College and high school results for Tuesday, Dec. 8

High school girls basketball

Nonleague

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Marin Academy   10   6   8   9   –   33

Sonoma Academy   9   11   13   8   –   41

SA: Chloe Colbert 16; Gabrielle Tukman 11.

Record: SA 5-0

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Rancho Cotate             30   22   14   10–76

Elsie Allen                       1     1      6      2–10

RC: Reilani Peleti 18, Camille Spackman 17, Makenna Menton-Porter 10.

EA: Isabella Bankman 7.

Record: RC 5-0

AT LARKSPUR

Montgomery          7   15   16   20–58

Redwood             11     6   13     9–39

Mont.: Shayla Newman 13, LaDonna Saint Louis 12, Jessica Perez 9.

Record: Mont. 4-1

AT LOWER LAKE

St. Vincent             19     8   13   13–53

Lower Lake           15   19   15   15–64

SV: Olivia Degraca 28, Taylor Owen 12.

LL: Aleia Milano 19, Sammy Caires 14.

Records: SV 2-2, LL 3-1

Amador Valley Tournament

Opening round

AT PLEASANTON

Berkeley            17   17   12   6–52

Santa Rosa        2     2    11   9–24

Berk.: Xinavane Foreman 25.

SR: Emily Codding 16 (20 reb.).

Notable: The Panthers play again on Thursday

High school boys basketball

Nonleague

AT SAN RAFAEL

Petaluma         7   19   12   13–51

San Rafael       6   10   13   15–44

Peta.: Bryan Perez 15, Ryan Cox 13.

SR: Isaiah Usher 17.

Records: Peta. 2-0, SR 0-3

AT WINDSOR

San Marin          12   3   11   15–41

Windsor              11  9   10   21–51

SM: Calvin Geraci 16 (4 3s).

Wind.: Gabe Knight 22 (8 reb.), Riley Smith 9 (8 reb.).

Records: SM 3-2, Wind. 3-0

AT DALY CITY

Sonoma Valley       16   16   14     9–55

Jefferson                 16   25   21   17–79

SV: Max Gustafson 26, Luke Severson 12.

Jeff.: R. Lawrence 24.

Record: SV 2-3

AT ANALY

Novato             13    6    12   10–41

Analy                22   23   10   28–83

Nov.: David Carpenter 12, Sean Robinson 11.

Analy: Travis Holmes 19, Nick Fujii 18, Jordan Armstrong 13, Dominic Tripodi 12.

Record: Analy 5-0

AT NAPA

Santa Rosa           9    4    12   14–39

Napa                     11   11   12   12–46

SR: Kalei Aukai 10, Tommy LaVine 10.

Napa: Saleem Ali-Musa 14.

Records: Napa 2-2, SR 1-2

AT BENECIA

Casa Grande               8   12   14   16–50

Benecia                      10   15   21     6–52

CG: Jordan Smith 11, Joseph Chavez 10.

Ben.: Dylan Vandle 15 (4 3s), John Lee 14.

Record: CG 1-4

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Marin Academy         8  13  13   7- 41

Sonoma Academy  20  14  21  4-  59

SA: Evan Lampson 17, Caleb Richards 13, Ryan Forsberg 12

Record: SA 2-3

SSBL

AT ARCHBISHOP HANNA

Pleasant Hill Adventist Academy   6  12  13   7- 38

Archbishop Hanna                        24 26  20 14- 84

AH: Gustavo Porras 15, Robert Rivera 12, Josh Manzano 11, Dakota Woltering 10

 

Record: AH 7-1, 4-0
High school boys soccer

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Casa Grande           0   0–0

Montgomery             1   1–2

Goals: Mont.-Jay Schlesinger 2.

Assists: Mont.-Brian Mora, James Tischbern.

Record: Mont. 2-2, 1-0

Notable: Splitting goal-keeping duties for the Vikings were Joel Herrera and Jordan Page.