Windsor
6-0 — Blue Growden, 11, Santa Rosa
POLE VAULT
14-1 — Dan Curren, 12, Petaluma
13-4 — Ryan Douglas, 12, Analy
12-6 — Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa
12-3 — Brandon Potts, Windsor
11-10 — Skyler Ito-Lutz, Piner
LONG JUMP
21-3 — Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate
20-9 — Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy
20-8 — Mike Korsak, 12, Santa Rosa
20-7 — Jaleel Lawson, 12,Casa Grande
20-5¾ — Remy Barbiero, 10, Sonoma Academy
TRIPLE JUMP
43-4 — Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate
43-4 — Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy
42-8½ — Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino
42-6¾ — Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor
41-7 — Dalton Hall, Petaluma
SHOT PUT
50-4½ — Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande
49-3 — Tanner Cristando, Healdsburg
47-7½ — Will Smith, 11, Willits
47-5½ — Jackson Pool, 12, Windsor
45-7 — Marcus Kouk, Elsie Allen
DISCUS
156-2 — Delano Bell, 11, Santa Rosa
156-1 — Reed Salmon, 11, Santa Rosa
150-1 — Will Smith, 11, Willits
147-0 — Jackson Pool, 12, Windsor
140-0 — Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande

GIRLS
100 METERS
12.19 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
12.63 — Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor
12.70 — Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery
12.77 — Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley
12.82 — Amani Baker, 10, Maria Carrillo
200 METERS
24.44 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
26.02 — Emma Orosz, 10, Montgomery
26.11 — Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley
26.24 — Destiny Williams, 11, Casa Grande
26.33 — Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner
400 METERS
57.93 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
59.83 — Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa
60.34+ — Amy Stanfield, 9, Sonoma Valley
60.89 — Margaret Smith, 10, Montgomery
61.34+ — Giselle Saleby, 11, Windsor
61.34+ — Daisjah Sheperd, 10, Piner
800 METERS
2:13.66 — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
2:20.50 — Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa
2:23.34+ — Shannon Palladino, 12, Maria Carrillo
2:23.86 — Ileana Moon, 11, Casa Grande
2:25.94+ — Adria Barich, 11, Casa Grande
1600 METERS
4:53.49* — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
5:05.12 — Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa
5:09.36 — Adria Barich, 11, Casa Grande
5:14.94+ — Andrea Gonzalez, 12, Casa Grande
5:16.11 — Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo
3200 METERS
10:29.61 — Rylee Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy
11:19.08 — Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa
11:31.53* — Shaz Breedlove, 12, Maria Carrillo
11:35.26* — Alyssa Goody, 11, Sonoma Academy
11:50.03 — Andrea Gonzalez, 12, Casa Grande
100m HIGH HURDLES
15.53 — Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena
15.57 — Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
15.90 — Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo
16.27 — Kiara Miles, 10, Sonoma Valley
16.63 — Annabel Cowden, 11, Santa Rosa
300m LOW HURDLES
46.01 — Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery
46.10 — Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
47.54+ — Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 11, Maria Carrillo
48.24+ — Julia DeVincenzi, 11, St. Helena
48.28 — Tori Mollard, 12, Montgomery
4x100m RELAY
49.64+ — Windsor
50.23 — Maria Carrillo
50.28 — Casa Grande
50.61 — Montgomery
51.20 — Analy
4x400m RELAY
4:06.24 — Santa Rosa
4:06.42 — Montgomery
4:09.00 — Casa Grande
4:10.28 — Piner
4:12.71 — Windsor
HIGH JUMP
5-3 — Rebecca Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo
5-2 — Isabelle Ponts, 9, Montgomery
5-1 — Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa
5-0 — Sheena Blackwell, 12, Piner
5-0 — Kiana Richardson, 9, Clear Lake
5-0 — Julissa Schaffer, 11, Technology
POLE VAULT
11-5 — Isabel Garon, 11, Sonoma Valley
11-1 — Natalie Gilmore, 12, Petaluma
10-0 — Katya Williges, 12, Petaluma
9-4 — Quianna Stodder, 11, Analy
9-0 — Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa
9-0 — Julissa Schaffer, 11, Technology
LONG JUMP
18-11 — Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
17-2½ — Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor
17-0 — Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
16-10 — Camille Leoni, 10, Petaluma
16-9 — Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner
TRIPLE JUMP
35-4½ — Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor
33-9½ — Itzel Gonzalez, 11, Piner
33-8½ — Olivia DeGraca, 11, St Vincent
33-1½ — Jordan Shane, 12, El Molino
33-1 — Katie Gross, 9, St Vincent
SHOT PUT
38-10½ — Makayla Mix, 12, Fort Bragg
36-7 — Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma
35-2 — Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate
33-3 — Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma
32-5½ — Katie Williams, 11, Ukiah
DISCUS
143-9 — Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma
127-3 — Makayla Mix, 12, Fort Bragg
122-6 — Morgan Giraud, 12, Petaluma
120-4 — Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate
119-2 — Jordan Shane, 12, El Molino

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst for The Press Democrat