Empire’s swimming and diving bests

Girls
50 Freestyle
25.06 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
25.10 — Violani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
25.57 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.
25.66 — Chrisy Schlutius, Analy, Jr.
25.45 — Quinn Jensen, Sonoma Valley, Fr.

100 Freestyle
52.60 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
54.28 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
54.77 — Violani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
55.34 — Quinn Jensen, Sonoma Valley, Fr.
56.00 — Priscilla Ng, Casa Grande, Sr.

200 Freestyle
1:59.58 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
2:00.04 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
2:00.07 — Caroline Mertz, Santa Rosa, Jr.
2:01.03 — Maggie Selzer, Ukiah, Jr.
2:03.17 — Christy Schlutius, Analy, Jr.

500 Freestyle
5:14.82 — Caroline Mertz, Santa Rosa, Jr.
5:18.67 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
5:31.15 — Jessica Lee, Windsor, Sr.
5:36.69 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.
5:42.46 — Haley Joslin, Petaluma, Sr.

100 Backstroke
57.72 — Violani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
59.43 — Francesca Balbo, Santa Rosa, Jr.
59.45 — Marie Alameida, Analy, Soph.
1:00.19 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
1:00.80 — Reilly Clarkson, Santa Rosa, Soph.

100 Breaststroke
1:02.35 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
1:05.31 — Lily Maxfield, Analy, Sr.
1:07.73 — Rachel Pride, Santa Rosa, Fr.
1:09.40 — Theresa Nowack, Montgomery, Soph.
1:10.07 — Bridgette Eager, Rancho Cotate, Jr.

100 Butterfly
56.10 — Violani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
58.43 — Victoria Le, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
58.65 — Sasha Fong, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
59.85 — Eva Ratcliffe, Montgomery, Jr.
1:04.44 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.

200 Individual Medley
2:02.16 — Piper Brockley, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
2:11.45 — Lily Maxfield, Analy, Sr.
2:12.63 — Sophie Boisseau, Analy, Fr.
2:17.34 — Violani Auva’a, Analy, Jr.
2:17.82 — Reilly Clarkson, Santa Rosa, Soph.

1 Meter Diving
314.60 — Elizabeth Petty, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
310.45 — Maddie Dion, Casa Grande, Soph.
306.95 — Elana Candiotti, Montgomery, Sr.
296.40 — Jasmine Yount, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
165.30 — Julie Elliot, Montgomery, Sr.

200 Freestyle Relay
1:40.63 — Analy
1:43.21 — Santa Rosa
1:43.84 — Maria Carrillo
1:53.80 — Ukiah
1:54.27 — Casa Grande

400 Freestyle Relay
3:41.83 — Maria Carrillo
3:44.45 — Analy
3:50.82 — Santa Rosa
4:02.93 — Montgomery
4:06.40 — Ukiah

200 Medley Relay
1:48.39 — Analy
1:48.76 — Maria Carrillo
1:53.32 — Santa Rosa
2:00.04 — Montgomery
2:03.59 — Sonoma Valley

Boys

50 Freestyle
22.70 — David Luo, Tech High, Sr.
22.80 — Jack McCormick, Piner, Soph.
23.41 — Devin Farber, Cardinal Newman, Jr.
23.51 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
23.53 — Gino Tarantino, Cardinal Newman, Sr.

100 Freestyle
49.60 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.
50.49 — Luke Ressler, Analy, Jr.
51.02 — Gino Tarantino, Cardinal Newman, Sr.
51.50 — CJ Olson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
51.70 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.

200 Freestyle
1:48.48 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.
1:48.74 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:51.27 — Luke Ressler, Analy, Jr.
1:53.16 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
1:53.88 — Erick Grini, Casa Grande, Soph.

500 Freestyle
4:43.35 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
4:52.25 — Jack Niles, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
4:56.48 — Daniel Virtue, Maria Carrillo, Jr.
5:00.50 — Cameron Flood, Maria Carrillo, Soph.
5:03.54 — Ray Monks, Cardinal Newman, Fr.
5:03.54 — Roe Klein, Ukiah, Sr.

100 Backstroke
54.88 — Roe Klein, Ukiah, Sr.
55.14 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.
56.52 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
56.69 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
56.81 — Kenneth Shinn, Tech High, Soph.

100 Breaststroke
59.21 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.
59.30 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:00.22 — Kenneth Shinn, Tech High, Soph.
1:00.96 — Curtis Shinn, Tech High, Sr.
1:02.05 — Holman Pettibone, Maria Carrillo, Soph.

100 Butterfly
51.35 — Henry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.
52.18 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
56.21 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
56.87 — Dominic Tommasi, Sonoma Valley, Fr.
56.98 — Kai Hagmann, Tech High, Soph.

200 Individual Medley
1:54.49 — Stefan Keller, Maria Carrillo, Sr.
1:55.24 — Aric Lang, Rancho Cotate, Sr.
1:55.30 — Jack Murphy, Analy, Soph.
1:59.29 — Henry Steiner, Casa Grande, Sr.
1:59.44 — Kenneth Shinn, Tech High, Soph.

1 Meter Diving
266.00 — Andrew Kelley, Montgomery, Jr.
148.95 — Alex Pontz, Montgomery, Jr.
96.03 — Eban Leberthon, Montgomery, Jr.

200 Freestyle Relay
1:34.76 — Maria Carrillo
1:35.85 — Tech High
1:38.42 — Cardinal Newman
1:40.30 — Casa Grande
1:40.78 — Analy

400 Freestyle Relay
3:23.27 — Maria Carrillo
3:32.09 — Sonoma Valley
3:33.13 — Analy
3:38.10 — Ukiah
3:38.25 — Cardinal Newman

200 Medley Relay
1:44.83 — Maria Carrillo
1:46.00 — Tech High
1:46.99 — Ukiah
1:50.76 — Cardinal Newman
1:52.59 — Sonoma Valley

Compiled by Jennifer Ratcliffe