College and high school results for Friday, Dec. 11

JC men’s basketball

Foothill Tournament

Opening round

AT LOS ALTOS HILLS

De Anza                   39   21–60

Santa Rosa JC       44   36–80

DA: Dave Paulson 16.

SRJC: Josh Douglas 3, Alex Mostavi 3, Jacob Wilson 10, Kiel Long 9, David Niklasson 20, Sadik Sufi 1, Siann Rojas 20, Jordan Hickman 8, Arnold Silva 6.

Record: SRJC 6-3

Notable: Tonight at 8 p.m., the Bear Cubs plays undefeated Feather River, the state’s top-ranked team.

High school boys basketball

Arcata Tournament

AT ARCATA

Fortuna   12   20   8   15   –   55

Piner   7   17   9   16   –   49

P: Sean Terry 17; Andres Barragan 10

Record: P 2-4

Montgomery         9   15   20   12–56

Hoopa                    5    2      4   12–23

Mont.: Ryan Merriken 14, Hayden Lee 7.

Record: Mont. 3-2

Notable: The Vikings play Arcata for the championship tonight at 6 p.m.

Cloverdale Tournament
Winner’s bracket
Semifinals
AT CLOVERDALE
St. Helena           8    8     6   19–41
Clear Lake       20   24   17     8–69
SH: Dylan Martin 16.
CL: Stevie Diaz 20, Tanner Hutton 18, Max DeLeon 14
Consolation bracket
Semifinals
California School for the Deaf         11    5      6   16–38
St. Vincent                                             6   16   13   16–51
CSD: Esau Zornoza 19, Tristan Boren 11.
SV: Liam Galten 16, Mike Davis, Jr. 12, Will Tarrant 10.
Round Valley           11   11   12   14–48
Berean Christian      8     7   14   14–43
RV: Thompson 18.
BC: Ozuna 13.

Willows             4      7  14      2–27

Cloverdale      16   16   21   14–67

Willows: Martin Franco 6.

Clover.: Marcus Poe 12, Jayson McMillan 10, Luke Pope 10.

REIBT

Consolatioin bracket

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino         8   9   10    8–35

Willits            14   6     7   18–45

EM: Carison 14.

Willits: Anthony Sorace 17, Will Smith 8.

Records: EM 0-3, Willits 2-3.

Notable: The Wolverines play Leadership for the consolation championship today at 1:30 p.m.

Justin-Siena          8   10   11   11–40

John Swett             5     9   13   12–39

Justin Siena: Gavin Orr 9.

John Swett: Matt Thompson 14

Rincon Valley Christian       2   5     6   0–13

Healdsburg                         17   6   25   7–55

RVC: Riley Bogue 6.

Heald.: Juan Aguilar 17, Levi Yeley 14, Landon Courtman 11.

Notable: The Greyhounds will meet Justin-Siena in the title game tonight at 7:30 p.m.

Rose City Tournament

Semifinals

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman                     16   15   17   21–69

Roseland University Prep         17   17   12  12–58

CN: Conor McCarthy 18, Seth Doolittle 18, Cody Baker 14.

RUP: Frankie Valdez 24, Pablo Adendano 19.

Concord       4   11   11   11–37

San Marin   20   10   14    9–53

Concord: Romeo Campbell 13, Pat O’Shea 7.

SM: Calvin Geraci 14, Nick Corvani 13, Tommy Sanz 11.

Santa Rosa        9   13   15   12   8–57

Redwood             7    9   15    18   3–52

SR: Isaiah Steele 19, Tommy LaVine 14, Kalei Aukai 11.

Red.: Mike Sullivan 13.

Elsie Allen              16   11   14   15–56

Rancho Cotate        6    12   14   14–46

EA: Marcus Jenkins 19, Eric Vargas 10.

RC: Alec Wong 12, Demetri Morton 10.

High school girls basketball

Alameda Lady Hornet Invitational

AT ALAMEDA

College Park   8   18   10   10   –   46

Windsor   12   13   19   16   –   60

W: Hannah May 16 (4 3’s); Gabby Giddings 10 (7 reb).

Record: W 2-1

Next: today 2:30 consolation game vs San Ramon Valley.

Alameda            11   12   12   14    8–58

Montgomery       10   14   18    8   12–62

Alameda: Fong 13, Orahood 13.

Mont.: Shayla Newman 27 (10 reb.), LaDonna Saint Louis 11, Paige Raven 8.

Notable: The Vikings play Pinole Valley for the title tonight at 6 p.m.

Lady Hawk Tournament Semifinal

AT MILL VALLEY

Tamalpais 24 11 17 14 – 66

Rancho Cotate 5 10 10 7 – 32

RC: Reilani Peleti 11

Record: RC 6-1

Next: Third-place game, RC vs. Middletown 5 p.m. today

REIBT

Winner’s bracket

Semifinals

AT HEALDSBURG

Fortuna                  4   16     7   14–41

Maria Carrillo        8   10   12     5–35

Fort.: Juliana Ortega-Mranda 15.

MC: Claire Howard 12, Mikaela King 10.

El Molino            7      6     2      8–23

Healdsburg      14   20   14   15–63

EM: Emily Dean 7.

Heald.: Hailey Roux 21, Keely Bullock 11.

Notable: The Greyhounds play Fortuna for the championship tonight at 6 p.m.