College and high school results for Saturday, Oct. 24

JC football

Bay 6 Conferencefootballweb

AT SANTA ROSA JC

San Francisco       3   13   10   0–26

Santa Rosa JC      6   10     0   0–16

SF: C. Antezana 20 FG

SRJC: Jordan Jackson 34 pass from Vince Jefferies (Andros Pedroza kick)

SF: Erik Phillip 11 pass from Anthony Gordon (Antezana kick)

SF: Elijah Dale 3 run (Antezana kick)

SRJC: Taylor Biaggi 61 int. (Pedroza kick)

SF: Phillip 14 pass from Gordon (Antezana kick)

SF: Antezana 19 FG

Passing: SF-Gordon 25-35-302, 3 TDs. SRJC-Jefferies 14-40-177,  TD, 3 int.

Rushing: SF-Dale 28-187. SRJC-Jefferies 16-86, Ja’Narrick James 14-36.

Receiving: SRJC-Kerr Johnson, Jr. 5-133, Jackson 4-82, TD.

Records: SF 6-1, SRJC 4-3

High school football

SCL

AT RANCHO COTATE

El Molino       6     0   0   0–6

Analy           13   28   7   0–48

EM: Josh Wright 95 kickoff return (PAT failed)

Analy: Osiris Zamora 50 pass from Jack Newman (Newman kick)

Analy: Zamora 11 pass from Newman (PAT failed)

Analy: Zamora 5 run (Newman kick)

Analy: Isaac Kangas 15 run (Newman kick)

Analy: Lucas Housman 19 pass from Newman (Newman kick)

Analy: Eric Bendyke 10 blocked punt return (Newman kick)

Analy: Zamora 87 run (Newman kick)

Passing: Analy-Newman 12-19-175m 3 TDs, int.

Rushing: Analy-Zamora 10-178, 2 TDs

Receiving: Analy-Zamora 3-83, 2 TDs.

Records: EM 1-6 , 1-3; Analy 8-0, 4-0

NCL III

AT POINT ARENA

Upper Lake      0   20   12   14–46

Point Arena    12     0   20   12–44

Records: UL 6-1, PA 4-2

High school girls soccer

NBL
 
AT MONTGOMERYUkiah   0   0   –   0
Montgomery   3   4   –   7Mont: Tera Ziemer 3; Katherine Monroy; Lupe Sosa; Eden Brooker; Cindy Arteaga. Assists: Cindy Arteaga 2; Ziemer;  Taylor Fager; Emma Orosz; Grace Radeski; Leanna McMahonNotable: Vikings goalkeeper Izzy Christmann posted the shutout.Record: Mont 17-1, 12-1

High school girls tennis
NBL DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
AT SANTA ROSA JC
Main Draw Semifinals:  Anna Hartmann-Molly Wolmuth (CN) d. Bridget Fitzpatrick-Victoria Rubio (U) 6-2, 6-2; Julia O’Keefe-Samveda Ruk (CG) d. Emma Guilfoil-Ana Rye (SR) 6-1, 6-3.
Consolation Semifinals:  Noor Lamba-Tejoni Johnson (MC) d. Elissa Papale-Tasha Schafer (CN) won by def.  Emily Boies-Maud Rikkerink (MC) d. Cailey Baker-Arith Anaya (RC) 6-3, 6-2.
Main Draw Finals:  Anna Hartmann-Molly Wolmuth (CN) d. Julia O’Keefe-Samveda Ruk (CG) 6-2, 6-1;  Third place, Emma Guilfoil-Ana Rye (SR) d. Bridget Fitzpatrick-Victoria Rubio 6-2, 6-2
Consolation Finals:  Noor Lamba-Tejoni Johnson (MC) d. Emily Boies-Maud Rikkerink (MC) 6-0, 6-1.
High school cross country

Mt. SAC Invitational (3 miles)

AT WALNUT

Boys Team Results (Top 3)

1, Redondo 53; 2, El Camino 83; 3, Santa Rosa 117.

Santa Rosa Boys

3, Daniel Pride 15:39, 4, Luca Mazzanti 15:50; 37, Langston Hay 17:06; 38, Sam Joslyn 17:06; 45, Rico Mazzanti 17:18; 58, Jacob Quinn 17:33; 71, Toby Alongi 17:46.

Girls Team Results (Top 3)

1, Santa Rosa 45; 2, Bonita Vista 47; 3, Los Osos 100.

Santa Rosa Girls

1, Delaney White 18:04; 12, Kirsten Carter 20:35; 14, Molly Kozlowski 20:37; 23, Mazie Lewis 20:51; 24, Marie Doyle 20:53; 35, Bria Keelty 21:31; 52, Aimee Holland 22:04.