College and high school results for Saturday, Oct. 17

footballwebJC volleyball
Santa Rosa JC Classic

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Cabrillo d. SRJC 25-18, 25-22, 25-18

SRJC: Emily Bonfigli 30 assists, Nicole Purder 9 kills, You Nara 14 digs, Tori Garzoli 11 kills.

SRJC d. Butte 25-21, 25-17, 26-24

SRJC: Bonfigli 35 assists, 3 kills; Garzoli 10 kills; Nara 12 digs; Anastasia Claros 11 digs, 3 aces.

Record: SRJC 15-5

JC football
Bay 6 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

San Mateo                  0   7   0   7–14

Santa Rosa JC            7   7   0   3–17

SRJC: Ja’Narrick James 13 run (Andros Pedroza kick)

SRJC: Dominic Drew 13 pass from Vince Jefferies (Pedroza kick)

SM: Johnny Niupalu 70 pass from Dru Brown (Jose Elizondo kick)

SM: James Clark 25 run (Elizondo kick)

SRJC: Pedroza 20 FG

Passing: SM-Brown 15-26-210, TD, 2 int. SRJC-Jefferies 11-30-118, TD; Mitch Hood 0-2.

Rushing: SM-Isiah Williams 10-50. SRJC-James 25-144, TD; Jefferies 11-54.

Receiving: SM-Niupalu 6-118, TD. SRJC-Brandon Singh 5-69; Drew 2-28, TD; James 4-21.

Records: SM 4-2, 0-1; SRJC 4-2, 1-0

High school football

SCL

AT PINER

Sonoma Valley           0     7   0   6–13

Piner                        10   13   0   7–30

Piner: Dillon Riveras 25 FG

Piner: Jose Ramirez 1 run (Riveras kick)

Piner: Saturday Phiakeo 28 pass from Fernando Ortega (Riveras kick)

Piner: Johnny Payne 3 run (PAT failed)

SV: Freddy Padilla 33 pass from Max Yankovich (Randy Rivera kick)

Piner: Ramirez 9 run (Riveras kick)

SV: Will Lennon 2 run (PAT failed)

Passing: Piner-Ortega 14-20-180, TD.

Rushing: Piner-Ramirez 29-150, 2 TDs.

Receiving Piner-Phiakeo 3-80, TD.

Records: SV 0-7, 0-4; Piner 4-4, 2-2

AT WINDSOR HIGH

Petaluma        14   14   20   0–48

El Molino          0      0    0    6–6

Peta.: Luke Wheless 27 run (PAT failed)

Peta.: Lucas Dentoni 82 blocked punt return (Brendan White run)

Peta.: White 5 run (Harrison Royall kick)

Peta.: Wheless 25 run (Royall kick)

Peta.: Wheless 76 run (PAT failed)

Peta.: Dentoni 36 run (Royall kick)

Peta.: Dentoni 64 run (Royall kick)

EM: Joshua Wright 83 run (PAT failed)

Rushing: Peta.-Dentoni 8-149, 3 TDs, Wheless 4-137, 3 TDs. EM-Wright 15-109, TD.

Records: Peta. 6-2, 4-0; EM 1-5, 1-2

Bay League

AT ST. VINCENT

Stellar Prep         28   19   0   0–47

St. Vincent            8     0   8   6–22

SP: Tevita Mailau 65 run (PAT failed)

SP: Deshawn Wilson 26 int. (PAT failed)

SV: Nick Vollert 4 pass from Dominic Pedersen (Pedersen run)

SP: Eric Cato 60 run (PAT failed)

SP: Anthony Bostic 5 run (Bostic run)

SP: Bostic 8 run (Addison Gumbs pass from Will Mailau)

SP: T. Mailau 73 run (PAT failed)

SP: Datoine Attaway 54 pass from W. Mailau (T. Mailau kick)

SV: Michael Davis 36 pass from Pedersen (Pedersen run)

SV: M. Davis 21 pass from Pedersen (PAT failed)

Passing: SV-Pedersen 10-28-189, 3 TDs, 2 int.

Rushing: SV-Pedersen 8-25.

Receiving: SV-Trey Davis 3-100, M. Davis 5-76, Vollert 2-13.

Records: SP 5-1, 1-0; SV 2-5, 1-1

NCL III

AT UPPER LAKE

Mendocino          0   6   0   8–14

Upper Lake       22   8   8   0–38

UL: Dre Sanchez 57 run (Jacob Kalawaia run)

UL: Derek Pritchard 3 run (Kalawaia run)

UL: Sanchez 18 pass from Pritchard (PAT failed)

UL: Sanchez 4 run (Sanchez run)

Mendo.: Yefri Renaldo 2 run (PAT failed)

UL: Kalawaia 48 run (Kalawaia run)

Mendo.: Jackson Kenton-Braden 14 pass from Colton Tavares (PAT Tavares pass from Renaldo)

Records: Mendo. 1-4, 1-4; UL 5-1, 5-1