College and high school results for Tuesday, Sept. 1

JC men’s soccer

Nonconference

AT NAPA

Santa Rosa JC                 0   2–2

Napa Valley                      0   0–0

Goals: SRJC-Chris Ochoa, Jared Robbins.

Assists: SRJC-Marco Barragan.

Record: SRJC 1-1

Notable: Ochoa scored the game’s first goal in the 47th minute with Robbins’ score coming 20 minutes later…The Bear Cubs first home game is Friday at 4 p.m. against College of the Canyons.

High school girls golf

NBL

AT ADOBE CREEK

Par 35

Casa Grande 312, Montgomery Inc.

CG: Rose Dagnino 55; Shelby Althuizen 63; Natalie Micco 64; Bailey Thomas 64; Hannah Luiz 66.

Mont: Jaxen Brazell 46; Jenna Smith 64

Records: CG 1-0, Mont 0-1

AT UKIAH VALLEY GOLF COURSE

Par 34

Ukiah 258, Santa Rosa 295

U: Emily Baecom 45; Grace Eversole 46; Ashlyn Thurston 54; Cassidy Schutz 55; Leetta Johnson 58.

SR: Dreena Edillor 56; Azlen Ponte 59; Maiah Lucas 59; Olivia Hernandez 59; Catherine Brunet 62.

Records: U 1-0, SR 0-1

AT OAKMONT EAST

Par 32

Maria Carrillo 240, Windsor 295

MC: Nicole Kearns 41, Hallie Aanenson 45, Alexa Herbert 52, Katy Darrow 50, K.C. Hillario 52.

Wind.: Allyson Schettler 61, Michaella Bowen 60, Maddie Pellman 58, Ashley Golding 57, Kendall Mibelli 59.

Records: MC 1-0, Wind. 0-1

AT FOXTAIL SOUTH

Par 35

Cardinal Newman 253, Rancho Cotate 313

CN: Emily Pham 44, Sarah Knight 45, Lexi Allen 53, Natalie Justice 55, Maddie Figueroa 56.

RC: Taylor Singh 58, Taj Singh 60, Rachel Sousa 61, Alexandra Antonetti 62, Stormy Anderson 70.

Records: CN 1-0, RC 0-1

SCL

AT LINKS AT BODEGA BAY

Par 35

El Molino 290, Piner 347

EM: Lily Diamond 51; Maddy Barbard 55; Noelle Heron 60; Anke Larson-Yskamp 61; Sydney Casey 63.

P: Alysa Gallegos 58; Emily Pippin 59; McKenna Chantha 68; Fiona Orshan75; Toni Gray 76.

Records: EM 1-0, P 0-1

AT TAYMAN PARK 
Par 35
Analy 243, Healdsburg 279
A: Madison Beckett 45,  Hailey Windsor 45, Makenna Lamb 48,Megan Bianchi 52, Bailee Vyenielo 53
H: Kristen Beth 51, Hannah Mae Cronin 53, Ryleigh Norgrove 55, Tiffany Van Vranken 59, Piper Jones 61

High school volleyball

Nonleague

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Anderson Valley d. Sonoma Academy 17-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-21

SA: Gillian Kwok 11 kills, 9 digs; Julia Adams 6 kills, 9 digs, 1 block; Stacey Olson 19 aces, 7 digs; Norell Arriaran 12 digs.

Record: SA 1-1

AT MONTGOMERY

Terra Linda d. Montgomery 25-21, 26-24, 17-25, 15-25, 15-13

Mont.: McKenna LaForge 12 kills, 24 assists; Rajan Uppal 14 kills,  6 digs; Jada Garcia 19 digs; Kylie Newman 5 kills, 6 blocks.

Record: Mont. 1-1

AT ANALY

Analy d. Santa Rosa 25-17, 25-18, 25-15

A: Emma Wollmer 35 assists, Lexi Mudd 17 digs, Julia Sullivan 18 kills

Record: A 2-0

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Maria Carrillo d. Vintage 23-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-23

MC: Sally Chesnut 14 kills, Gabbie Picano 12 kills.

Record: MC 1-0

AT POTTER VALLEY

Technology d. Potter Valley, 3-1

Record: Tech 1-1

High school girls soccer

Nonleague

AT LOWER LAKE

El Molino           2   5–7

Lower Lake       0   0–0

Goals: EM-Madison Dean, Carly Hittenmiller 2, Lilly Dittman 2, Anamaria Morales, Kristine Daniels.

Assists: EM-Hittenmiller, Emily Dean 2, Julia Duran, Savanna Walley, Madison Dean.

Record: EM 2-0

AT RANCHO COTATE

Willits                    0   1–1

Rancho Cotate     4   2–6

Goals: RC-Tea Lopes 2, Hannah St. Clair, Emily Verrganza, Kamryn Coulter, Corrine Ladner.

Record: RC 4-0

High school boys soccer

Nonleague

AT KEZAR STADUIM (SF)

Roseland Prep   0   2   –   2

USF   3   2   –   5

RP:  Enrique Sanchez (2). Assists: Cobe Carreno (2)

Record:  RP 0-2-1

High school tennis

Nonleague

AT CASA GRANDE

Casa Grande 6, Petaluma 1

Singles: Kim Garcia (P) d. Satvika Madadi 6-4, 6-3; Samveda Rukmangadhan (CG) d. Grace Slembrouck 6-2, 6-3; Julia O’Keiffe (CG) d. Grace Davis 7-6, 6-7, 1-0; Skyler Genelly (CG) d. Alaisa Barone 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles: Danielle Rebullida-Jenny Evans (CG) d. Haley Porter-Annie O’Neil 6-1, 6-2; Kaylee Meier-Michelle Ruiz (CG) d. Halle Solon-Caroline Olson 6-1, 6-0; CG won No. 3 by default.

AT NAPA

Cardinal Newman 6, Justin-Siena 3.
 
Singles;  Jenna Curtola (J) d. Anna Hartmann 6-1, 6-1; Molly Wolmuth (CN) d. Morgan Snow 6-4, 6-3; Rachael McGregor (CN) d. Sophia Quinones 6-2, 6-0; Gigi Swenson-Aguirre (CN) d. Michaela Tandinco 6-4, 6-0; Ana Negri (CN) d. Mary Minigan 6-7 (7-4), 6-3, 10-7; Kendall Connelly (J) d. Mimi Almy 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 10-8
 
Doubles:  Tasha Schafer-Elissa Papale (CN) d. Sarah Ryan-Mckenzie Amara 6-2, 6-2; Hunter Wilkinson-Stella Hewitt (J) d. Grace Nonella-Natalia Gamba 6-4, 6-3; Allison Brutacao-Olivia Beyer (CN) d. Neha Sidhu-Alondra Aguilar 2-6, 6-2, 13-11.
 
Record: CN 2-1